Austragungsort | Jahr | Sieger | Finalisten | Ergebnis |
---|
| 1980 | Vereinigte Staaten John Benson Vereinigte Staaten Tony Giammalva | Vereinigte Staaten Mark Dickson Vereinigte Staaten Pender Murphy | 7:6, 6:2 |
1981 | nicht ausgetragen |
1982 | Schweden Ola Malmqvist Vereinigte Staaten Allen Miller | Vereinigte Staaten Richard Gallien Vereinigte Staaten John Van Nostrand | 6:3, 3:6, 6:3 |
1983 | Argentinien Roberto Saad Neuseeland Paul Smith | Vereinigte Staaten Ken Flach Vereinigte Staaten Robert Seguso | 6:3, 6:2 |
1984 | Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach (1) Vereinigte Staaten Tim Pawsat | Vereinigte Staaten Paul Annacone Vereinigte Staaten Mark Herrington | 6:3, 6:2 |
1985 | Vereinigte Staaten Richard Matuszewski Vereinigte Staaten Brandon Walters | Vereinigte Staaten Steve Couch Deutschland Gerald Marzenell | 7:6, 7:6 |
1986 | Vereinigte Staaten Charles Beckman Sudafrika Royce Deppe | Vereinigte Staaten Richard Matuszewski Vereinigte Staaten Brandon Walters | 6:7, 7:6, 7:6 |
1987 | Vereinigte Staaten Luke Jensen Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Charles Beckman Sudafrika Royce Deppe | 2:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Eric Amend Vereinigte Staaten Scott Melville | Vereinigte Staaten Todd Hershey Vereinigte Staaten Eric Nixon | 6:3, 6:1 |
1989 | Vereinigte Staaten Woody Hunt Vereinigte Staaten Ted Scherman | Vereinigte Staaten Patrick Galbraith Vereinigte Staaten Brian Garrow | 6:2, 7:5 |
1990 | Vereinigte Staaten Doug Eisenman Vereinigte Staaten Matt Lucena (1) | Kanada Roy Moscattini Puerto Rico Juan Ríos | 6:4, 6:4 |
1991 | Vereinigte Staaten Matt Lucena (2) Norwegen Bent-Ove Pedersen | Vereinigte Staaten Michael Shyjan Vereinigte Staaten Michael Zimmerman | 6:2, 7:5 |
1992 | Vereinigte Staaten Brian MacPhie Vereinigte Staaten Jon Leach | Vereinigte Staaten Chuck Coleman Vereinigte Staaten David Di Lucia | 7:6, 6:4 |
1993 | Frankreich Daniel Courcol Vereinigte Staaten Laurent Miquelard | Vereinigte Staaten Bobby Mariencheck Vereinigte Staaten Wade McGuire | 6:2, 3:6, 7:6 |
1994 | Sudafrika Paul Rosner Sudafrika Vaughan Snyman | Vereinigte Staaten Laurent Miquelard Vereinigte Staaten Joc Simmons | 6:4, 6:3 |
1995 | Vereinigte Staaten Paul Goldstein Vereinigte Staaten Scott Humphries | Sudafrika Paul Rosner Sudafrika Vaughan Snyman | 5:7, 7:6, 6:3 |
1996 | Australien Chris Mahony Vereinigte Staaten Pablo Montana | Schweden Roger Pettersson Australien Luke Smith | 6:3, 4:6, 6:3 |
1997 | Vereinigte Staaten Kevin Kim Vereinigte Staaten Eric Lin | Hongkong Sven Koehler Ukraine Dimitri Muzyka | 6:4, 3:6, 6:3 |
Farmers Branch | 1998 | Tschechien Martin Dvořáček Tschechien Pavel Kudrnáč | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan | 6:3, 6:4 |
1999 | Rumänien Dumitru Caradima Vereinigte Staaten Shuon Madden | Vereinigte Staaten Jeff Laski Vereinigte Staaten Gavin Sontag | 3:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
2000 | Vereinigte Staaten Michael Blue Vereinigte Staaten Nick Crowell | Schweden Toby Hansson Schweden Jon Wallmark | 6:7, 6:2, 6:2 |
2001 Feb. | Schweden Johan Brunström Schweden Jon Wallmark | Deutschland Florian Marquardt Deutschland Frank Moser | 7:63, 7:64 |
2001 Nov. | Deutschland Oliver Maiberger Vereinigte Staaten Ryan Redondo | Schweden Johan Brunström Vereinigte Staaten Eric Cohn | 8:6 |
2002 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Richard Barker Vereinigtes Konigreich William Barker | Rumänien Zoltan Csanadi Sudafrika Izak van der Merwe | 8:2 |
Ann Arbor | 2003 | Frankreich Ludovic Walter Vereinigte Staaten Jason Zimmermann | Rumänien Zoltan Csanadi Sudafrika Izak van der Merwe | 8:6 |
2004 | Vereinigte Staaten Scott Green (1) Vereinigtes Konigreich Ross Wilson (1) | Vereinigte Staaten KC Corkery Vereinigte Staaten Sam Warburg | 8:5 |
Columbus | 2005 | Vereinigte Staaten Scott Green (2) Vereinigtes Konigreich Ross Wilson (2) | Deutschland Marco Born Schweden Andreas Siljeström | 9:7 |
2006 | Vereinigte Staaten John Isner Mexiko Luis Manuel Flores | Deutschland Marco Born Schweden Andreas Siljeström | 9:84 |
2007 | Indien Somdev Devvarman Philippinen Treat Huey | Kolumbien Robert Farah Vereinigte Staaten Kaes Van’t Hof | 6:4, 6:4 |
Charlottesville | 2008 | Vereinigte Staaten Steven Forman Vereinigte Staaten Cory Parr | Kolumbien Robert Farah Vereinigte Staaten Steve Johnson | 7:63, 7:65 |
New Haven | 2009 | Vereinigte Staaten Bradley Klahn Vereinigte Staaten Ryan Thacher | Vereinigte Staaten Reid Carleton Brasilien Henrique Cunha | 6:1, 2:6, 6:2 |
New York City | 2010 | Vereinigte Staaten Jeff Dadamo Vereinigte Staaten Austin Krajicek | Deutschland Christoph Thiemann Deutschland Marcel Thiemann | 6:3, 7:63 |
2011 | Vereinigte Staaten Chase Buchanan Slowenien Blaž Rola | Australien Clifford Marsland Vereinigtes Konigreich Ashley Watling | 4:6, 7:5, 6:2 |
2012 | Brasilien Henrique Cunha Schweiz Raphael Hemmeler | Sudafrika Hernus Pieters Australien Ben Wagland | 6:4, 6:2 |
2013 | Vereinigte Staaten Ashok Narayan Vereinigte Staaten Max Schnur | Lettland Miķelis Lībietis Vereinigte Staaten Hunter Reese | 6:3, 6:2 |
2014 | Deutschland Yannick Hanfmann Ecuador Roberto Quiroz | Vereinigte Staaten Ross William Guignon Vereinigte Staaten Tim Kopinski | 6:3, 7:5 |
2015 | Brasilien Hugo Dojas Brasilien Felipe Soares | Vereinigte Staaten Brett Clark Vereinigte Staaten Robert Kelly | 6:4, 5:7, [10:7] |
2016 | Tunesien Skander Mansouri Deutschland Christian Seraphim | Vereinigte Staaten Jeffrey Schorsch Vereinigte Staaten Charlie Emhardt | 6:3, 7:5 |