Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | Australien L. Hunt Vereinigte Staaten S. Walsh | 6 | 6 | |
| Schweiz P. Delhees Schweiz A.-M. Ruegg | 6 | 2 | | | | | Argentinien R. Giscafré Argentinien I. Madruga | 3 | 0 | | |
| Argentinien R. Giscafré Argentinien I. Madruga | 7 | 6 | | | | | Australien L. Hunt Vereinigte Staaten S. Walsh | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| Schweden N. Bohm Schweden M. Wikstedt | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Schweden N. Bohm Schweden M. Wikstedt | 2 | 6 | 1 | |
| Irland B. Davy Irland H. Lennon | 2 | 0 | | | | | Schweden N. Bohm Schweden M. Wikstedt | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
| Japan K. Nomura Japan N. Satō | 6 | 7 | | | | | Japan K. Nomura Japan N. Satō | 6 | 6 | 3 | |
| Deutschland Bundesrepublik H. Eisterlehner Deutschland Bundesrepublik I. Riedel | 3 | 5 | | | | | Australien L. Hunt Vereinigte Staaten S. Walsh | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Frankreich G. Lovera Benedetti Vereinigte Staaten J. Stratton | 1 | 2 | | |
| | Tschechoslowakei H. Mandlíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 4 | 7 | 7 | |
| Neuseeland J. Chaloner Neuseeland C. Newton | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | Schweiz C. Jolissaint Schweiz I. Villiger | 6 | 5 | 5 | |
| Schweiz C. Jolissaint Schweiz I. Villiger | 1 | 6 | 7 | | | | Tschechoslowakei H. Mandlíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Italien D. Porzio Italien S. Simmonds | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Frankreich G. Lovera Benedetti Vereinigte Staaten J. Stratton | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| Australien C. Chapman Schweiz M. Simmen | 2 | 5 | | | | | Italien D. Porzio Italien S. Simmonds | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
| Danemark B. Hermansen Danemark A.-M. Sorensen | 1 | 1 | | | | | Frankreich G. Lovera Benedetti Vereinigte Staaten J. Stratton | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
| Frankreich G. Lovera Benedetti Vereinigte Staaten J. Stratton | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien L. Hunt Vereinigte Staaten S. Walsh | 6 | 7 | |
| Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Deutschland Bundesrepublik S. Hanika | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Deutschland Bundesrepublik S. Hanika | 1 | 5 | |
| Norwegen B. Kjolstad Irland J. Sheridan | 1 | 3 | | | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Deutschland Bundesrepublik S. Hanika | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten P. Bostrom Argentinien C. Casabianca | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | Belgien M. Gurdal Belgien M. Van Haver | 4 | 2 | | |
| Belgien M. Gurdal Belgien M. Van Haver | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Deutschland Bundesrepublik S. Hanika | 6 | 6 | |
| Frankreich B. Simon Frankreich F. Thibault | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Frankreich B. Simon Frankreich F. Thibault | 3 | 3 | | |
| Kanada M. Blackwood Kanada L. Senn | 3 | 2 | | | | | Frankreich B. Simon Frankreich F. Thibault | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| | Vereinigte Staaten L. Antonoplis Vereinigtes Konigreich M. Tyler | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
| | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Deutschland Bundesrepublik S. Hanika | 6 | 7 | |
| Australien S. Saliba Australien P. Whytcross | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei H. Strachoňová | 1 | 6 | | |
| Neuseeland R. Hunt Neuseeland B. Perry | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | Australien S. Saliba Australien P. Whytcross | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| Mexiko A. Baraldi Mexiko A. Vallejo | 2 | 4 | | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Hobbs Australien A. Tobin | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Hobbs Australien A. Tobin | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien S. Saliba Australien P. Whytcross | 6 | 4 | |
| Norwegen E. Grindvold Norwegen K. Robsahm | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei H. Strachoňová | 7 | 6 | | |
| Danemark D. Ekner Danemark H. Viragh | 7 | 6 | | | | | Danemark D. Ekner Danemark H. Viragh | 6 | 4 | | |
| | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei H. Strachoňová | 7 | 6 | | |
| |