Jahr | Siegerinnen | Finalgegnerinnen | Ergebnis |
---|
1971 | Vereinigte Staaten Billie Jean King Vereinigte Staaten Rosie Casals | Frankreich Francoise Durr Australien Judy Tegart | 6:7, 6:2, 6:3 |
1972–78 fand das Turnier nicht statt |
1979 | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Vereinigte Staaten Rosie Casals | Vereinigte Staaten Ann Kiyomura Betty Ann Stuart | 3:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
1980 | Vereinigte Staaten Tracy Austin Vereinigte Staaten Ann Kiyomura | Australien Wendy Turnbull Vereinigte Staaten Rosie Casals | 3:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
1981 | Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Jordan Vereinigte Staaten Candy Reynolds | Vereinigte Staaten Pam Shriver Vereinigte Staaten Rosie Casals | 6:1, 2:6, 6:4 |
1982 | Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Jordan Vereinigte Staaten Paula Smith | Brasilien 1968 Patricia Medrado Brasilien 1968 Cláudia Monteiro | 6:3, 5:7, 7:6 |
1983 fand das Turnier nicht statt |
1984 | Vereinigte Staaten Betsy Nagelsen Vereinigte Staaten Paula Smith | Vereinigte Staaten Terry Holladay Polen Iwona Kuczynska | 6:2, 6:4 |
1985 | Vereinigte Staaten Candy Reynolds Australien Wendy Turnbull | Sudafrika 1961 Rosalyn Fairbank Australien Susan Leo | 6:4, 6:0 |
1986 | Vereinigte Staaten Beth Herr Vereinigte Staaten Alycia Moulton | Vereinigte Staaten Elise Burgin Sudafrika 1961 Rosalyn Fairbank | 5:7, 6:2, 6:4 |
1987 | Tschechoslowakei Jana Novotná Frankreich Catherine Suire | Vereinigte Staaten Elise Burgin Vereinigte Staaten Sharon Walsh-Pete | 6:3, 6:4 |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Patty Fendick Kanada Jill Hetherington | Vereinigte Staaten Betsy Nagelsen Sudafrika 1961 Dinky Van Rensburg | 7:610, 6:4 |
1989 | Vereinigte Staaten Elise Burgin Sudafrika 1961 Rosalyn Fairbank | Vereinigte Staaten Gretchen Mager Vereinigte Staaten Robin White | 4:6, 6:3, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier III ↓ |
1990 | Vereinigte Staaten Patty Fendick Vereinigte Staaten Zina Garrison | Vereinigte Staaten Elise Burgin Sudafrika 1961 Rosalyn Fairbank | 6:4, 7:65 |
1991 | Kanada Jill Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Rinaldi | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Frankreich Nathalie Tauziat | 6:4, 3:6, 6:2 |
1992 | Tschechoslowakei Jana Novotná Lettland Larisa Savchenko-Neiland | Spanien Conchita Martínez Argentinien Mercedes Paz | 6:1, 6:4 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier II ↓ |
1993 | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Tschechien Helena Suková | Vereinigte Staaten Pam Shriver Elizabeth Smylie | 6:4, 6:3 |
1994 | Tschechien Jana Novotná Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario | Vereinigte Staaten Ginger Helgeson Australien Rachel McQuillan | 6:3, 6:3 |
1995 | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Frankreich Alexia Dechaume-Balleret Frankreich Sandrine Testud | 6:2, 6:1 |
1996 | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Spanien Conchita Martínez | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Lettland Larisa Neiland | 4:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1997 | Schweiz Martina Hingis Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario | Vereinigte Staaten Amy Frazier Vereinigte Staaten Kimberly Po | 6:3, 7:5 |
1998 | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Frankreich Alexandra Fusai Frankreich Nathalie Tauziat | 6:2, 6:1 |
1999 | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Vereinigte Staaten Corina Morariu | Vereinigte Staaten Serena Williams Vereinigte Staaten Venus Williams | 6:4, 6:1 |
2000 | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Rennae Stubbs | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Russland Anna Kournikowa | 4:6, 6:3, 7:66 |
2001 | Simbabwe Cara Black Russland Jelena Lichowzewa | Schweiz Martina Hingis Russland Anna Kurnikowa | 6:4, 1:6, 6:4 |
2002 | Russland Jelena Dementjewa Slowakei Janette Husárová | Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová Japan Ai Sugiyama | 6:2, 6:4 |
2003 | Belgien Kim Clijsters Japan Ai Sugiyama | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond | 6:4, 7:5 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier I ↓ |
2004 | Simbabwe Cara Black Australien Rennae Stubbs | Spanien Virginia Ruano Argentinien Paola Suárez | 4:6, 6:1, 6:4 |
2005 | Spanien Conchita Martínez Virginia Ruano | Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová Japan Ai Sugiyama | 6:77, 6:1, 7:5 |
2006 | Simbabwe Cara Black Australien Rennae Stubbs | Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten Meghann Shaughnessy | 6:2, 6:2 |
2007 | Simbabwe Cara Black Vereinigte Staaten Liezel Horn Huber | Russland Anna Tschakwetadse Belarus Wiktoryja Asaranka | 7:5, 6:3 |
2008–09 fand das Turnier nicht statt |
↓ Kategorie: Premier ↓ |
2010 | Russland Marija Kirilenko China Volksrepublik Zheng Jie | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Rennae Stubbs | 6:4, 6:4 |
2011 | Tschechien Květa Peschke Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik | Vereinigte Staaten Raquel Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten Abigail Spears | 6:0, 6:2 |
2012 | Vereinigte Staaten Abigail Spears Vereinigte Staaten Raquel Kops-Jones | Vereinigte Staaten Vania King Russland Nadja Petrowa | 6:2, 6:4 |
2013 | Vereinigte Staaten Abigail Spears Vereinigte Staaten Raquel Kops-Jones | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Slowakei Janette Husárová | 6:4, 6:1 |
↓ Kategorie: 500 ↓ |
2022 | Vereinigte Staaten Coco Gauff Vereinigte Staaten Jessica Pegula | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski Mexiko Giuliana Olmos | 1:6, 7:5, [10:4] |
2023 | Tschechien Barbora Krejčíková Tschechien Kateřina Siniaková | Vereinigte Staaten Danielle Collins Vereinigte Staaten Coco Vandeweghe | 6:1, 6:4 |
2024 | Vereinigte Staaten Nicole Melichar-Martinez Australien Ellen Perez | Vereinigte Staaten Desirae Krawczyk Vereinigte Staaten Jessica Pegula | 6:1, 6:2 |