Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| ALT | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | | | |
| Australien D. Gavrilova Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien D. Gavrilova Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | w. | o. | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 4 | | | | | Australien D. Gavrilova Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 3 | [5] |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Rumänien I.-C. Begu | 6 | 3 | [5] | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 6 | 4 | [2] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 3 | 2 | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Rumänien S. Cîrstea Lettland J. Ostapenko | 2 | 3 | | |
| 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Italien S. Errani Italien M. Trevisan | 7 | 7 | | | | WC | Italien S. Errani Italien M. Trevisan | 0 | 3 | | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik Y. Wang | 5 | 61 | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 2 | 5 | |
| Rumänien S. Cîrstea Lettland J. Ostapenko | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Rumänien S. Cîrstea Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 7 | | |
| Slowakei M. Rybáriková Lettland A. Sevastova | 64 | 3 | | | | | Rumänien S. Cîrstea Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 7 | 7 | | | | | Russland S. Kusnezowa Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 3 | 3 | | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 5 | 63 | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 1 | [8] | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 3 | 4 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | w. | o. | | |
WC | Ukraine O. Sawtschuk Ukraine E. Switolina | 1 | 1 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 7 | 6 | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Australien An. Rodionova | 3 | 7 | [13] | | | | 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 65 | 1 | | |
| Australien M. Adamczak Ukraine L. Kitschenok | 6 | 5 | [11] | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Australien An. Rodionova | 4 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 6 | 6 | | |
| | | Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 2 | 4 | |
7 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 64 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 7 | 6 | | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 4 | 7 | [9] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 64 | [11] | |
WC | Italien D. Chiesa Italien A. Matteucci | 5 | 0 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 4 | 2 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Japan M. Katō | 4 | 4 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 2 | 4 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| |