Datum | Ort | Disziplin | Sieger | Zweiter | Dritter |
---|
26. bis 27. November 2011 | Osterreich Innsbruck-Igls | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski | Kanada Alex Gough |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland David Möller | Italien Armin Zöggeler |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Peter Penz
- Georg Fischler
| Russland Wladislaw Juschakow
- Wladimir Machnutin
| Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
|
Staffel | Kanada Kanada- Alex Gough
Samuel Edney Tristan Walker Justin Snith
| Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
Andi Langenhan Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Russland Russland- Tatjana Iwanowa
Albert Demtschenko Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
|
9. bis 10. Dezember 2011 | Kanada Whistler zugleich: APM 2011 | Frauen | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Russland Tatjana Iwanowa |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland Johannes Ludwig | Deutschland David Möller |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Osterreich Peter Penz
- Georg Fischler
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch Ronny Pietrasik Christian Weise
| Kanada Kanada- Alex Gough
Samuel Edney Tristan Walker Justin Snith
| Russland Russland- Tatjana Iwanowa
Albert Demtschenko Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
|
16. bis 17. Dezember 2011 | Kanada Calgary | Frauen | Kanada Alex Gough | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Russland Tatjana Iwanowa |
Männer | Deutschland Andi Langenhan | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland David Möller |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
|
5. bis 6. Januar 2012 | Deutschland Königssee | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Kanada Alex Gough |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Deutschland Johannes Ludwig |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
|
Staffel | Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
Dominik Fischnaller Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
| Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
Felix Loch Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Russland Russland- Tatjana Iwanowa
Albert Demtschenko Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
|
14. bis 15. Januar 2012 | Deutschland Oberhof | Frauen | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland David Möller | Deutschland Andi Langenhan |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
| Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch Toni Eggert Sascha Benecken
| Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
David Mair Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
| Russland Russland- Alexandra Rodionowa
Wiktor Kneib Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
|
21. bis 22. Januar 2012 | Deutschland Winterberg | Frauen | Deutschland Corinna Martini | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland Ralf Palik | Deutschland David Möller |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Anke Wischnewski
Felix Loch Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten- Erin Hamlin
Christopher Mazdzer Christian Niccum Jayson Terdiman
| Lettland Lettland- Maija Tīruma
Inārs Kivlenieks Andris Šics Juris Šics
|
28. bis 29. Januar 2012 | Schweiz St. Moritz | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski |
Männer | Deutschland Andi Langenhan | Deutschland David Möller | Deutschland Johannes Ludwig |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
| Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
|
11. bis 12. Februar 2012 Rennrodel-Weltmeisterschaften 2012 in Deutschland Altenberg |
18. bis 19. Februar 2012 | Lettland Sigulda | Frauen | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski | Vereinigte Staaten Erin Hamlin |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Lettland Inārs Kivlenieks |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
|
Staffel | Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
Armin Zöggeler Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
| Osterreich Österreich- Nina Reithmayer
Manuel Pfister Andreas Linger Wolfgang Linger
| Deutschland Deutschland- Natalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
|
25. bis 26. Februar 2012 | Russland Paramonowo zugleich: EM 2012 | Frauen | Russland Tatjana Iwanowa | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Corinna Martini |
Männer | Deutschland Andi Langenhan | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Deutschland Felix Loch |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Peter Penz
- Georg Fischler
| Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
|