Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | 7 | 6 | |
| Slowakei D. Hantuchová Vereinigte Staaten C. Rubin | 6 | 6 | | | | | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Vereinigte Staaten C. Rubin | 5 | 0 | | |
| Ungarn K. Marosi Vereinigte Staaten S. Reeves | 2 | 3 | | | | 1 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | 5 | 0 | |
| Russland A. Schidkowa Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Belgien E. Callens Frankreich É. Loit | 7 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich C. Dhenin Paraguay 1990 R. Neffa de los Ríos | 3 | 4 | | | | | Russland A. Schidkowa Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 3 | 5 | | |
| Belgien E. Callens Frankreich É. Loit | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | Belgien E. Callens Frankreich É. Loit | 6 | 7 | | |
LL | Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 6 | 0 | 64 | | | | Belgien E. Callens Frankreich É. Loit | 3 | 2 | |
| | | 5 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Simbabwe C. Black Russland J. Lichowzewa | 4 | 4 | | |
Q | Russland A. Myskina Russland D. Safina | 2 | 0 | | | | | Sudafrika L. Huber Bulgarien M. Maleewa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Sudafrika L. Huber Bulgarien M. Maleewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Sudafrika L. Huber Bulgarien M. Maleewa | 66 | 1 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh J. Lee Indonesien W. Prakusya | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 7 | 6 | | |
| Australien T. Musgrave Ukraine T. Perebyjnis | 2 | 63 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh J. Lee Indonesien W. Prakusya | 5 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Ukraine O. Tatarkowa | 63 | 1 | | | | 5 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 7 | 6 | | |
5 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 7 | 6 | | | | 5 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 6 | 5 | 6 |
8 | Schweiz E. Gagliardi Ungarn P. Mandula | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Serbien und Montenegro J. Dokić Russland N. Petrowa | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi Indonesien A. Widjaja | 4 | 4 | | | | 8 | Schweiz E. Gagliardi Ungarn P. Mandula | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Hopkins Kanada S. Jeyaseelan | w. | o. | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Hopkins Kanada S. Jeyaseelan | 4 | 2 | | |
WC | Italien R. Grande Vereinigte Staaten M. Seles | | | | | | 8 | Schweiz E. Gagliardi Ungarn P. Mandula | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Italien S. Farina Elia Italien T. Garbin | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Serbien und Montenegro J. Dokić Russland N. Petrowa | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Italien Ad. Serra Zanetti Italien An. Serra Zanetti | 1 | 4 | | | | | Italien S. Farina Elia Italien T. Garbin | 3 | 4 | | |
| 4 | Serbien und Montenegro J. Dokić Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 4 | Serbien und Montenegro J. Dokić Russland N. Petrowa | 4 | 6 | 6 |
7 | Slowakei J. Husárová Schweiz P. Schnyder | 3 | 0 | | | | | | Slowenien T. Križan Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| Argentinien P. Tarabini Niederlande C. Vis | 6 | 6 | | | | | Argentinien P. Tarabini Niederlande C. Vis | 5 | 65 | | |
| Frankreich M. Bartoli Slowenien M. Matevžič | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Frankreich M. Bartoli Slowenien M. Matevžič | 7 | 7 | | |
| Osterreich B. Schett Osterreich P. Wartusch | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | Frankreich M. Bartoli Slowenien M. Matevžič | 7 | 2 | 2 |
WC | Italien F. Pennetta Italien R. Vinci | 1 | 4 | | | | | | Slowenien T. Križan Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 61 | 6 | 6 | |
| Slowenien T. Križan Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | | | | Slowenien T. Križan Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| LL | Australien E. Dominikovic Rumänien A. Vanc | 2 | 1 | | |
| |