Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 7 | 6 | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Polen K. Jans-Ignacik | 7 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Polen K. Jans-Ignacik | 63 | 4 | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Polen A. Rosolska | 5 | 4 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten I. Falconi Rumänien M. Niculescu | 7 | 3 | [1] | | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 4 | 1 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 7 | 6 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 6 | | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 5 | 2 | | |
7 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 66 | 4 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 6 | [6] |
| | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 0 | [10] | |
| 3 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 3 | 6 | [12] | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Deutschland L. Siegemund | 2 | 4 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 64 | 7 | [19] |
| Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 7 | 61 | [17] | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Slowenien A. Klepač | 63 | 2 | | | | | Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweden J. Larsson | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | 6 | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 1 | 6 | [3] | |
6 | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 3 | [12] | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 7 | 6 | |
8 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 4 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 5 | 4 | |
| Serbien J. Janković Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | | | | Serbien J. Janković Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 6 | | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 5 | 4 | | |
| Schweiz B. Bencic Tschechien K. Plíšková | 6 | 4 | [5] | | | | Serbien J. Janković Russland J. Wesnina | 4 | 3 | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Brengle Vereinigte Staaten A. Glatch | 6 | 3 | [6] | | | | 4 | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Strýcová | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Strýcová | 4 | 5 | | |
| 4 | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 7 | | |
| | 4 | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 7 | |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 2 | 5 | | |
| Deutschland T. Maria Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 3 | 0 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Australien An. Rodionova | 1 | 6 | [7] | |
| Australien Ar. Rodionova Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 2 | 1 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 4 | 6 | [13] |
| Italien K. Knapp Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 4 | [11] | |
| Deutschland M. Barthel Australien J. Gajdošová | 4 | 1 | | | | | Italien K. Knapp Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 3 | [7] | |
| 2 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| |