Datum | Gemeinde vor der Änderung | Maßnahme | Gemeinde nach der Änderung | Landkreis |
---|
07.10.1949 | Beitritt des Landes zur DDR 21 Landkreise, 9 Stadtkreise |
10.06.1950 | Binenwalde | Eingliederung | Gühlen-Glienicke | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Kreisneugliederung 21 Landkreise, 9 Stadtkreise → 21 Landkreise, 2 Stadtkreise |
01.07.1950 | Göttin Klein Kreutz Mötzow Schmerzke | Eingliederung | Brandenburg an der Havel | Stadtkreis Brandenburg |
01.07.1950 | Wilhelmshorst | Eingliederung | Potsdam | Stadtkreis Potsdam |
01.07.1950 | Biesendahlshof, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Biesendahlshof | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Blumberg, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Blumberg | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Casekow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Casekow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Damitzow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Damitzow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Friedrichsthal, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Friedrichsthal | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Gartz (Oder), Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Gartz (Oder) | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Geesow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Geesow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Heinrichshof, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Heinrichshof | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Hohenreinkendorf, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Hohenreinkendorf | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Hohenselchow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Hohenselchow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Jamikow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Jamikow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Kummerow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Kummerow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Kunow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Kunow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Luckow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Luckow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Mescherin, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Mescherin | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Neurochlitz, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Neurochlitz | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Petershagen, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Petershagen | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Pinnow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Pinnow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Pinnow | Namensänderung | Groß Pinnow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Radekow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Radekow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Rosow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Rosow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Schönfeld, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Schönfeld | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Schönow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Schönow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Tantow , Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Tantow | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Wartin, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Wartin | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Woltersdorf, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Woltersdorf | Angermünde |
01.07.1950 | Madlow Sachsendorf Saspow Schmellwitz Ströbitz | Eingliederung | Cottbus | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Klein Briesnig | Eingliederung | Groß Briesnig | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Radewiese | Eingliederung | Heinersbrück | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Smarso | Eingliederung | Jethe | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Dahlitz Zahsow | Eingliederung | Kolkwitz | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Kunersdorf | Eingliederung | Papitz | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Ottendorf | Eingliederung | Peitz | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Brahmow | Eingliederung | Werben | Cottbus |
01.07.1950 | Schönfließ | Eingliederung | Fürstenberg (Oder) | Frankfurt (Oder) |
01.07.1950 | Oberlindow Unterlindow | Zusammenschluss | Groß Lindow | Frankfurt (Oder) |
01.07.1950 | Neu Stahnsdorf | Eingliederung | Alt Stahnsdorf | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Neuendorf | Eingliederung | Beeskow | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Bad Saarow Pieskow | Zusammenschluss | Bad Saarow-Pieskow | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Ketschendorf Rauensche Ziegelei | Eingliederung | Fürstenwalde/Spree | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Rietz-Neuendorf | Eingliederung | Görzig | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Klein Rietz | Eingliederung | Groß Rietz | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Möllendorf | Eingliederung | Limsdorf | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Raßmannsdorf | Eingliederung | Neubrück (Spree) | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Kunersdorf | Eingliederung | Pfaffendorf | Fürstenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Groß Breesen Kaltenborn Reichenbach | Eingliederung | Guben | Guben |
01.07.1950 | Klein Leuthen | Eingliederung | Groß Leuthen | Lübben |
01.07.1950 | Klein Liebitz | Eingliederung | Groß Liebitz | Lübben |
01.07.1950 | Mochlitz | Eingliederung | Jamlitz | Lübben |
