Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Italien L. Golarsa Niederlande C. Vis | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Italien L. Golarsa Niederlande C. Vis | 6 | 1 | 5 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Harvey-Wild Vereinigte Staaten C. Rubin | 6 | 3 | 0 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 7 | |
| Sudafrika M. Joubert Vereinigte Staaten J. Watanabe | 4 | 2 | | | | | 8 | Tschechien J. Novotná Frankreich M. Pierce | 4 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Australien K. Radford | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Australien K. Radford | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Reece Vereinigte Staaten M. Werdel | 2 | 3 | | | | 8 | Tschechien J. Novotná Frankreich M. Pierce | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
8 | Tschechien J. Novotná Frankreich M. Pierce | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Vereinigte Staaten P. Shriver | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Vereinigte Staaten P. Shriver | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kasachstan J. Lichowzewa Deutschland C. Schneider | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | Kasachstan J. Lichowzewa Deutschland C. Schneider | 1 | 0 | | |
WC | Australien J. Taylor Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Ward | 4 | 6 | 1 | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Vereinigte Staaten P. Shriver | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Belgien S. Appelmans Sudafrika E. Reinach | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Deutschland C. Singer Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 6 | 3 | 5 | |
| Deutschland C. Singer Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | Deutschland C. Singer Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 7 | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Frankreich A. Fusai Vereinigtes Konigreich S.-A. Siddall | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | 5 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Vereinigte Staaten Z. Garrison-Jackson | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
5 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Vereinigte Staaten Z. Garrison-Jackson | 1 | 6 | 6 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Ukraine N. Medwedjewa Lettland L. Neiland | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Tschechien H. Suková | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Niederlande K. Boogert Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Durie | 6 | 4 | | | | 6 | Ukraine N. Medwedjewa Lettland L. Neiland | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Nagelsen Niederlande B. Schultz | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Nagelsen Niederlande B. Schultz | 4 | 2 | | |
| Italien S. Farina Vereinigte Staaten G. Helgeson | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | 6 | Ukraine N. Medwedjewa Lettland L. Neiland | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Frazier Vereinigte Staaten K. Po | 1 | 3 | | | | | 3 | Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Tschechien H. Suková | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| Australien R. McQuillan Niederlande M. Oremans | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien R. McQuillan Niederlande M. Oremans | 7 | 6 | 6 | |
| 3 | Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Tschechien H. Suková | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| | 3 | Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Tschechien H. Suková | 6 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Frankreich J. Halard Frankreich N. Tauziat | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 6 | 6 | 1 | |
| Niederlande I. Driehuis Kroatien M. Murić | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | Niederlande I. Driehuis Kroatien M. Murić | 3 | 7 | 1 | |
Q | Japan M. Endō Japan N. Sawamatsu | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 1 | 6 | 6 |
| Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 6 | 3 | 4 | |
| Australien J. Byrne Neuseeland J. Richardson | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 6 | 7 | | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten P. Fendick Vereinigte Staaten M. McGrath | 4 | 6 | | |
| |