Jahr | Austragungsort | 14/1 endlos[1] | 8-Ball[2] | 9-Ball[3] | 10-Ball[4] |
---|
Sieger | Finalist | Sieger | Finalist | Sieger | Finalist | Sieger | Finalist |
---|
1981 | Schweiz Bern | Schweden Bengt Pedersen | Norwegen Bjørn L’Orange | Schweden Christer Lofstrand | Deutschland Thomas Schröder | | |
1982 | Schweden Göteborg | Deutschland Rüdiger Jesse | Schweden M. Berg | Schweden Christer Lofstrand | Deutschland Norbert Lang |
1983 | Niederlande Valkenburg | Schweden Tom Storm | Deutschland Norbert Lang | Schweden Christer Lofstrand | Schweden H. Kalita |
1984 | England London | Deutschland Norbert Lang | Schweden Tom Storm | Deutschland Oliver Ortmann | Schweden Per Anda |
1985 | Osterreich St. Johann | Deutschland Thomas Engert | Schweden J. Hedman | Schweden J. Lundquist | Deutschland Rolf Alex | Schweden Palle Magnusson | Deutschland Ralf Souquet |
1986 | Norwegen Oslo | Deutschland Ralf Souquet | Schweden C. Lakey | Schweden Per Erlander | Schweden J. Lundquist | Schweden Tomas Larsson | Schweden Tomy Eriksson |
1987 | Deutschland Stolberg | Deutschland Ralf Souquet | Deutschland Marco Schachner | Deutschland Klaus Zobrekis | Schweden N. Johannesson | Schweden Paul Hultgren | Deutschland Andreas Vondenhoff |
1988 | Schweden Stockholm | Deutschland Ralf Souquet | Deutschland Marco Schachner | Deutschland Klaus Zobrekis | Osterreich Ullrich Schnell | Schweden Paul Hultgren | Deutschland Jürgen Bittner |
1989 | Liechtenstein Schaan | Osterreich Werner Duregger | Schweden Tomas Larsson | Deutschland Marco Schachner | Osterreich A. Napetschnig | Schweden Palle Lindgren | England A. Gordon |
1990 | Osterreich Innsbruck | Norwegen Vegar Kristiansen | Schweden Tomas Larsson | Deutschland Bernd Jahnke | Deutschland Marco Schachner | Deutschland Dirk Bastin | Schweden Thomas Mehtala |
1991 | Russland Leningrad | Schweiz Samuel Clemann | Schweden Thomas Mehtala | Deutschland Bernd Jahnke | Osterreich T. Ragossnig | Deutschland Dirk Bastin | Schweiz R. Vorburger |
1992 | Schweden Janköping | Schweden Thomas Mehtala | Deutschland Alexander Wanner | Deutschland Bernd Jahnke | Osterreich R. Lackner | Schweiz Sascha Specchia | Schweden A. Ettelin |
1993 | Osterreich Altach | Deutschland Andreas Roschkowsky | Norwegen Jørn Kjølaas | Osterreich Georg Höberl | Deutschland Georg Rösl | Osterreich Michael Schwendinger | Deutschland Dirk Bastin |
1994 | Niederlande Heerlen | Norwegen Jørn Kjølaas | Deutschland Alexander Scholz | Norwegen Stian Bergersen | Deutschland Sascha Ertl | Deutschland Alexander Dremsizis | Osterreich T. Juric |
1995 | Luxemburg Luxemburg | Luxemburg Marc Holtz | Norwegen B. Bardsen | Norwegen Stian Bergersen | Finnland T. Joukainen | Deutschland Alexander Dremsizis | Deutschland Alexander Scholz |
1996 | Deutschland Fürth | Deutschland Thorsten Hohmann | Luxemburg Marc Holtz | Deutschland Thorsten Hohmann | Osterreich Andreas Himmelbauer | Luxemburg Marc Holtz | Deutschland Christian Götemann |
1997 | Finnland Helsinki | Deutschland Thorsten Hohmann | England Mick Hill | Deutschland Thorsten Hohmann | Polen Radosław Babica | Deutschland Thomas Seiffert | Deutschland Dirk Reder |
1998 | Niederlande Enschede | Deutschland Thomas Seiffert | Norwegen Thomas Jømne | Griechenland George Topalidis | Polen Pawel Rogalski | Schweden Thomas Palmquist | England Martin Gould |
1999 | Polen Kielce | Deutschland Christian Weigoni | Griechenland Nikos Ekonomopoulos | Griechenland John Vassalos | Griechenland Nikos Ekonomopoulos | Deutschland Christian Weigoni | Griechenland John Vassalos |
2000 | Ukraine Kiew | Deutschland Brian Naithani | Griechenland Nikos Ekonomopoulos | Griechenland Nikos Ekonomopoulos | Schweiz Dimitri Jungo | Griechenland John Vassalos | Danemark Martin Larsen |
2001 | Slowakei Komárno | Schweden Erik Weiselius | Russland Konstantin Stepanow | Schweden Erik Weiselius | Griechenland Lambros Vrakas | Ungarn Vilmos Földes | Danemark Nick Conradi |
