Jahr | Sieger | Finalisten | Ergebnis |
---|
2023 | Kasachstan Andrei Golubew Ukraine Denys Moltschanow | Indien Yuki Bhambri Vereinigtes Konigreich Julian Cash | 7:68, 6:2 |
2022 | El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer (3) | Vereinigtes Konigreich Lloyd Glasspool Finnland Harri Heliövaara | 6:3, 6:3 |
2021 | Mexiko Santiago González Argentinien Andrés Molteni | Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer | 6:2, 6:2 |
2020 | abgesagt |
2019 | Finnland Henri Kontinen Frankreich Édouard Roger-Vasselin | Kroatien Mate Pavić Brasilien Bruno Soares | 6:4, 6:2 |
2018 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Luke Bambridge Vereinigtes Konigreich Jonny O’Mara | Neuseeland Marcus Daniell Niederlande Wesley Koolhof | 7:5, 7:68 |
2017 | Osterreich Oliver Marach Kroatien Mate Pavić | Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer | 3:6, 7:66, [10:4] |
2016 | Schweden Elias Ymer Schweden Mikael Ymer | Kroatien Mate Pavić Neuseeland Michael Venus | 6:1, 6:1 |
2015 | Vereinigte Staaten Nicholas Monroe Vereinigte Staaten Jack Sock | Kroatien Mate Pavić Neuseeland Michael Venus | 7:5, 6:2 |
2014 | Vereinigte Staaten Eric Butorac (2) Sudafrika Raven Klaasen | Philippinen Treat Huey Vereinigte Staaten Jack Sock | 6:4, 6:3 |
2013 | Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (2) Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer (2) | Schweden Jonas Björkman Schweden Robert Lindstedt | 6:2, 6:2 |
2012 | Brasilien Marcelo Melo Brasilien Bruno Soares (2) | Schweden Robert Lindstedt Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | 6:74, 7:5, [10:6] |
2011 | Indien Rohan Bopanna Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (1) | Brasilien Marcelo Melo Brasilien Bruno Soares | 6:1, 6:3 |
2010 | Vereinigte Staaten Eric Butorac (1) Curaçao Jean-Julien Rojer (1) | Schweden Johan Brunström Finnland Jarkko Nieminen | 6:3, 6:4 |
2009 | Brasilien Bruno Soares (1) Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett (5) | Schweden Simon Aspelin Australien Paul Hanley | 6:4, 7:64 |
2008 | Schweden Jonas Björkman (3) Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett (4) | Schweden Johan Brunström Schweden Michael Ryderstedt | 6:1, 6:3 |
2007 | Schweden Jonas Björkman (2) Belarus Maks Mirny | Frankreich Arnaud Clément Frankreich Michaël Llodra | 6:4, 6:4 |
2006 | Australien Paul Hanley (2) Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett (3) | Belgien Olivier Rochus Belgien Kristof Vliegen | 7:62, 6:4 |
2005 | Australien Wayne Arthurs Australien Paul Hanley (1) | Indien Leander Paes Serbien und Montenegro Nenad Zimonjić | 6:3, 6:3 |
2004 | Spanien Fernando Verdasco Spanien Feliciano López | Australien Wayne Arthurs Australien Paul Hanley | 6:4, 6:4 |
2003 | Schweden Jonas Björkman (1) Australien Todd Woodbridge (4) | Australien Wayne Arthurs Australien Paul Hanley | 6:3, 6:4 |
2002 | Simbabwe Wayne Black Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett (2) | Australien Wayne Arthurs Australien Paul Hanley | 6:4, 2:6, 7:64 |
2001 | Vereinigte Staaten Donald Johnson Vereinigte Staaten Jared Palmer | Schweden Jonas Björkman Australien Todd Woodbridge | 6:3, 4:6, 6:3 |
2000 | Bahamas Mark Knowles Kanada Daniel Nestor | Tschechien Petr Pála Tschechien Pavel Vízner | 6:3, 6:2 |
1999 | Sudafrika Piet Norval Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Jan-Michael Gambill Vereinigte Staaten Scott Humphries | 7:5, 6:3 |
1998 | Schweden Nicklas Kulti Schweden Mikael Tillström | Sudafrika Chris Haggard Schweden Peter Nyborg | 7:5, 3:6, 7:5 |
1997 | Deutschland Marc-Kevin Goellner Vereinigte Staaten Richey Reneberg | Sudafrika Ellis Ferreira Vereinigte Staaten Patrick Galbraith | 6:3, 3:6, 7:6 |
1996 | Vereinigte Staaten Patrick Galbraith Vereinigte Staaten Jonathan Stark | Vereinigte Staaten Todd Martin Vereinigte Staaten Chris Woodruff | 7:6, 6:4 |
1995 | Niederlande Jacco Eltingh Niederlande Paul Haarhuis | Kanada Grant Connell Vereinigte Staaten Patrick Galbraith | 3:6, 6:2, 7:6 |
