Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Sudafrika L. Huber Russland J. Lichowzewa | 4 | 66 | |
| Frankreich S. Brémond Frankreich S. Cohen-Aloro | 1 | 5 | | | | | Russland D. Safina Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 7 | | |
| Russland D. Safina Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 7 | | | | | Russland D. Safina Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 7 | |
| Serbien und Montenegro J. Janković Slowenien T. Križan | 3 | 3 | | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland G. Woskobojewa | 3 | 5 | | |
WC | Deutschland A. Bachmann Deutschland V. Henke | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Deutschland A. Bachmann Deutschland V. Henke | 1 | 5 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland G. Woskobojewa | 7 | 6 | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 7 | | |
7 | China Volksrepublik T. Li China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 5 | 0 | | | | | Russland D. Safina Italien R. Vinci | 2 | 0 | |
| | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien T. Garbin Italien M. Santangelo | 7 | 6 | | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien M. Santangelo | 4 | 2 | | |
WC | Deutschland S. Klösel Deutschland K. Wörle | 5 | 3 | | | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 6 | |
| Polen K. Jans Bosnien und Herzegowina M. Jugić-Salkić | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | 8 | Griechenland E. Daniilidou Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 5 | 4 | | |
| Russland An. Rodionowa Rumänien A. Vanc | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Russland An. Rodionowa Rumänien A. Vanc | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu Russland W. Swonarjowa | 4 | 4 | | | | 8 | Griechenland E. Daniilidou Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | Griechenland E. Daniilidou Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Russland M. Kirilenko | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | 2 | 3 | |
| Osterreich D. Klemenschits Osterreich S. Klemenschits | 1 | 1 | | | | 6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Russland M. Kirilenko | 3 | 2 | | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Niederlande M. Krajicek | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Niederlande M. Krajicek | 6 | 6 | | |
| Slowenien K. Srebotnik Deutschland J. Wöhr | 2 | 2 | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Niederlande M. Krajicek | 2 | 1 | |
| Simbabwe C. Black Frankreich N. Dechy | 7 | 3 | 7 | | | | 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Tschakwetadse Russland J. Wesnina | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | Simbabwe C. Black Frankreich N. Dechy | 5 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland N. Petrowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| | 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland N. Petrowa | 3 | 3 | |
5 | Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Tschechien H. Šromová | 2 | 3 | | | | 5 | Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
Q | Finnland E. Laine Deutschland L. Siegemund | 64 | 3 | | | | | Argentinien M.-E. Salerni Australien B. Stewart | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| Argentinien M.-E. Salerni Australien B. Stewart | 7 | 6 | | | | 5 | Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Kolumbien C. Castaño Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | 2 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 5 | 3 | |
| Deutschland M. Müller Deutschland J. Schruff | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | Kolumbien C. Castaño Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas | 61 | 1 | | |
| 2 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 7 | 6 | | |
| |