01.07.1950 | Altsorgefeld, Landkreis Schweinitz Sachsen-Anhalt | Umgliederung | Altsorgefeld | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Radensdorf bei Calau Schrackau | Eingliederung | Craupe | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Doberlug Kirchhain | Zusammenschluss | Doberlug-Kirchhain | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Fürstlich Drehna | Namensänderung | Drehna | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Landwehr Prierow | Eingliederung | Golßen | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Frankendorf Garrenchen Wanninchen | Eingliederung | Görlsdorf | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Schollen | Eingliederung | Karche | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Sando | Eingliederung | Luckau | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Presenchen | Eingliederung | Schlabendorf | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Rosendorf | Eingliederung | Sorno | Luckau |
01.07.1950 | Liebsdorf | Eingliederung | Görsdorf | Luckenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Niederseefeld | Eingliederung | Hohenseefeld | Luckenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Neumarkt | Eingliederung | Jüterbog | Luckenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Glashütte | Eingliederung | Klasdorf | Luckenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Fröhden | Eingliederung | Markendorf | Luckenwalde |
01.07.1950 | Wuhlsdorf | Eingliederung | Hohenstein | Oberbarnim |
01.07.1950 | Neukietz | Eingliederung | Neumädewitz | Oberbarnim |
01.07.1950 | Adlig Reetz | Eingliederung | Neureetz | Oberbarnim |
01.07.1950 | Rohrbeck | Eingliederung | Dallgow-Döberitz | Osthavelland |
01.07.1950 | Markau | Eingliederung | Markee | Osthavelland |
01.07.1950 | Klein Haßlow Randow | Eingliederung | Groß Haßlow | Ostprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Beckenthin | Eingliederung | Kunow | Ostprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Schmarsow | Eingliederung | Mertensdorf | Ostprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Porep, Landkreis Parchim Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Porep | Ostprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Porep | Namensänderung | Klein Porep | Ostprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Könkendorf Neu Krüssow | Eingliederung | Wilmersdorf | Ostprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Drenkow Landkreis Ostprignitz | Umgliederung | Drenkow | Parchim, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Suckow Landkreis Ostprignitz | Umgliederung | Suckow | Parchim, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Bergholz Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Bergholz | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Blumenhagen Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Blumenhagen | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Brietzig Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Brietzig | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Caselow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Caselow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Groß Luckow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Groß Luckow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Groß Spiegelberg Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Groß Spiegelberg | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Güterberg Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Güterberg | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Klein Luckow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Klein Luckow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Milow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Milow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Neuensund Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Neuensund | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Papendorf Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Papendorf | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Polzow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Polzow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Roggow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Roggow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Rollwitz Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Rollwitz | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Rossow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Rossow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Schmarsow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Schmarsow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Schwarzensee Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Schwarzensee | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Strasburg Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Strasburg | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Wetzenow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Wetzenow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Wilsickow Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Wilsickow | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Wismar Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Wismar | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Zerrenthin Landkreis Prenzlau | Umgliederung | Zerrenthin | Pasewalk, Mecklenburg |
01.07.1950 | Battinsthal, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Battinsthal | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Glasow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Glasow | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Grünz, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Grünz | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Hohenholz, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Hohenholz | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Krackow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Krackow | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Ladenthin, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Ladenthin | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Lebehn, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Lebehn | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Nadrensee, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Nadrensee | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Penkun, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Penkun | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Pomellen, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Pomellen | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Sommersdorf, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Sommersdorf | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Storkow, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Storkow | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Wollin b. Penkun, Landkreis Randow Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Wollin b. Penkun | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Basedow | Eingliederung | Klinkow | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Menkin | Eingliederung | Wollschow | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Zollchow | Eingliederung | Röpersdorf | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Neuenfeld | Eingliederung | Schönfeld | Prenzlau |