2002 | Deutschland Willingen | Polen Tomasz Kapłan | Schweden Erik Weiselius | Schweden Erik Weiselius | Polen Tomasz Kapłan | Polen Mateusz Śniegocki | Ungarn Vilmos Földes |
2003 | Ungarn Harkány | Polen Mariusz Grech | Osterreich Markus Hofer | Deutschland Nicolas Ottermann | Finnland Tero Pekonen | Polen Vitaly Shualev | Polen Szymon Majoch |
2004 | Deutschland Willingen | Deutschland Nicolas Ottermann | Deutschland Kevin Becker | Deutschland Nicolas Ottermann | Deutschland Kevin Becker | Danemark Bahram Lotfy | Polen Hubert Łopotko |
2005 | Luxemburg Kirchberg | Polen Adam Skoneczny | Polen Hubert Łopotko | Finnland Johannes Kauhanen | Deutschland Rene Fink | Deutschland Thomas Lüttich | Finnland Abbas al-Marayati |
2006 | Ukraine Kiew | England Mathew Lawrenson | Niederlande Roy Gerards | Finnland Petri Makkonen | Schweden Pontus Lagerkvist | Polen Michał Czarnecki | Finnland Petri Makkonen |
2007 | Deutschland Willingen | Osterreich Albin Ouschan | Deutschland Nico Wehner | Deutschland Nico Wehner | Ukraine Jewhen Nowossad | Deutschland Stefan Nölle | England Thomas Ainsworth Smith |
2008 | Deutschland Stefan Nölle | Deutschland Dominic Jentsch | Osterreich Maximilian Lechner | Russland Roman Prutschai | England Phil Burford | Polen Bartosz Rozwadowski |
2009 | Deutschland Bad Wildungen | Russland Ruslan Tschinachow | Deutschland Dominic Jentsch | Russland Roman Prutschai | Osterreich Jürgen Jenisy | Russland Roman Prutschai | Spanien Francisco Sánchez |
2010 | Niederlande Leende | Deutschland Manuel Ederer | Russland Ruslan Tschinachow | Schweden Jim Chawki | Deutschland Manuel Ederer | Deutschland Manuel Ederer | Norwegen Kristoffer Mindrebøe | Russland Ruslan Tschinachow | Norwegen Steffen Wolff |
2011 | Luxemburg Luxemburg | Ungarn Bence Varga | Niederlande Marc Bijsterbosch | Deutschland Lars Kuckherm | Polen Wojciech Szewczyk | Polen Wojciech Szewczyk | Deutschland Lars Kuckherm | Schweden Jim Chawki | Frankreich Alain Da Costa |
2012 | Deutschland Brandenburg | Deutschland Finn Eschment | Deutschland Jan-Henrik Wolf | Belgien Moritz Lauwereyns | Zypern Republik Berk Mehmetcik | Spanien José Delgado | Russland Andrei Seroschtan | Spanien José Delgado | Deutschland Tobias Bongers |
2013 | Bosnien und Herzegowina Sarajevo | Polen Sebastian Batkowski | Deutschland Tobias Bongers | Schweden Daniel Tångudd | Russland Andrei Seroschtan | Russland Andrei Seroschtan | Schweiz Daniel Schneider | Deutschland Nino Andreuzzi | Schweden Daniel Tångudd |
2014 | Slowenien Portorož | Deutschland Joshua Filler | Bulgarien Spasian Spasov | Deutschland Raphael Wahl | Litauen Pijus Labutis | Deutschland Raphael Wahl | Polen Patryk Statkiewicz | Deutschland Joshua Filler | Schweden Daniel Tångudd |
2015 | Osterreich St. Johann | Russland Maxim Dudanez | Schweiz Michael Schneider | Deutschland Pascal Bruckmann | Russland Maxim Dudanez | Polen Krystian Cwikla | Danemark Andreas Madsen | Ukraine Witalij Pazura | Russland Sergei Luzker |
2016 | Albanien Tirana | Deutschland Patrick Hofmann | Russland Maxim Dudanez | Deutschland Patrick Hofmann | Polen Daniel Macioł | Deutschland Patrick Hofmann | Russland Maxim Dudanez | Russland Maxim Dudanez | Polen Daniel Macioł |
2017 | Niederlande Leende | Deutschland Kevin Schiller | Estland Mark Mägi | Russland Fjodor Gorst | Polen Daniel Macioł | Niederlande Jan van Lierop | Russland Fjodor Gorst | Deutschland Patrick Hofmann | Serbien Aleksa Pecelj |
2018 | Niederlande Veldhoven | Polen Wiktor Zieliński | Russland Ilia Nekleenov | Deutschland Christian Fröhlich | Deutschland Alen Salic | Bosnien und Herzegowina Sanjin Pehlivanović | Deutschland Christian Fröhlich | Polen Wiktor Zieliński | Nordzypern Mustafa Alnar |
2019 | Niederlande Veldhoven | Deutschland Christian Fröhlich | Spanien Jonas Souto | Deutschland Christian Fröhlich | Russland Dmitri Schkudow | Danemark Christoffer Lentz | Nordzypern Mustafa Alnar | Bosnien und Herzegowina Sanjin Pehlivanović | Spanien Jonas Souto |