Jahr | Sieger | Finalgegner | Ergebnis |
---|
1922 | Australien Esna Boyd Australien John Hawkes | Australien Lorna Utz Australien Harold Utz | 6:1, 6:1 |
1923 | Australien Sylvia Lance Australien Horace Rice | Australien Margaret Molesworth Australien Bert St. John | 2:6, 6:4, 6:4 |
1924 | Australien Daphne Akhurst Australien James Willard | Australien Esna Boyd Australien Garton Hone | 6:3, 6:4 |
1925 | Australien Daphne Akhurst Australien James Willard | Australien Sylvia Harper Australien Richard Schlesinger | 6:4, 6:4 |
1926 | Australien Esna Boyd Australien John Hawkes | Australien Daphne Akhurst Australien James Willard | 6:2, 6:4 |
1927 | Australien Esna Boyd Australien John Hawkes | Australien Youtha Anthony Australien James Willard | 6:1, 6:3 |
1928 | Australien Daphne Akhurst Dritte Französische Republik Jean Borotra | Australien Esna Boyd Australien John Hawkes | kampflos |
1929 | Australien Daphne Akhurst Australien Edgar Moon | Australien Marjorie Cox Australien Jack Crawford | 6:0, 7:5 |
1930 | Australien Nell Hall Australien Harry Hopman | Australien Marjorie Cox Australien Jack Crawford | 11:9, 3:6, 6:3 |
1931 | Australien Marjorie Crawford Australien Jack Crawford | Australien Emily Westacott Australien Aubrey Willard | 7:5, 6:4 |
1932 | Australien Marjorie Crawford Australien Jack Crawford | Australien Meryl O’Hara Wood Japanisches Kaiserreich Jirō Satō | 6:8, 8:6, 6:3 |
1933 | Australien Marjorie Crawford Australien Jack Crawford | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Marjorie Van Ryn Vereinigte Staaten 48 Ellsworth Vines | 3:6, 7:5, 13:11 |
1934 | Australien Joan Hartigan Australien Edgar Moon | Australien Emily Westacott Australien Ray Dunlop | 6:3, 6:4 |
1935 | Australien Louie Bickerton Dritte Französische Republik Christian Boussus | Australien Birdie Bond Sudafrika 1928 Vernon Kirby | 1:6, 6:3, 6:3 |
1936 | Australien Nell Hopman Australien Harry Hopman | Australien May Blick Australien Abel Kay | 6:2, 6:0 |
1937 | Australien Nell Hopman Australien Harry Hopman | Australien Dorothy Stevenson Australien Don Turnbull | 3:6, 6:3, 6:2 |
1938 | Australien Margaret Wilson Australien John Bromwich | Australien Nancye Wynne Australien Colin Long | 6:3, 6:2 |
1939 | Australien Nell Hopman Australien Harry Hopman | Australien Margaret Wilson Australien John Bromwich | 6:8, 6:2, 6:3 |
1940 | Australien Nancye Wynne Australien Colin Long | Australien Nell Hopman Australien Harry Hopman | 7:5, 2:6, 6:4 |
1941–1945 | ausgefallen (Zweiter Weltkrieg) |
1946 | Australien Nancye Bolton Australien Colin Long | Australien Joyce Fitch Australien John Bromwich | 6:0, 6:4 |
1947 | Australien Nancye Bolton Australien Colin Long | Australien Joyce Fitch Australien John Bromwich | 6:3, 6:3 |
1948 | Australien Nancye Bolton Australien Colin Long | Australien Thelma Long Australien Bill Sidwell | 7:5, 4:6, 8:6 |
1949 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Australien Frank Sedgman | Australien Joyce Fitch Australien John Bromwich | 6:1, 5:7, 12:10 |
1950 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Doris Hart Australien Frank Sedgman | Australien Joyce Fitch Sudafrika 1928 Eric Sturgess | 8:6, 6:4 |
1951 | Australien Thelma Long Australien George Worthington | Australien Clare Proctor Australien Jack May | 6:4, 3:6, 6:2 |
1952 | Australien Thelma Long Australien George Worthington | Australien Gwen Thiele Australien Tom Warhurst | 9:7, 7:5 |
1953 | Australien Julie Sampson Australien Rex Hartwig | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Maureen Connolly Vereinigte Staaten 48 Ham Richardson | 6:4, 6:3 |
1954 | Australien Thelma Long Australien Rex Hartwig | Australien Beryl Penrose Australien John Bromwich | 4:6, 6:1, 6:2 |
