Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 2 | 7 | [10] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Ukraine M. Korytzewa Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 6 | 5 | [7] | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| Schweiz P. Schnyder Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 3 | 1 | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 4 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 4 | [10] |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 7 | 6 | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 3 | 6 | [6] | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien M.-E. Salerni | 5 | 1 | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 7 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland M. Müller Tschechien G. Navrátilová | 2 | 1 | | | 6 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 61 | 1 | | |
6 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 6 | [10] | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 3 | | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 3 | [5] | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas | 63 | 65 | | | | Russland D. Safina Ungarn Á. Szávay | 2 | 3 | | |
| Russland D. Safina Ungarn Á. Szávay | 7 | 7 | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Frankreich E. Loit Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 1 | 6 | [10] | | 8 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 3 | [6] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 6 | 4 | [7] | | | Frankreich E. Loit Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 5 | 4 | | |
WC | Belgien T. Hendler Tschechien N. Vaidišová | 3 | 2 | | | 8 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 6 | | |
8 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 5 | 6 | [3] |
7 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 7 | 64 | [10] | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 7 | 4 | [10] |
| Italien F. Pennetta Italien F. Schiavone | 64 | 7 | [6] | | 7 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Danemark C. Wozniacki | 6 | 3 | [10] | | ALT | Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Danemark C. Wozniacki | 3 | 3 | | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 4 | 6 | [5] | | | 7 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 7 | 4 | [10] |
| Ukraine T. Perebyjnis Polen A. Radwańska | 67 | 6 | [6] | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 5 | 6 | [6] | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 7 | 4 | [10] | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 6 | 6 | | |
| Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 1 | 2 | | | 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 2 | 2 | | |
4 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 0 | 3 | |
5 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 3 | 6 | [8] | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Slowakei D. Hantuchová | 6 | 2 | [10] | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Slowakei D. Hantuchová | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland J. Schwedowa Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | Russland J. Schwedowa Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 1 | 1 | | |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 1 | [1] | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Slowakei D. Hantuchová | 4 | 6 | [4] |
| Italien T. Garbin Niederlande M. Krajicek | 64 | 6 | [8] | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien R. Voráčová | 7 | 2 | [10] | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien R. Voráčová | 4 | 3 | | |
ALT | Russland A. Schidkowa Japan A. Morigami | 4 | 3 | | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | | |