Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Krejčíková | 6 | 5 | [12] |
| Kanada S. Fichman Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kanada S. Fichman Mexiko G. Olmos | 2 | 7 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Ukraine L. Kitschenok | 4 | 63 | | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Krejčíková | 4 | 1 | |
| Tschechien K. Muchová Tschechien M. Vondroušová | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine N. Kitschenok | 3 | 0 | | | | | Tschechien K. Muchová Tschechien M. Vondroušová | | | | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Ukraine M. Kostjuk | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | 5 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | w. | o. | | |
5 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 4 | 7 | [12] | | | 5 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Australien A. Tomljanović | 4 | 3 | | |
| ALT | Italien J. Paolini Italien M. Trevisan | 65 | 3 | | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 5 | 1 | | | | | Niederlande A. Rus Slowenien T. Zidanšek | 7 | 6 | | |
| Niederlande A. Rus Slowenien T. Zidanšek | 7 | 6 | | | | | Niederlande A. Rus Slowenien T. Zidanšek | 4 | 4 | |
| Griechenland M. Sakkari Kroatien D. Vekić | 6 | 5 | [7] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Australien A. Tomljanović | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Australien A. Tomljanović | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Australien A. Tomljanović | 6 | 7 | | |
| China Volksrepublik Y. Wang China Volksrepublik L. Zhu | 1 | 2 | | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 3 | 64 | | |
7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 7 | 6 | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 65 | 4 | |
| Kasachstan J. Rybakina Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 3 | 3 | | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland D. Kassatkina Estland A. Kontaveit | 68 | 7 | [10] | | | | Russland D. Kassatkina Estland A. Kontaveit | 3 | 4 | | |
| Belarus L. Marosawa Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 7 | 64 | [5] | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien R. Voráčová | 5 | 3 | | | | | | Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland A. Potapowa | 6 | 4 | [4] | |
| Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland A. Potapowa | 7 | 6 | | | | | Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland A. Potapowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Niederlande D. Schuurs | 2 | 2 | | |
| | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 7 | 1 | [10] |
6 | Chile A. Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 4 | 6 | [8] | | | | | Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 5 | 6 | [8] | |
| Russland J. Alexandrowa Russland J. Sisikowa | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Russland J. Alexandrowa Russland J. Sisikowa | 3 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Spanien G. Muguruza | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Spanien G. Muguruza | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 6 | 63 | [8] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Spanien G. Muguruza | 7 | 1 | [8] |
| Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 67 | 6 | [10] | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Japan M. Ninomiya | 5 | 4 | | | | | Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| ALT | Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo Argentinien N. Podoroska | 4 | 6 | [6] | |
| |