Jahr | Herreneinzel | Dameneinzel | Herrendoppel | Damendoppel | Mixed |
---|
1982 | Indonesien Icuk Sugiarto | Indonesien Verawaty Fajrin | Indonesien Rudy Heryanto Indonesien Hariamanto Kartono | England Gillian Gilks England Gillian Clark | England Martin Dew England Gillian Gilks |
1983 | Indonesien Liem Swie King | Indonesien Ivanna Lie | Indonesien Ruth Damayanti Indonesien Maria Fransisca | Indonesien Christian Hadinata Indonesien Ivanna Lie |
1984 | Indonesien Lius Pongoh | China Volksrepublik Li Lingwei | Indonesien Christian Hadinata Indonesien Hadibowo | England Nora Perry England Jane Webster |
1985 | China Volksrepublik Han Jian | Indonesien Liem Swie King Indonesien Hariamanto Kartono | China Volksrepublik Han Aiping China Volksrepublik Li Lingwei | England Martin Dew England Gillian Gilks |
1986 | Indonesien Icuk Sugiarto | China Volksrepublik Shi Wen | Indonesien Verawaty Fajrin Indonesien Ivanna Lie | Danemark Steen Fladberg England Gillian Clark |
1987 | China Volksrepublik Yang Yang | China Volksrepublik Li Lingwei | Indonesien Liem Swie King Indonesien Eddy Hartono | Indonesien Ivanna Lie Indonesien Rosiana Tendean | Danemark Jan Paulsen England Gillian Gowers |
1988 | Indonesien Icuk Sugiarto | Malaysia Razif Sidek Malaysia Jalani Sidek | Indonesien Verawaty Fajrin Indonesien Yanti Kusmiati | Indonesien Eddy Hartono Indonesien Erma Sulistianingsih |
1989 | China Volksrepublik Xiong Guobao | Indonesien Susi Susanti | Indonesien Eddy Hartono Indonesien Rudy Gunawan | Indonesien Rosiana Tendean Indonesien Erma Sulistianingsih | Indonesien Eddy Hartono Indonesien Verawaty Fajrin |
1990 | Indonesien Ardy Wiranata | Korea Sud Lee Young-suk | Malaysia Razif Sidek Malaysia Jalani Sidek | Korea Sud Chung Myung-hee Korea Sud Hwang Hye-young | Indonesien Rudy Gunawan Indonesien Rosiana Tendean |
1991 | Indonesien Susi Susanti | Korea Sud Kim Moon-soo Korea Sud Park Joo-bong | Danemark Thomas Lund Danemark Pernille Dupont |
1992 | China Volksrepublik Ye Zhaoying | Indonesien Rudy Gunawan Indonesien Eddy Hartono | Indonesien Erma Sulistianingsih Indonesien Rosiana Tendean | Schweden Pär-Gunnar Jönsson Schweden Maria Bengtsson |
1993 | Indonesien Alan Budikusuma | Indonesien Ricky Subagja Indonesien Rexy Mainaky | Indonesien Lili Tampi Indonesien Finarsih | Indonesien Rudy Gunawan Indonesien Rosiana Tendean |
1994 | Indonesien Ardy Wiranata | Indonesien Susi Susanti | China Volksrepublik Jiang Xin China Volksrepublik Zhang Jin |
1995 | Indonesien Rudy Gunawan Indonesien Bambang Suprianto | China Volksrepublik Ge Fei China Volksrepublik Gu Jun | Indonesien Tri Kusharyanto Indonesien Minarti Timur |
1996 | Indonesien Joko Suprianto | Indonesien Denny Kantono Indonesien S. Antonius Budi Ariantho | Indonesien Eliza Nathanael Indonesien Zelin Resiana |
1997 | Indonesien Ardy Wiranata | Indonesien Candra Wijaya Indonesien Sigit Budiarto |
1998 | Malaysia Yong Hock Kin | Indonesien Mia Audina | Indonesien Ricky Subagja Indonesien Rexy Mainaky | Indonesien Eliza Nathanael Indonesien Deyana Lomban |
1999 | Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | Indonesien Lidya Djaelawijaya | Danemark Helene Kirkegaard Danemark Rikke Olsen |
2000 | Danemark Camilla Martin | Indonesien Candra Wijaya Indonesien Sigit Budiarto | England Joanne Goode England Donna Kellogg | England Simon Archer England Joanne Goode |
2001 | Indonesien Marleve Mainaky | Indonesien Ellen Angelina | Indonesien Deyana Lomban Indonesien Vita Marissa | Indonesien Tri Kusharyanto Indonesien Emma Ermawati |
2002 | Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | China Volksrepublik Gong Ruina | Korea Sud Lee Dong-soo Korea Sud Yoo Yong-sung | China Volksrepublik Gao Ling China Volksrepublik Huang Sui | Indonesien Bambang Suprianto Indonesien Minarti Timur |
2003 | China Volksrepublik Xie Xingfang | China Volksrepublik Sang Yang China Volksrepublik Zheng Bo | Korea Sud Kim Dong-moon Korea Sud Ra Kyung-min |
2004 | Indonesien Luluk Hadiyanto Indonesien Alvent Yulianto | China Volksrepublik Yang Wei China Volksrepublik Zhang Jiewen | China Volksrepublik Zhang Jun China Volksrepublik Gao Ling |
2005 | Korea Sud Lee Hyun-il | Hongkong Wang Chen | Indonesien Markis Kido Indonesien Hendra Setiawan | Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won Korea Sud Lee Hyo-jung | Indonesien Nova Widianto Indonesien Liliyana Natsir |
