Weltmeister- schaften | Platz 1 | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
---|
1903 | I | Dritte Französische Republik Joseph Martínez | Dritte Französische Republik Joseph Lux Belgien F. Walravens | |
1905 | II | nicht ausgetragen |
1907 | III | nicht ausgetragen |
1909 | IV | Dritte Französische Republik Marcos Torrès Italien 1861 Guido Romano | | Italien 1861 Angelo Mazzonchini Italien 1861 Giorgio Zampori Böhmen Frantisek Erben |
1911 | V | Böhmen Ferdinand Steiner | Italien 1861 Dominique Follacci Italien 1861 Pietro Bianchi Dritte Französische Republik Antoine Costa | |
1913 | VI | Italien 1861 Guido Boni Italien 1861 Giorgio Zampori Dritte Französische Republik Laurent Grech Dritte Französische Republik Marcos Torrès | | |
1922 | VII | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Laurent Karasek Tschechoslowakei 1920 Josef Malý Jugoslawien Konigreich 1918 Leon Štukelj Jugoslawien Konigreich 1918 Peter Sumi | | |
1926 | VIII | Jugoslawien Konigreich 1918 Leon Štukelj | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Ladislav Vácha | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Bedřich Šupčík |
1930 | IX | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Emanuel Löffler | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Bedřich Šupčík | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Jan Gajdoš |
1934 | X | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Alois Hudec | Schweiz Eugen Mack | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Jaroslav Kolinger |
1938 | XI | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Alois Hudec | Schweiz Michael Reusch | Tschechoslowakei 1920 Vratislav Petracek |
1950 | XII | Schweiz Walter Lehmann | Finnland Olavi Rove | Schweiz Hans Eugster |
1954 | XIII | Sowjetunion 1923 Albert Asarjan | Sowjetunion 1923 Jewgeni Korolkow | Sowjetunion 1923 Walentin Muratow |
1958 | XIV | Sowjetunion 1955 Albert Asarjan | Japan Noboyuki Aihara | Sowjetunion 1955 Juri Titow |
1962 | XV | Sowjetunion 1955 Juri Titow | Sowjetunion 1955 Boris Schachlin Japan Yukio Endō | |
1966 | XVI | Sowjetunion 1955 Michail Woronin | Japan Akinori Nakayama | Italien Franco Menichelli |
1970 | XVII | Japan Akinori Nakayama | Japan Mitsuo Tsukahara | Sowjetunion 1955 Michail Woronin |
1974 | XVIII | Sowjetunion 1955 Nikolai Andrianow Rumänien 1965 Dan Grecu | | Polen 1944 Andrzej Szajna |
1978 | XIX | Sowjetunion 1955 Nikolai Andrianow | Sowjetunion 1955 Alexander Ditjatin | Rumänien 1965 Dan Grecu |
1979 | XX | Sowjetunion 1955 Alexander Ditjatin | Rumänien 1965 Dan Grecu | Sowjetunion 1955 Alexander Tkatschow |
1981 | XXI | Sowjetunion Alexander Ditjatin | China Volksrepublik Yubin Huang | Sowjetunion Bohdan Makuz |
1983 | XXII | Sowjetunion Dmitri Bilosertschew Japan Kōji Gushiken | | China Volksrepublik Ning Li |
1985 | XXIII | Sowjetunion Juri Koroljow China Volksrepublik Ning Li | | Sowjetunion Juri Balobanow Japan Kyoji Yamawaki |
1987 | XXIV | Sowjetunion Juri Koroljow | Sowjetunion Dmitri Bilosertschew China Volksrepublik Ning Li | |
1989 | XXV | Deutschland Bundesrepublik Andreas Aguilar | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Andreas Wecker | Sowjetunion Witali Marinitsch |
1991 | XXVI | Sowjetunion Hryhorij Missjutin | Deutschland Andreas Wecker | Italien Juri Chechi |
1992 | XXVII | Vereintes Team Witali Schtscherbo | Ungarn Szilveszter Csollány | Vereintes Team Hryhorij Missjutin |
1993 | XXVIII | Italien Juri Chechi | Deutschland Andreas Wecker | Belarus 1991 Iwan Iwankou |
1994 | XXIX | Italien Juri Chechi | Vereinigte Staaten Paul O’Neill | Deutschland Waleri Belenki |
1995 | XXXI | Italien Juri Chechi | Rumänien Dan Burincă | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew |
1996 | XXXII | Italien Juri Chechi | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew Ungarn Szilveszter Csollány | |
1997 | XXXIII | Italien Juri Chechi | Ungarn Szilveszter Csollány | Belarus Iwan Iwankou |
1999 | XXXIV | China Volksrepublik Zhen Dong | Ungarn Szilveszter Csollány | Griechenland Dimosthenis Tampakos |
2001 | XXXV | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew | Ungarn Szilveszter Csollány | Italien Andrea Coppolino |
2002 | XXXVI | Ungarn Szilveszter Csollány | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew | Italien Matteo Morandi |
2003 | XXXVII | Italien Andrea Coppolino Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew | | Italien Matteo Morandi Griechenland Dimosthenis Tampakos |
2005 | XXXVIII | Niederlande Yuri van Gelder | Russland Alexander Safoschkin | Italien Matteo Morandi |
2006 | XXXIX | China Volksrepublik Chen Yibing | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew | Niederlande Yuri van Gelder |
2007 | XL | China Volksrepublik Chen Yibing | Niederlande Yuri van Gelder | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew |
2009 | XLI | China Volksrepublik Yan Mingyong | Bulgarien Jordan Jowtschew | Ukraine Oleksandr Worobjow |
2010 | XLII | China Volksrepublik Chen Yibing | China Volksrepublik Yan Mingyong | Italien Matteo Morandi |
2011 | XLIII | China Volksrepublik Chen Yibing | Brasilien Arthur Zanetti | Japan Kōji Yamamuro |
2013 | XLIV | Brasilien Arthur Zanetti | Russland Alexander Balandin | Vereinigte Staaten Brandon Wynn |
2014 | XLV | China Volksrepublik Liu Yang | Brasilien Arthur Zanetti | China Volksrepublik You Hao Russland Denis Abljasin |
2015 | XLVI | Griechenland Eleftherios Petrounias | China Volksrepublik You Hao | China Volksrepublik Liu Yang |
2017 | XLVII | Griechenland Eleftherios Petrounias | Russland Denis Abljasin | China Volksrepublik Liu Yang |
2018 | XLVIII | Griechenland Eleftherios Petrounias | Brasilien Arthur Zanetti | Italien Marco Lodadio |
2019 | XLIX | Turkei Ibrahim Colak | Italien Marco Lodadio | Frankreich Samir Ait Said |
2021 | L | China Volksrepublik Lan Xingyu | Italien Marco Lodadio | Italien Salvatore Maresca |
2022 | LI | Turkei Adem Asil | China Volksrepublik Zou Jingyuan | Vereinigtes Konigreich Courtney Tulloch |
2023 | LII | China Volksrepublik Liu Yang | Griechenland Eleftherios Petrounias | China Volksrepublik You Hao |