Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 6 | |
| Italien R. Grande Japan M. Saeki | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien R. Grande Japan M. Saeki | 5 | 2 | | |
| Frankreich A. Cocheteux Frankreich É. Loit | 1 | 4 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Crook Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Davies | 4 | 0 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 6 | 1 | 4 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Pullin Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Woodroffe | 7 | 6 | | | | WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Pullin Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Woodroffe | 6 | 4 | 8 | |
8 | Belgien S. Appelmans Niederlande M. Oremans | 6 | 3 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 5 | 4 | |
| | | 6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 7 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Australien K. Kunce Vereinigte Staaten K. Po | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| Sudafrika N. de Villiers Japan R. Hiraki | w. | o. | | | | | Sudafrika N. de Villiers Japan R. Hiraki | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
| Australien A. Molik Frankreich S. Testud | | | | | | 4 | Australien K. Kunce Vereinigte Staaten K. Po | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Slowenien T. Križan Kroatien M. Murić | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten E. de Lone Australien N. Pratt | 3 | 2 | | | | | Slowenien T. Križan Kroatien M. Murić | 3 | 3 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Schlukebir Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 3 | 2 | | | | 6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 6 | 6 | | | | 6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 4 | 4 | |
5 | Simbabwe C. Black Kasachstan I. Seljutina | 7 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Lettland L. Neiland | 6 | 6 | |
| Sudafrika L. Horn Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 5 | | | | 5 | Simbabwe C. Black Kasachstan I. Seljutina | 6 | 7 | | |
| Australien L. McShea Sudafrika J. Steck | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | Australien L. McShea Sudafrika J. Steck | 3 | 5 | | |
| Brasilien V. Menga Polen A. Olsza | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | 5 | Simbabwe C. Black Kasachstan I. Seljutina | 6 | 0 | |
| Schweiz E. Gagliardi Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992 S. Načuk | w. | o. | | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Lettland L. Neiland | 7 | 6 | | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Barabanschtschykawa Griechenland C. Papadáki | | | | | | | Schweiz E. Gagliardi Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992 S. Načuk | 3 | 3 | | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Lettland L. Neiland | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Lettland L. Neiland | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | 7 | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 4 | 3 | | |
WC | Sudafrika S. De Beer Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Smith | 1 | 6 | 3 | | | 7 | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 6 | 6 | 7 | |
| Australien R. McQuillan Japan N. Miyagi | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien R. McQuillan Japan N. Miyagi | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
| Australien L. Pleming Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 4 | 3 | | | | 7 | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | w. | o. | |
| Italien L. Golarsa Deutschland J. Kandarr | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien L. Golarsa Deutschland J. Kandarr | | | | |
| Niederlande K. Boogert Frankreich A.-G. Sidot | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | Italien L. Golarsa Deutschland J. Kandarr | 7 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2 | Sudafrika M. de Swardt Ukraine O. Tatarkowa | 6 | 6 | 4 | |
| |