1994 | Australien Todd Woodbridge (3) Australien Mark Woodforde (3) | Schweden Jan Apell Schweden Jonas Björkman | 6:4, 4:6, 6:3 |
1993 | Australien Todd Woodbridge (2) Australien Mark Woodforde (2) | Sudafrika 1961 Gary Muller Sudafrika 1961 Danie Visser | 7:6, 5:7, 7:6 |
1992 | Australien Todd Woodbridge (1) Australien Mark Woodforde (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Steve DeVries Australien David Macpherson | 6:4, 6:4 |
1991 | Australien John Fitzgerald Schweden Anders Järryd (3) | Niederlande Tom Nijssen Tschechoslowakei Cyril Suk | 7:5, 6:3 |
1990 | Frankreich Guy Forget (2) Schweiz Jakob Hlasek | Australien John Fitzgerald Schweden Anders Järryd | 6:2, 6:3 |
1989 | Mexiko Jorge Lozano Vereinigte Staaten Todd Witsken | Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach Vereinigte Staaten Jim Pugh | 6:0, 5:7, 6:3 |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Kevin Curren (2) Vereinigte Staaten Jim Grabb | Vereinigte Staaten Paul Annacone Australien John Fitzgerald | 7:5, 7:5 |
1987 | Schweden Stefan Edberg Schweden Anders Järryd (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Jim Grabb Vereinigte Staaten Jim Pugh | 6:2, 3:6, 6:1 |
1986 | Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart Australien Kim Warwick | Australien Pat Cash Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik Slobodan Živojinović | 6:4, 6:4 |
1985 | Frankreich Guy Forget (1) Ecuador Andrés Gómez | Vereinigte Staaten Mike DePalmer Vereinigte Staaten Gary Donnelly | 6:3, 6:4 |
1984 | Frankreich Henri Leconte Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd | Indien Vijay Amritraj Rumänien 1965 Ilie Năstase | 7:5, 7:5 |
1983 | Schweden Anders Järryd (1) Schweden Hans Simonsson | Vereinigte Staaten Johan Kriek Vereinigte Staaten Peter Fleming | 7:6, 7:5 |
1982 | Schweden Jan Gunnarsson Vereinigte Staaten Mark Dickson | Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart Vereinigte Staaten Ferdi Taygan | 7:6, 6:7, 6:4 |
1981 | Sudafrika 1961 Kevin Curren (1) Vereinigte Staaten Steve Denton | Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart Vereinigte Staaten Ferdi Taygan | 6:7, 6:4, 6:0 |
1980 | Schweiz Heinz Günthardt Australien Paul McNamee | Vereinigte Staaten Stan Smith Vereinigte Staaten Bob Lutz | 6:7, 6:3, 6:2 |
1979 | Vereinigte Staaten John McEnroe Vereinigte Staaten Peter Fleming | Niederlande Tom Okker Polen 1944 Wojciech Fibak | 6:4, 6:4 |
1978 | Niederlande Tom Okker (4) Polen 1944 Wojciech Fibak (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Stan Smith Vereinigte Staaten Bob Lutz | 6:3, 6:2 |
1977 | Niederlande Tom Okker (3) Polen 1944 Wojciech Fibak (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Brian Gottfried Mexiko Raúl Ramírez | 6:3, 6:3 |
1976 | Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt (2) Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (2) | Niederlande Tom Okker Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen | 6:4, 4:6, 6:4 |
1975 | Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt (1) Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Charlie Pasarell Vereinigte Staaten Roscoe Tanner | 3:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1974 | Niederlande Tom Okker (2) Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen (2) | Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan | 2:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1973 | Vereinigte Staaten Jimmy Connors Rumänien 1965 Ilie Năstase | Australien Bob Carmichael Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan | 7:6, 7:5 |
1972 | Niederlande Tom Okker (1) Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen (1) | Australien Roy Emerson Australien Colin Dibley | 6:3, 6:2 |
1971 | Vereinigte Staaten Stan Smith (2) Vereinigte Staaten Tom Gorman | Vereinigte Staaten Arthur Ashe Vereinigte Staaten Bob Lutz | 6:4, 6:3 |
1970 | Vereinigte Staaten Arthur Ashe Vereinigte Staaten Stan Smith (1) | Australien Bob Carmichael Australien Owen Davidson | 6:0, 5:7, 7:5 |
1969 | Australien Roy Emerson Australien Rod Laver | Spanien 1945 Andrés Gimeno Vereinigtes Konigreich Graham Stilwell | 6:4, 6:2 |