Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 1 | 6 | [10] |
| Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 5 | 65 | | | | | Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 3 | [7] | |
| Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 7 | | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 7 | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 4 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Russland A. Panowa | 3 | 4 | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 6 | 65 | [10] | |
WC | Italien D. Chiesa Italien J. Paolini | 63 | 2 | | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 2 | 7 | [8] | |
6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 7 | 6 | | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 4 | 4 | |
| | | | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 3 | 2 | | |
| Belarus A. Sasnowitsch Ukraine L. Zurenko | 7 | 7 | | | | | Belarus A. Sasnowitsch Ukraine L. Zurenko | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Italien A. Grymalska Italien G. Marchetti | 64 | 5 | | | | | Belarus A. Sasnowitsch Ukraine L. Zurenko | 2 | 4 | |
| Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 6 | 6 | | |
| Japan M. Katō Australien J. Moore | 5 | 2 | | | | | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Japan M. Ninomiya | 4 | 1 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 4 | 3 | | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | | | | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 4 | 6 | [10] |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 0 | [3] |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Rumänien R. Olaru | 6 | 0 | [5] | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | w. | o. | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien M. Buzărnescu | 2 | 4 | | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Lettland A. Sevastova | | | | |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Lettland A. Sevastova | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 5 | 7 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 3 | 3 | | | | | 3 | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 7 | 64 | [7] | |
| Polen A. Rosolska China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | | | | Polen A. Rosolska China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 2 | [6] | |
| 3 | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 5 | 7 | [3] |
8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 7 | 66 | [10] | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 4 | [7] | | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien K. Plíšková | 65 | 64 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 1 | 2 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 7 | | | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Serbien A. Krunić | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Slowenien A. Klepač Serbien A. Krunić | 3 | 0 | | |
WC | Italien S. Errani Italien M. Trevisan | 3 | 1 | | | | | Slowenien A. Klepač Serbien A. Krunić | 3 | 7 | [14] | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 5 | [12] | |
| |