Australia Open 2019 (Badminton)
Die Australia Open 2019 im Badminton fanden vom 4. bis zum 9. Juni 2019 in Sydney statt.
Herreneinzel
Setzliste
- Chou Tien-chen (Halbfinale)
- Anthony Ginting (Finale)
- Jonatan Christie (Champion)
- Kenta Nishimoto (1. Runde)
- Kanta Tsuneyama (1. Runde)
- Sameer Verma (2. Runde)
- Tommy Sugiarto (Viertelfinale)
- Lin Dan (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Chou Tien-chen | 20 | 21 | 16 | |||||||
3 | Jonatan Christie | 22 | 13 | 21 | |||||||
3 | Jonatan Christie | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Ginting | 17 | 21 | 14 | |||||||
Wang Tzu-wei | 17 | 14 | |||||||||
2 | Anthony Ginting | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | D Fan | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Daren Liew | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Shesar Hiren Rhustavito | 16 | 5r | |||||||||||||||||
Daren Liew | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Soong Joo Ven | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Kanta Tsuneyama | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 23 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Soong Joo Ven | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Wong Wing Ki | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Soong Joo Ven | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonatan Christie | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu Guangzu | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonatan Christie | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 22 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 20 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonatan Christie | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Lin Dan | 9 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Lin Dan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
H. S. Prannoy | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lin Dan | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 17 | 22 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Cheam June Wei | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Tzu-wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Tzu-wei | 21 | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Sameer Verma | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Lee Zii Jia | 15 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Sameer Verma | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Wang Tzu-wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Cheuk Yiu | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Kantaphon Wangcharoen | 21 | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Kantaphon Wangcharoen | 19 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Kenta Nishimoto | 21 | 18 | 20 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chong Wei Feng | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Loh Kean Yew | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Loh Kean Yew | 19 | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Ng Ka Long | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Tommy Sugiarto | 6 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Anthony Ginting | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Dong-keun | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 23 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Anthony Ginting | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Heo Kwang-hee | 18 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Anthony Ginting | 21 | 12 | 21 |
Dameneinzel
Setzliste
- Nozomi Okuhara (Finale)
- Chen Yufei (Champion)
- P. V. Sindhu (2. Runde)
- Ratchanok Intanon (Halbfinale)
- Sung Ji-hyun (Viertelfinale)
- Zhang Beiwen (2. Runde)
- Li Xuerui (2. Runde)
- Michelle Li (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Ratchanok Intanon | 17 | 15 | ||||||||
1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 15 | 3 | ||||||||
2 | Chen Yufei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Nitchaon Jindapol | 10 | 25 | 6 | ||||||||
2 | Chen Yufei | 21 | 23 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Wendy Chen | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ji Shuting | 13 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Ji Shuting | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Kim Hyo-min | 21 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Yeo Jia Min | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Zhang B | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Zhang B | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Yeo Jia Min | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Ga-eun | 20 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Yeo Jia Min | 22 | 9 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ratchanok Intanon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Deng Xuan | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ratchanok Intanon | 23 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Sonia Cheah Su Ya | 25 | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Jin Wei | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Sonia Cheah Su Ya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ratchanok Intanon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung Ji-hyun | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ayumi Mine | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung Ji-hyun | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Cheung Ngan Yi | 21 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Cheung Ngan Yi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Yulia Yosephine Susanto | 12 | 6 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 18 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 20 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Li Xuerui | 22 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Nitchaon Jindapol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Pornpawee Chochuwong | 17 | 26 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Nitchaon Jindapol | 21 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Nitchaon Jindapol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | P. V. Sindhu | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Choirunnisa | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | P. V. Sindhu | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Ruselli Hartawan | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Aya Ohori | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Aya Ohori | 21 | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Michelle Li | 18 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Gregoria Mariska Tunjung | 21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Michelle Li | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Michelle Li | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Yufei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Fitriani | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhang Yiman | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Yufei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Saena Kawakami | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Yufei | 21 | 21 |
Herrendoppel
Setzliste
- Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda (Finale)
- Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen (Halbfinale)
- Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan (Viertelfinale)
- Fajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian Ardianto (1. Runde)
- Hiroyuki Endō / Yuta Watanabe (1. Runde)
- Han Chengkai / Zhou Haodong (Viertelfinale)
- Liu Cheng / Zhang Nan (zurückgezogen)
- Liao Min-chun / Su Ching-heng (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 23 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
Choi Sol-gyu Seo Seung-jae | 25 | 19 | 14 | ||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 11 | 17 | ||||||||
Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||
2 | Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 11 | 21 | 17 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Ou Xuanyi Ren Xiangyu | 13 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Takuro Hoki Yugo Kobayashi | 19 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh V Shem Tan Wee Kiong | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Takuro Hoki Yugo Kobayashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
He Jiting Tan Qiang | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Akbar Bintang Cahyono Mohamed Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | 15 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
He Jiting Tan Qiang | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
He Jiting Tan Qiang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Ho-Shue Nyl Yakura | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | Simon Leung Mitchell Wheller | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Jason Ho-Shue Nyl Yakura | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | 21 | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
Choi Sol-gyu Seo Seung-jae | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Choi Sol-gyu Seo Seung-jae | 21 | 22 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Ade Yusuf | 17 | 24 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong | 18 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Wahyu Nayaka Ade Yusuf | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Choi Sol-gyu Seo Seung-jae | 19 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Takuto Inoue Yuki Kaneko | 23 | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Mahiro Kaneko Yunosuke Kubota | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh Sze Fei Nur Izzuddin | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Berry Angriawan Hardianto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee Jhe-huei Yang Po-hsuan | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Berry Angriawan Hardianto | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Hiroyuki Endo Yuta Watanabe | 14 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
