Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | w. | o. | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | | | | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien K. Knapp | 6 | 64 | [3] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 4 | 1 | |
| Italien A. Brianti Italien C. Dentoni | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Bulgarien M. Gledacheva Bulgarien Z. Pironkowa | 4 | 1 | | | | | Italien A. Brianti Italien C. Dentoni | 1 | 2 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Danemark C. Wozniacki | 6 | 4 | [8] | | | 5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | 5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 4 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland A. Bachmann Deutschland V. Henke | 4 | 0 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Vereinigte Staaten J. Ditty | 1 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Vereinigte Staaten J. Ditty | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | w. | o. | |
| Tschechien L. Šafářová Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Russland N. Petrowa Russland D. Safina | | | | |
| Russland N. Petrowa Russland D. Safina | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland N. Petrowa Russland D. Safina | 7 | 5 | [14] | |
| Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 2 | 2 | | | | 8 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland J. Wesnina | 65 | 7 | [12] | |
8 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 5 | 65 | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 7 | | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 7 | |
| Ukraine M. Korytzewa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 65 | 5 | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | | | | | Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 2 | 1 | | |
WC | Italien N. Burnett Italien A. Moroni | 3 | 2 | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 2 | 3 | | |
| Russland M. Kondratjewa Frankreich S. Lefèvre | 2 | 0 | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 1 | | |
| | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 3 | [10] |
6 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 64 | 5 | | | | | | Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 4 | 6 | [2] | |
| Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 7 | | | | | Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | w. | o. | | |
WC | Italien S. Chieppa Italien N. Vierin | 2 | 1 | | | | | Polen A. Radwańska Ungarn Á. Szávay | | | | |
| Polen A. Radwańska Ungarn Á. Szávay | 6 | 6 | | | | | Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | | | | | | | 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 2 | 4 | | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | w. | o. | | | | | Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 64 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 7 | | |
| |