01.07.1950 | Buchholz, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Buchholz | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Siegrothsbruch | Eingliederung | Giesenhorst | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Rheinsberg-Glienicke | Eingliederung | Gühlen-Glienicke | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Goldbeck | Eingliederung | Koppenbrück | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Repente | Eingliederung | Luhme | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Paalzow | Eingliederung | Walsleben | Ruppin |
01.07.1950 | Kersdorf | Eingliederung | Briesen (Mark) | Seelow |
01.07.1950 | Alt Langsow Neu Langsow | Zusammenschluss | Langsow | Seelow |
01.07.1950 | Dahmsdorf | Eingliederung | Müncheberg | Seelow |
01.07.1950 | Wuhden | Eingliederung | Podelzig | Seelow |
01.07.1950 | Wuhden, OT Wuhdener Loose | Umgliederung | Reitwein | Seelow |
01.07.1950 | Klein Jauer | Eingliederung | Altdöbern | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Raakow | Eingliederung | Drebkau | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Mallenchen | Eingliederung | Gliechow | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Luckaitz Neudöbern | Eingliederung | Schöllnitz | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Buchwalde | Eingliederung | Senftenberg | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Koschendorf | Eingliederung | Siewisch | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Pademack | Eingliederung | Zinnitz | Senftenberg |
01.07.1950 | Zschorno | Eingliederung | Jämlitz | Spremberg |
01.07.1950 | Boddinsfelde | Eingliederung | Brusendorf | Teltow |
01.07.1950 | Kleinbeeren | Eingliederung | Großbeeren | Teltow |
01.07.1950 | Kleinbeuthen | Eingliederung | Großbeuthen | Teltow |
01.07.1950 | Glasow | Eingliederung | Mahlow | Teltow |
01.07.1950 | Sputenberge | Eingliederung | Töpchin | Teltow |
01.07.1950 | Barsdorf, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Barsdorf | Templin |
01.07.1950 | Blumenow, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Blumenow | Templin |
01.07.1950 | Dannenwalde, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Dannenwalde | Templin |
01.07.1950 | Fürstenberg/Havel, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Fürstenberg/Havel | Templin |
01.07.1950 | Steinförde, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Steinförde | Templin |
01.07.1950 | Tornow, Landkreis Neustrelitz Mecklenburg | Umgliederung | Tornow | Templin |
01.07.1950 | Tieckow | Eingliederung | Fohrde | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Göttlin, Landkreis Genthin Sachsen-Anhalt | Umgliederung | Göttlin | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Grütz , Landkreis Genthin Sachsen-Anhalt | Umgliederung | Grütz | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Kützkow, Landkreis Genthin Sachsen-Anhalt | Umgliederung | Kützkow | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Kirchmöser, Landkreis Genthin Sachsen-Anhalt | Umgliederung | Kirchmöser | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Neue Schleuse, Landkreis Genthin Sachsen-Anhalt | Umgliederung | Neue Schleuse | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Bagow | Eingliederung | Päwesin | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Kützkow | Eingliederung | Pritzerbe | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Neue Schleuse | Eingliederung | Rathenow | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Gohlitz | Eingliederung | Wachow | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Gutenpaaren | Eingliederung | Zachow | Westhavelland |
01.07.1950 | Gaarz | Eingliederung | Besandten | Westprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Lübzow | Eingliederung | Groß Linde | Westprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Gnevsdorf | Eingliederung | Rühstädt | Westprignitz |
01.07.1950 | Boßdorf Landkreis Zauch-Belzig | Umgliederung | Boßdorf | Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt |
01.07.1950 | Rottstock | Eingliederung | Brück | Zauch-Belzig |
01.07.1950 | Kanin Klaistow | Eingliederung | Busendorf | Zauch-Belzig |
01.07.1950 | Klein Glien | Eingliederung | Hagelberg | Zauch-Belzig |
01.07.1950 | Preußnitz | Eingliederung | Kuhlowitz | Zauch-Belzig |
01.07.1950 | Ziezow | Eingliederung | Locktow | Zauch-Belzig |
01.09.1950 | Königshorst | Namensänderung | Friedenshorst | Osthavelland |
01.09.1950 | Zwietow | Eingliederung | Gosda | Senftenberg |
05.10.1950 | Karlsdorf | Eingliederung | Bollensdorf | Luckenwalde |
05.10.1950 | Glienig, OT Damsdorf | Neubildung | Damsdorf | Luckenwalde |
15.10.1950 | Klein Porep | Eingliederung | Porep | Ostprignitz |
15.10.1950 | Battinsthal Hohenholz | Eingliederung | Krackow | Prenzlau |
15.10.1950 | Pomellen | Eingliederung | Nadrensee | Prenzlau |
15.10.1950 | Ravensbrück | Eingliederung | Fürstenberg/Havel | Templin |
15.10.1950 | Retzow, OT Selbelang | Neubildung | Selbelang | Westhavelland |
01.06.1951 | Königstädt | Namensänderung | Wolfsruh | Templin |
01.12.1950 | Wedelsberg | Namensänderung | Grünheide | Angermünde |
01.10.1951 | Arnimshain | Namensänderung | Buchenhain | Templin |
01.11.1951 | Dorf Zinna | Namensänderung | Neuheim | Luckenwalde |
01.12.1951 | Briesen bei Lübben | Namensänderung | Briesensee | Lübben |
25.07.1952 | Auflösung des Landes |