Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten T. Austin Frankreich M. Pierce | 1 | 4 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Vereinigte Staaten K. Po | 4 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Vereinigte Staaten K. Po | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Q | Belarus 1991 T. Ihnazjewa Vereinigte Staaten A. Mall | 0 | 6 | 6 | | | | 6 | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
WC | Deutschland K. Freye Deutschland S. Meier | 6 | 4 | 1 | | | Q | Belarus 1991 T. Ihnazjewa Vereinigte Staaten A. Mall | 4 | 3 | | |
| Kasachstan J. Lichowzewa Slowakei R. Zrubáková | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | 6 | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 2 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
| Argentinien M.-J. Gaidano Brasilien A. Vieira | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Deutschland A. Huber Deutschland B. Rittner | 7 | 7 | | | | | | Ukraine O. Lugina Bulgarien E. Wagner | 6 | 2 | 3 | |
| Australien J.-A. Faull Sudafrika T. Price | 6 | 5 | | | | | Deutschland A. Huber Deutschland B. Rittner | 3 | 4 | | |
| Ukraine O. Lugina Bulgarien E. Wagner | 6 | 7 | | | | | Ukraine O. Lugina Bulgarien E. Wagner | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Argentinien M. Paz Niederlande B. Schultz | 3 | 5 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Belarus 1991 N. Swerawa | 6 | 7 | |
8 | Frankreich J. Halard Frankreich N. Tauziat | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien J. Novotná Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 3 | 6 | |
| Australien J. Byrne Australien K.-A. Guse | 4 | 3 | | | | 8 | Frankreich J. Halard Frankreich N. Tauziat | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| Niederlande N. Muns-Jagerman Osterreich P. Ritter | 6 | 6 | | | | | Niederlande N. Muns-Jagerman Osterreich P. Ritter | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
WC | Deutschland N. Nittinger Deutschland S. Schmidle | 3 | 1 | | | | 8 | Frankreich J. Halard Frankreich N. Tauziat | 2 | 3 | |
| Deutschland M. Babel Niederlande C. Vis | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | 3 | Lettland L. Neiland Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Argentinien B. Fulco-Villella Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 0 | 6 | 7 | | | | Argentinien B. Fulco-Villella Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 3 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Lettland L. Neiland Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Lettland L. Neiland Australien R. Stubbs | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Italien S. Cecchini Argentinien P. Tarabini | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien J. Novotná Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien K. Hrdličková Niederlande S. Noorlander | 6 | 1 | | | | 5 | Italien S. Cecchini Argentinien P. Tarabini | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Benjamin Frankreich S. Testud | | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. Benjamin Frankreich S. Testud | 1 | 3 | | |
| Kanada P. Hy Kroatien M. Murić | | | | | | 5 | Italien S. Cecchini Argentinien P. Tarabini | 1 | 5 | |
| Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Argentinien G. Sabatini | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | 2 | Tschechien J. Novotná Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 7 | | |
| Italien S. Farina Vereinigte Staaten G. Helgeson | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Argentinien G. Sabatini | 4 | 2 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien J. Novotná Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 6 | | |
| |