Saison | Herreneinzel | Dameneinzel | Herrendoppel | Damendoppel | Mixed |
---|
1986 | China Volksrepublik Wang Junjie | Schottland Elinor Allen | Schottland Ross Gladwin Schottland Alastair Baker | Island Kristín Magnúsdóttir Island Þórdís Edwald | Schottland Alastair Baker Schottland Elinor Allen |
1987 | Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Þórdís Edwald | Island Broddi Kristjánsson Island Þorsteinn Páll Hængsson | Island Þórdís Edwald Island Elisabet Þórðardóttir | Island Broddi Kristjánsson Island Kristín Magnúsdóttir |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Chris Jogis | Island Guðrún Júlíusdóttir | Vereinigte Staaten Chris Jogis Vereinigte Staaten John Britton | Vereinigte Staaten Linda French Vereinigte Staaten Pam Owens | Vereinigte Staaten John Britton Vereinigte Staaten Pam Owens |
1989 | Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Þórdís Edwald | Island Broddi Kristjánsson Island Þorsteinn Páll Hængsson | Island Guðrún Júlíusdóttir Island Kristín Magnúsdóttir | Island Broddi Kristjánsson Island Þórdís Edwald |
1990 | Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Guðrún Júlíusdóttir | Island Broddi Kristjánsson Island Þorsteinn Páll Hængsson | Niederlande Paula Rip Island Inga Kjartansdóttir | Island Þorsteinn Páll Hængsson Island Inga Kjartansdóttir |
1991 | England Matthew Smith | Schweden Lim Xiaoqing | Island Ármann Þorvaldsson Island Þorsteinn Páll Hængsson | Island Kristín Magnúsdóttir Schweden Lim Xiaoqing | Island Broddi Kristjánsson Schweden Lim Xiaoqing |
1992 | England Mike Brown | Schottland Jennifer Allen | England Simon Archer England Julian Robertson | Schottland Jennifer Allen Schottland Elinor Allen | Schottland Kenny Middlemiss Schottland Elinor Allen |
1993 | England Steve Butler | Island Elsa Nielsen | England Dave Wright England Julian Robertson | England Lorraine Thomas England Kerry McKittrick | England Dave Wright England Lorraine Thomas |
1994 | Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Elsa Nielsen | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Birna Petersen Island Guðrún Júlíusdóttir | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Guðrún Júlíusdóttir |
1995 | Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Elsa Nielsen | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Elsa Nielsen Island Vigdís Ásgeirsdóttir | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Guðrún Júlíusdóttir |
1996 | Schweden Rasmus Wengberg | Island Elsa Nielsen | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Broddi Kristjánsson | Island Elsa Nielsen Island Vigdís Ásgeirsdóttir | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Vigdís Ásgeirsdóttir |
1997 | Danemark Niels Christian Kaldau | Danemark Christina Sørensen | Danemark Niels Christian Kaldau Danemark Joachim Fischer Nielsen | Danemark Christina Sørensen Danemark Jane F. Bramsen | Danemark Joachim Fischer Nielsen Danemark Jane F. Bramsen |
1998 | England Steffan Pandya | England Jill Pittard | Island Árni Þór Hallgrímsson Island Broddi Kristjánsson | England Tracy Dineen England Lorraine Cole | Island Tómas Viborg Schweden Emma Gustafsson |
1999 | Schweden Rasmus Wengberg | Schweden Karolina Ericsson | Schweden Fredrik Bergström Schweden Henrik Andersson | Island Vigdís Ásgeirsdóttir Island Drífa Harðardóttir | Schweden Fredrik Bergström Schweden Jenny Karlsson |
2000 | England Colin Haughton | England Rebecca Pantaney | England Peter Jeffrey England David Lindley | England Natalie Munt England Liza Parker | England David Lindley England Emma Chaffin |
2001 | England Matthew Shuker | England Elizabeth Cann | Deutschland Jochen Cassel Deutschland Ingo Kindervater | Island Vigdís Ásgeirsdóttir Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Thomas Laybourn Danemark Karina Sørensen |
2002 | Kanada Bobby Milroy | Bulgarien Petya Nedelcheva | Danemark Dennis S. Jensen Danemark Peter Steffensen | Schottland Kirsteen McEwan Schottland Yuan Wemyss | Danemark Peter Steffensen Danemark Karina Sørensen |