2006 | Indonesien Taufik Hidayat | China Volksrepublik Zhu Lin | Indonesien Candra Wijaya Vereinigte Staaten Tony Gunawan | China Volksrepublik Zhang Yawen China Volksrepublik Wei Yili | China Volksrepublik Xie Zhongbo China Volksrepublik Zhang Yawen |
2007 | Malaysia Lee Chong Wei | Hongkong Wang Chen | China Volksrepublik Fu Haifeng China Volksrepublik Cai Yun | China Volksrepublik Du Jing China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | China Volksrepublik Zheng Bo China Volksrepublik Gao Ling |
2008 | Indonesien Sony Dwi Kuncoro | China Volksrepublik Zhu Lin | Malaysia Zakry Abdul Latif Malaysia Fairuzizuan Tazari | Indonesien Vita Marissa Indonesien Liliyana Natsir |
2009 | Malaysia Lee Chong Wei | Indien Saina Nehwal | Korea Sud Jung Jae-sung Korea Sud Lee Yong-dae | Malaysia Chin Eei Hui Malaysia Wong Pei Tty | China Volksrepublik Zheng Bo China Volksrepublik Ma Jin |
2010 | Malaysia Lee Chong Wei | Indien Saina Nehwal | Taiwan Fang Chieh-Min Taiwan Lee Sheng-mu | Korea Sud Kim Min-jung Korea Sud Lee Hyo-jung | Polen Robert Mateusiak Polen Nadieżda Zięba |
2011 | Malaysia Lee Chong Wei | China Volksrepublik Wang Yihan | China Volksrepublik Cai Yun China Volksrepublik Fu Haifeng | China Volksrepublik Wang Xiaoli China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | China Volksrepublik Zhang Nan China Volksrepublik Zhao Yunlei |
2012 | Indonesien Simon Santoso | Indien Saina Nehwal | Korea Sud Lee Yong-dae Korea Sud Jung Jae-sung | China Volksrepublik Wang Xiaoli China Volksrepublik Yu Yang | Thailand Sudket Prapakamol Thailand Saralee Thungthongkam |
2013 | Malaysia Lee Chong Wei | China Volksrepublik Li Xuerui | Indonesien Mohammad Ahsan Indonesien Hendra Setiawan | China Volksrepublik Bao Yixin China Volksrepublik Cheng Shu | China Volksrepublik Zhang Nan China Volksrepublik Zhao Yunlei |
2014 | Danemark Jan Ø. Jørgensen | China Volksrepublik Li Xuerui | Korea Sud Lee Yong-dae Korea Sud Yoo Yeon-seong | China Volksrepublik Tian Qing China Volksrepublik Zhao Yunlei | Danemark Joachim Fischer Nielsen Danemark Christinna Pedersen |
2015[1] | Japan Kento Momota | Thailand Ratchanok Intanon | Korea Sud Ko Sung-hyun Korea Sud Shin Baek-cheol | China Volksrepublik Tang Jinhua China Volksrepublik Tian Qing | China Volksrepublik Xu Chen China Volksrepublik Ma Jin |
2016[2] | Malaysia Lee Chong Wei | Chinesisch Taipeh Tai Tzu-ying | Korea Sud Lee Yong-dae Korea Sud Yoo Yeon-seong | Japan Misaki Matsutomo Japan Ayaka Takahashi | China Volksrepublik Xu Chen China Volksrepublik Ma Jin |
2017[3] | Indien Srikanth Kidambi | Japan Sayaka Sato | China Volksrepublik Li Junhui China Volksrepublik Liu Yuchen | China Volksrepublik Chen Qingchen China Volksrepublik Jia Yifan | Indonesien Tontowi Ahmad Indonesien Liliyana Natsir |
2018 | Japan Kento Momota | Chinesisch Taipeh Tai Tzu-ying | Indonesien Markus Fernaldi Gideon Indonesien Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Japan Yuki Fukushima Japan Sayaka Hirota | Indonesien Tontowi Ahmad Indonesien Liliyana Natsir |
2019 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chou Tien-chen | Japan Akane Yamaguchi | Indonesien Markus Fernaldi Gideon Indonesien Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Japan Yuki Fukushima Japan Sayaka Hirota | China Volksrepublik Zheng Siwei China Volksrepublik Huang Yaqiong |
2020 | nicht ausgetragen |
2021 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | Korea Sud An Se-young | Indonesien Markus Fernaldi Gideon Indonesien Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo | Japan Nami Matsuyama Japan Chiharu Shida | Thailand Dechapol Puavaranukroh Thailand Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
2022 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | Chinesisch Taipeh Tai Tzu-ying | China Volksrepublik Liu Yuchen China Volksrepublik Ou Xuanyi | Japan Nami Matsuyama Japan Chiharu Shida | China Volksrepublik Zheng Siwei China Volksrepublik Huang Yaqiong |
2023 | Danemark Viktor Axelsen | China Volksrepublik Chen Yufei | Malaysia Aaron Chia Malaysia Soh Wooi Yik | Japan Yuki Fukushima Japan Sayaka Hirota | China Volksrepublik Zheng Siwei China Volksrepublik Huang Yaqiong |
2024 | Danemark Anders Antonsen | China Volksrepublik Chen Yufei | China Volksrepublik Liang Weikeng China Volksrepublik Wang Chang | Korea Sud Baek Ha-na Korea Sud Lee So-hee | China Volksrepublik Jiang Zhenbang China Volksrepublik Wei Yaxin |