Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | |
| Australien C. Dellacqua Kroatien M. Lučić-Baroni | 6 | 2 | [7] | | | | Japan K. Date-Krumm Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 3 | 2 | | |
| Japan K. Date-Krumm Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 3 | [10] |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Schweiz M. Hingis Italien F. Pennetta | 2 | 6 | [1] | |
| Slowakei D. Hantuchová Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 4 | 65 | | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 1 | 4 | | |
| Schweiz M. Hingis Italien F. Pennetta | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | Schweiz M. Hingis Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
8 | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 2 | [6] | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 7 | 6 | |
| | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 5 | 0 | | |
| 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 2 | [7] | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 1 | 4 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 6 | |
| Serbien J. Janković Tschechien K. Koukalová | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | | | Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 3 | 3 | | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 6 | 64 | [0] | | | | Serbien J. Janković Tschechien K. Koukalová | 3 | 6 | [7] | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
7 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 4 | 6 | [6] | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 7 | 6 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Simbabwe C. Black Indien S. Mirza | 64 | 3 | |
| Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 2 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 7 | | |
WC | Belgien K. Flipkens Tschechien P. Kvitová | 4 | 4 | | | | | Frankreich C. Garcia Polen A. Rosolska | 64 | 5 | | |
| Frankreich C. Garcia Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 6 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 2 | 1 | |
| Neuseeland M. Eraković Slowenien A. Klepač | 4 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Simbabwe C. Black Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien Ka. Plíšková Tschechien Kr. Plíšková | 6 | 7 | | | | | Tschechien Ka. Plíšková Tschechien Kr. Plíšková | 4 | 61 | | |
| 4 | Simbabwe C. Black Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 7 | | |
| | 4 | Simbabwe C. Black Indien S. Mirza | 7 | 3 | [13] |
5 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 63 | 6 | [11] | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 67 | 3 | | | | 5 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Israel S. Peer | 6 | 7 | | | | WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Israel S. Peer | 2 | 65 | | |
ALT | Kroatien D. Jurak Vereinigte Staaten M. Moulton-Levy | 4 | 64 | | | | 5 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 66 | 5 | |
| Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 7 | | |
WC | Kanada F. Abanda Kanada S. Dubois | 3 | 4 | | | | | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 3 | 62 | | |
| 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 7 | | |
| |