1955 | Australien Thelma Long Australien George Worthington | Australien Jenny Staley Hoad Australien Lew Hoad | 6:2, 6:1 |
1956 | Australien Beryl Penrose Australien Neale Fraser | Australien Mary Hawton Australien Roy Emerson | 6:2, 6:4 |
1957 | Australien Fay Muller Australien Mal Anderson | Australien Jill Langley Vereinigtes Konigreich Billy Knight | 7:5, 3:6, 6:1 |
1958 | Australien Mary Hawton Australien Robert Howe | Vereinigtes Konigreich Angela Mortimer Australien Peter Newman | 9:11, 6:1, 6:2 |
1959 | Sudafrika 1928 Sandra Reynolds Australien Bob Mark | Sudafrika 1928 Renée Schuurman Australien Rod Laver | 4:6, 13:11, 6:1 |
1960 | Australien Jan Lehane Sudafrika 1928 Trevor Fancutt | Australien Mary Reitano Australien Bob Mark | 6:2, 7:5 |
1961 | Australien Jan Lehane Australien Bob Hewitt | Australien Mary Reitano Australien John Pearce | 9:7, 6:2 |
1962 | Australien Lesley Turner Australien Fred Stolle | Vereinigte Staaten Darlene Hard Vereinigtes Konigreich Roger Taylor | 6:3, 9:7 |
1963 | Australien Margaret Smith Australien Ken Fletcher | Australien Lesley Turner Australien Fred Stolle | 7:5, 5:7, 6:4 |
1964 | Australien Margaret Smith Australien Ken Fletcher | Australien Jan Lehane Vereinigtes Konigreich Mike Sangster | 6:3, 6:2 |
1965 | Australien Robyn Ebbern Australien Owen Davidson | | Sieg geteilt |
Australien Margaret Smith Australien John Newcombe |
1966 | Australien Judy Tegart Australien Tony Roche | Australien Robyn Ebbern Australien Bill Bowrey | 6:1, 6:3 |
1967 | Australien Lesley Turner Australien Owen Davidson | Australien Judy Tegart Australien Tony Roche | 9:7, 6:4 |
1968 | Vereinigte Staaten Billie Jean King Australien Dick Crealy | Australien Margaret Court Australien Allan Stone | kampflos |
Beginn der Open Era |
1969 | Australien Margaret Court Vereinigte Staaten Marty Riessen | | Sieg geteilt |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Ann Jones Australien Fred Stolle |
1970–1986 | keine Austragung |
1987 | Vereinigte Staaten Zina Garrison Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart | Vereinigtes Konigreich Anne Hobbs Vereinigtes Konigreich Andrew Castle | 3:6, 7:65, 6:3 |
1988 | Tschechoslowakei Jana Novotná Vereinigte Staaten Jim Pugh | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Vereinigte Staaten Tim Gullikson | 5:7, 6:2, 6:4 |
1989 | Tschechoslowakei Jana Novotná Vereinigte Staaten Jim Pugh | Vereinigte Staaten Zina Garrison Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart | 6:3, 6:4 |
1990 | Sowjetunion Natallja Swerawa Vereinigte Staaten Jim Pugh | Vereinigte Staaten Zina Garrison Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach | 4:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
1991 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Jo Durie Vereinigtes Konigreich Jeremy Bates | Vereinigte Staaten Robin White Vereinigte Staaten Scott Davis | 2:6, 6:4, 6:4 |
1992 | Australien Nicole Provis Australien Mark Woodforde | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Australien Todd Woodbridge | 6:3, 4:6, 11:9 |
1993 | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Australien Todd Woodbridge | Vereinigte Staaten Zina Garrison Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach | 7:5, 6:4 |
1994 | Lettland Larisa Neiland Russland Andrei Olchowski | Tschechien Helena Suková Australien Todd Woodbridge | 7:5, 6:77, 6:2 |
1995 | Belarus 1991 Natallja Swerawa Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Tschechien Cyril Suk | 7:64, 6:73, 6:4 |
1996 | Lettland Larisa Neiland Australien Mark Woodforde | Sudafrika Nicole Arendt Vereinigte Staaten Luke Jensen | 4:6, 7:5, 6:0 |
1997 | Niederlande Manon Bollegraf Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach | Lettland Larisa Neiland Sudafrika John-Laffnie de Jager | 6:3, 6:75, 7:5 |
