Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 4 | 6 | [5] |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 6 | 1 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 4 | [4] | | | | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 1 | 6 | [10] |
ALT | Kanada E. Bouchard Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | | 6 | Lettland J. Ostapenko Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 3 | [8] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 5 | [8] | | | ALT | Kanada E. Bouchard Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | | | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten J. Elbaba Russland A. Fomina | 2 | 3 | | | | 6 | Lettland J. Ostapenko Tschechien K. Siniaková | w. | o. | | |
6 | Lettland J. Ostapenko Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | | | | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 2 | 4 | |
| | | 7 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Russland W. Kudermetowa | 1 | 6 | [6] | | | WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich S. B. Grey Vereinigtes Konigreich E. Silva | 1 | 3 | | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich S. B. Grey Vereinigtes Konigreich E. Silva | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 7 | 3 | [3] |
| Slowenien A. Klepač China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 4 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Russland J. Makarowa | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
| Tunesien O. Jabeur Vereinigte Staaten A. Riske | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tunesien O. Jabeur Vereinigte Staaten A. Riske | | | | |
| 7 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Russland J. Makarowa | w. | o. | | |
| | 7 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Russland J. Makarowa | 4 | 4 | |
8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Polen A. Rosolska | 2 | 4 | | | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweiz B. Bencic Russland D. Kassatkina | 6 | 4 | [9] | | | | Rumänien I. Bara Slowenien D. Jakupović | 4 | 4 | | |
| Rumänien I. Bara Slowenien D. Jakupović | 2 | 6 | [11] | | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 2 | 4 | |
| China Volksrepublik X. Han Rumänien M. Niculescu | 3 | 1 | | | | | 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| Japan M. Katō Japan M. Ninomiya | 6 | 6 | | | | | Japan M. Katō Japan M. Ninomiya | 3 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |
9 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 6 | | | | | 9 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 2 | 1 | | |
ALT | Indien P. Thombare Niederlande E. Wacanno | 2 | 2 | | | | 9 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 5 | 64 | | | | | Slowakei V. Kužmová Australien A. Tomljanović | 7 | 2 | 3 | |
| Slowakei V. Kužmová Australien A. Tomljanović | 7 | 7 | | | | 9 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 7 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Rumänien R. Olaru | 4 | 5 | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Rumänien R. Olaru | 6 | 7 | | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Rumänien R. Olaru | 7 | 7 | | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 66 | 63 | | |
| |