Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 2 | 7 | 1 | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | w. | o. | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Russland A. Schidkowa | 4 | 2 | | | | | 8 | Frankreich N. Dechy Russland W. Swonarjowa | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Harkleroad Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Harkleroad Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek | 2 | 62 | | |
| Tschechien E. Birnerová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 0 | 7 | 3 | | | 8 | Frankreich N. Dechy Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 7 | | |
8 | Frankreich N. Dechy Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 63 | 6 | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4 | Russland D. Safina Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 7 | | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Deutschland J. Wöhr | 3 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | 61 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Russland D. Safina Slowenien K. Srebotnik | | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | w. | o. | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten A. Rolle Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 2 | 3 | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 4 | | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 1 | 6 | 6 | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 5 | 0 | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 1 | 6 | 4 | | | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 6 | |
| Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | 1 | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Israel T. Obziler Israel S. Peer | 3 | 2 | | | | | Spanien L. Domínguez Lino Niederlande M. Krajicek | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| Spanien L. Domínguez Lino Niederlande M. Krajicek | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 3 | 1 |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Schweiz P. Schnyder | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien A. Ehritt-Vanc Russland An. Rodionowa | 3 | 5 | | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Schweiz P. Schnyder | 2 | 7 | 1 | |
| 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 68 | 6 | |
| | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 0 | 4 | | |
| Ukraine J. Fedak Ukraine T. Perebyjnis | 1 | 2 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Australien R. Stubbs | 5 | 6 | 66 | |
| Slowakei J. Gajdošová Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 4 | 7 | 4 | | | | Australien N. Pratt Australien B. Stewart | 7 | 2 | 7 | |
| Australien N. Pratt Australien B. Stewart | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | Australien N. Pratt Australien B. Stewart | 0 | 3 | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Deutschland M. Müller | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich M. Bartoli Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 5 | 4 | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Deutschland M. Müller | 3 | 3 | | |
| 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| |