1998 | Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams Vereinigte Staaten Justin Gimelstob | Tschechien Helena Suková Tschechien Cyril Suk | 6:2, 6:1 |
1999 | Sudafrika Mariaan de Swardt Sudafrika David Adams | Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams Belarus 1995 Maks Mirny | 6:4, 4:6, 7:65 |
2000 | Australien Rennae Stubbs Vereinigte Staaten Jared Palmer | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Australien Todd Woodbridge | 7:5, 7:63 |
2001 | Vereinigte Staaten Corina Morariu Sudafrika Ellis Ferreira | Osterreich Barbara Schett Vereinigte Staaten Joshua Eagle | 6:1, 6:3 |
2002 | Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett | Argentinien Paola Suárez Argentinien Gastón Etlis | 6:3, 6:2 |
2003 | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Indien Leander Paes | Griechenland Eleni Daniilidou Australien Todd Woodbridge | 6:4, 7:5 |
2004 | Russland Jelena Bowina Serbien und Montenegro Nenad Zimonjić | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Indien Leander Paes | 6:1, 7:63 |
2005 | Australien Samantha Stosur Australien Scott Draper | Sudafrika Liezel Huber Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett | 6:2, 2:6, 7:66 |
2006 | Schweiz Martina Hingis Indien Mahesh Bhupathi | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Kanada Daniel Nestor | 6:3, 6:3 |
2007 | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Kanada Daniel Nestor | Belarus 1995 Wiktoryja Asaranka Belarus 1995 Maks Mirny | 6:4, 6:4 |
2008 | China Volksrepublik Sun Tiantian Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | Indien Sania Mirza Indien Mahesh Bhupathi | 7:64, 6:4 |
2009 | Indien Sania Mirza Indien Mahesh Bhupathi | Frankreich Nathalie Dechy Israel Andy Ram | 6:3, 6:1 |
2010 | Simbabwe Cara Black Indien Leander Paes | Russland Jekaterina Makarowa Tschechien Jaroslav Levinský | 7:5, 6:3 |
2011 | Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik Kanada Daniel Nestor | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan Australien Paul Hanley | 6:3, 3:6, [10:7] |
2012 | Vereinigte Staaten Bethanie Mattek-Sands Rumänien Horia Tecău | Russland Jelena Wesnina Indien Leander Paes | 6:3, 5:7, [10:3] |
2013 | Australien Jarmila Gajdošová Australien Matthew Ebden | Tschechien Lucie Hradecká Tschechien František Čermák | 6:3, 7:5 |
2014 | Frankreich Kristina Mladenovic Kanada Daniel Nestor | Indien Sania Mirza Rumänien Horia Tecău | 6:3, 6:2 |
2015 | Schweiz Martina Hingis Indien Leander Paes | Frankreich Kristina Mladenovic Kanada Daniel Nestor | 6:4, 6:3 |
2016 | Russland Jelena Wesnina Brasilien Bruno Soares | Vereinigte Staaten Coco Vandeweghe Rumänien Horia Tecău | 6:4, 4:6, [10:5] |
2017 | Vereinigte Staaten Abigail Spears Kolumbien Juan Sebastián Cabal | Indien Sania Mirza Kroatien Ivan Dodig | 6:2, 6:4 |
2018 | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski Kroatien Mate Pavić | Ungarn Tímea Babos Indien Rohan Bopanna | 2:6, 6:4, [11:9] |
2019 | Tschechien Barbora Krejčíková Vereinigte Staaten Rajeev Ram | Australien Astra Sharma Australien John-Patrick Smith | 7:63, 6:1 |
2020 | Tschechien Barbora Krejčíková Kroatien Nikola Mektić | Vereinigte Staaten Bethanie Mattek-Sands Vereinigtes Konigreich Jamie Murray | 5:7, 6:4, [10:1] |
2021 | Tschechien Barbora Krejčíková Vereinigte Staaten Rajeev Ram | Australien Samantha Stosur Australien Matthew Ebden | 6:1, 6:4 |
2022 | Frankreich Kristina Mladenovic Kroatien Ivan Dodig | Australien Jaimee Fourlis Australien Jason Kubler | 6:3, 6:4 |
2023 | Brasilien Luisa Stefani Brasilien Rafael Matos | Indien Sania Mirza Indien Rohan Bopanna | 7:62, 6:2 |
2024 | Chinesisch Taipeh Hsieh Su-wei Polen Jan Zieliński | Vereinigte Staaten Desirae Krawczyk Vereinigtes Konigreich Neal Skupski | 6:75, 6:4, [11:9] |