Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | | | |
Q | Italien S. Errani Italien G. Gabba | 2 | 1 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | w. | o. | | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 2 | 6 | 6 |
LL | Russland J. Linezkaja Indien S. Uberoi | 2 | 2 | | | | | 6 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 2 | 4 | |
| Tschechien D. Chládková Schweiz E. Gagliardi | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien D. Chládková Schweiz E. Gagliardi | 0 | 2 | | |
| Frankreich S. Testud Italien R. Vinci | 1 | 0 | | | | 6 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 6 | 7 | |
| | | 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 2 | 5 | | |
| 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Italien S. Farina Elia Italien F. Pennetta | 0 | 2 | | | | | Japan S. Asagoe Spanien M. Marrero | 4 | 2 | | |
| Japan S. Asagoe Spanien M. Marrero | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Spanien C. Martínez | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Frankreich N. Dechy Spanien C. Martínez | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
| Frankreich S. Cohen-Aloro Tunesien S. Sfar | 3 | 0 | | | | | Frankreich N. Dechy Spanien C. Martínez | 7 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich C. Dhenin Rumänien A. Vanc | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | Frankreich C. Dhenin Rumänien A. Vanc | 5 | 2 | | |
5 | Australien B. Stewart Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 0 | 6 | 1 |
8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Australien L. McShea Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 0 | | | | 8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Italien Ad. Serra Zanetti Italien An. Serra Zanetti | 2 | 2 | | | | | Kroatien S. Talaja Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 0 | 2 | | |
| Kroatien S. Talaja Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 6 | 6 | | | | 8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Chinesisch Taipeh L. Janet China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| China Volksrepublik T. Li China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 66 | 3 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Janet China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 2 | 5 | | |
| 3 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 7 | | |
| | 3 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 1 | 6 | 2 |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova Italien F. Schiavone | 4 | 2 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Italien T. Garbin | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien M.-E. Camerin Italien T. Garbin | 2 | 3 | | |
| Belgien E. Callens Slowenien T. Križan | 4 | 5 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Russell Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Russell Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 7 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Russell Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 4 | 2 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| Russland A. Schidkowa Ukraine T. Perebyjnis | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland A. Schidkowa Ukraine T. Perebyjnis | 2 | 4 | | |
| 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| |