2003 | Danemark Joachim Fischer Nielsen | Bulgarien Petya Nedelcheva | Danemark Joachim Fischer Nielsen Danemark Jesper Larsen | Bulgarien Petya Nedelcheva Bulgarien Neli Boteva | England Simon Archer England Donna Kellogg |
2004 | Kanada Bobby Milroy | Schottland Susan Hughes | England Paul Trueman England Ian Palethorpe | England Liza Parker England Suzanne Rayappan | England Peter Jeffrey England Hayley Connor |
2005 | Danemark Jens-Kristian Leth | Schweden Sara Persson | Danemark Anders Kristiansen Danemark Simon Mollyhus | Schweden Johanna Persson Schweden Elin Bergblom | Schweden Henri Hurskainen Schweden Johanna Persson |
2006 | Schweden Magnus Sahlberg | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Christopher Bruun Jensen Danemark Morten Kronborg | Schottland Imogen Bankier Schottland Emma Mason | Schweden Henri Hurskainen Schweden Emma Wengberg |
2007 | Tschechien Petr Koukal | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Peter Hasbak Danemark Jonas Glyager Jensen | Island Katrín Atladóttir Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Jonas Glyager Jensen Danemark Maria Kaaberbøl Thorberg |
2008 | nicht ausgetragen |
2009 | Danemark Christian Lind Thomsen | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Anders Skaarup Rasmussen Danemark René Lindskow | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir Island Snjólaug Jóhannsdóttir | Danemark Theis Christiansen Danemark Joan Christiansen |
2010 | Danemark Kim Bruun | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Emil Holst Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir Island Katrín Atladóttir | Danemark Frederik Colberg Danemark Mette Poulsen |
2011 | Schweden Mathias Borg | Island Ragna Ingólfsdóttir | Danemark Thomas Dew-Hattens Danemark Mathias Kany | Island Tinna Helgadóttir Island Snjólaug Jóhannsdóttir | Danemark Thomas Dew-Hattens Danemark Louise Grimm Hansen |
2012 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chou Tien-chen | Chinesisch Taipeh Chiang Mei-hui | Wales Joe Morgan Wales Nic Strange | Korea Sud Lee So-hee Korea Sud Shin Seung-chan | Chinesisch Taipeh Chou Tien-chen Chinesisch Taipeh Chiang Mei-hui |
2013 | nicht ausgetragen |
2014 | Malaysia Beryno Wong Jiann Tze | Finnland Airi Mikkelä | Schottland Martin Campbell Schottland Patrick MacHugh | Wales Sarah Thomas Wales Carissa Turner | Danemark Alexander Bond Danemark Ditte Søby Hansen |
2015 | Tschechien Milan Ludík | Danemark Mette Poulsen | Schottland Martin Campbell Schottland Patrick MacHugh | Danemark Lena Grebak Danemark Maria Helsbøl | Danemark Nicklas Mathiasen Danemark Cecilie Bjergen |
2016 | Danemark Kim Bruun | Danemark Julie Dawall Jakobsen | England Chris Coles Schottland Adam Hall | England Jessica Pugh England Sarah Walker | Finnland Anton Kaisti Niederlande Cheryl Seinen |
2017 | Indien Subhankar Dey | Malaysia Yang Li Lian | Polen Paweł Prądziński Polen Jan Rudziński | Malaysia Lydia Cheah Li Ya Malaysia Yang Li Lian | England Callum Hemming England Fee Teng Liew |
2018 | England Sam Parsons | Indien Saili Rane | Schottland Alexander Dunn Schottland Adam Hall | Schottland Julie MacPherson Schottland Eleanor O’Donnell | Indien Rohan Kapoor Indien Kuhoo Garg |
2019 | Danemark Mikkel Enghøj | Schweiz Ayla Huser | Portugal Bruno Carvalho Portugal Tomás Nero | England Abigail Holden England Sian Kelly | Island Kristófer Darri Finnsson Island Margrét Jóhannsdóttir |
2020 | Indonesien Fathurrahman Fauzi | Schottland Rachel Sugden | Finnland Anton Monnberg Finnland Jesper Paul | England Asmita Chaudhari England Pamela Reyes | England Alex Green England Annie Lado |
2021 2022 | nicht ausgetragen |
2023 | Deutschland Matthias Kicklitz | Danemark Frederikke Lund | Danemark Jonas Kudsk Danemark Jeppe Søby | England Abbygael Harris England Annie Lado | England Brandon Yap England Annie Lado |
2024 | Danemark Mads Juel Møller | Schweiz Milena Schnider | Danemark Benjamin Illum Klindt Danemark Magnus Klinggaard | Danemark Sophia Lemming Danemark Cathrine Marie Wind | Danemark Mikkel Klinggaard Danemark Naja Abildgaard |