Ko Sung-hyun Shin Baek-cheol | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Bodin Isara Maneepong Jongjit | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Yang Wang Chi-lin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Yang Wang Chi-lin | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ong Yew Sin Teo Ee Yi | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hiroki Okamura Masayuki Onodera | 22 | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Akira Koga Taichi Saito | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Akira Koga Taichi Saito | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Liao Min-chun Su Ching-heng | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Aaron Chia Soh Wooi Yik | 12 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Liao Min-chun Su Ching-heng | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Liao Min-chun Su Ching-heng | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Chirag Shetty | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Manu Attri B. Sumeeth Reddy | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Chirag Shetty | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu Ching-yao Yang Po-han | 21 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 15 | 21 | 21 |
Damendoppel
Setzliste
- Mayu Matsumoto / Wakana Nagahara (Viertelfinale)
- Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota (Champions)
- Chen Qingchen / Jia Yifan (Finale)
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi (Halbfinale)
- Greysia Polii / Apriyani Rahayu (Halbfinale)
- Lee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan (Viertelfinale)
- Shiho Tanaka / Koharu Yonemoto (1. Runde)
- Du Yue / Li Yinhui (2. Runde)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 13 | 21 | 18 | |||||||
3 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||
3 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 10 | 16 | ||||||||
2 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 15 | 21 | 23 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ng Tsz Yau Yuen Sin Ying | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara | 21 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | 8 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||
Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Dong Wenjing Feng Xueying | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mayu Matsumoto Wakana Nagahara | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Rachel Honderich Kristen Tsai | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Baek Ha-na Kim Hye-rin | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Baek Ha-na Kim Hye-rin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ashwini Ponnappa Siki Reddy | 14 | 13 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chow Mei Kuan Lee Meng Yean | 11 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chayanit Chaladchalam Phataimas Muenwong | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Chayanit Chaladchalam Phataimas Muenwong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hsieh Pei-shan Lin Xiao-min | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | 21 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Li Wenmei Zheng Yu | 17 | 23 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Hsu Ya-ching Hu Ling-fang | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee Chia-hsin Lin Jhih-yun | 21 | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
Q1 | Hsu Ya-ching Hu Ling-fang | 15 | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Della Destiara Haris Rizki Amelia Pradipta | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Du Yue Li Yinhui | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Yulfira Barkah Jauza Fadhila Sugiarto | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Du Yue Li Yinhui | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim So-young Kong Hee-yong | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Setyana Mapasa Gronya Somerville | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Jongkolphan Kititharakul Rawinda Prajongjai | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Agatha Imanuela Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Liu Xuanxuan Xia Yuting | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Pai Yu-po Wu Ti-jung | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||
Liu Xuanxuan Xia Yuting | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 21 | 15 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Shiho Tanaka Koharu Yonemoto | 17 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Yap Cheng Wen | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Ye-na Jung Kyung-eun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Ye-na Jung Kyung-eun | 19 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Ng Wing Yung Yeung Nga Ting | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | 21 | 21 |
Mixed
Setzliste
- Wang Yilu / Huang Dongping (Champions)
- Yuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino (Halbfinale)
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying (Viertelfinale)
- Hafiz Faizal / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (Viertelfinale)
- Seo Seung-jae / Chae Yoo-jung (1. Runde)
- Praveen Jordan / Melati Daeva Oktavianti (Finale)
- Chris Adcock / Gabrielle Adcock (Viertelfinale)
- He Jiting / Du Yue (2. Runde)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Wang Yilu Huang Dongping | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | 13 | 10 | |||||||||
1 | Wang Yilu Huang Dongping | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
6 | Praveen Jordan Melati Daeva Oktavianti | 15 | 8 | ||||||||
6 | Praveen Jordan Melati Daeva Oktavianti | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | 13 | 21 | 17 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yilu Huang Dongping | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tseng Min-hao Hsieh Pei-shan | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yilu Huang Dongping | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Takuro Hoki Wakana Nagahara | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Takuro Hoki Wakana Nagahara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Jhe-huei Hsu Ya-ching | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yilu Huang Dongping | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Lu Kai Chen Lu | 17 | 23 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Akbar Bintang Cahyono Annisa Saufika | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Akbar Bintang Cahyono Annisa Saufika | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu Ching-yao Lee Chia-hsin | 19 | 21 | 17 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Hafiz Faizal Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Yang Po-hsuan Hu Ling-fang | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Hafiz Faizal Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Chang Tak Ching Ng Wing Yung | 21 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Tontowi Ahmad Winny Oktavina Kandow | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Tak Ching Ng Wing Yung | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Hafiz Faizal Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Seo Seung-jae Chae Yoo-jung | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tang Chun Man Tse Ying Suet | 21 | 19 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing | 18 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | HD Tang J Vega | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Ashwini Ponnappa | 17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-lin Cheng Chi-ya | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-lin Cheng Chi-ya | 18 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Praveen Jordan Melati Daeva Oktavianti | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Kohei Gondo Ayane Kurihara | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Praveen Jordan Melati Daeva Oktavianti | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Praveen Jordan Melati Daeva Oktavianti | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Joshua Hurlburt-Yu Josephine Wu | 21 | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Ren Xiangyu Zhou Chaomin | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ren Xiangyu Zhou Chaomin | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Yeung Ming Nok Yeung Nga Ting | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 23 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Sol-gyu Shin Seung-chan | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | He Jiting Du Yue | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
WC | Simon Leung Gronya Somerville | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | He Jiting Du Yue | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Ko Sung-hyun Eom Hye-won | 19 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Ou Xuanyi Feng Xueying | 21 | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Yang Yang Ching-tun | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Yang Yang Ching-tun | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Matthew Fogarty Isabel Zhong | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | 21 | 21 |