Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 66 | [8] |
| Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | w. | o. | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Rumänien M. Niculescu | | | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 2 | 4 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 7 | 4 | [4] | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 3 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 2 | 5 | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 7 | 6 | |
| | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 5 | 3 | | |
| 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | w. | o. | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | | | | |
WC | Kanada F. Abanda Deutschland T. Maria | 4 | 4 | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 3 | [6] |
| Lettland A. Sevastova Ukraine E. Switolina | 0 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | | | | |
| Slowenien D. Jakupović Tschechien R. Voráčová | 6 | 2 | [5] | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | w. | o. | | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | 8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 6 | [10] |
6 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 3 | [8] |
| Polen A. Rosolska Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 1 | 4 | | | | 6 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | w. | o. | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien S. Halep | 6 | 61 | [9] | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | | | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 7 | [11] | | | 6 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 5 | [10] |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Niederlande K. Bertens Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 3 | 7 | [8] | |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Belarus A. Sabalenka | 5 | 3 | | | | | Niederlande K. Bertens Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 7 | | |
| 4 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 3 | 63 | | |
| | 6 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 4 | 63 | |
5 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 4 | 6 | [6] | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 6 | 6 | | |
| Belgien K. Flipkens Australien D. Gavrilova | 6 | 6 | | | | | Belgien K. Flipkens Australien D. Gavrilova | 0 | 4 | | |
WC | Kanada C. Branstine Kanada R. Marino | 1 | 4 | | | | WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 4 | 2 | |
| Japan M. Katō Japan M. Ninomiya | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Australien An. Rodionowa | 5 | 6 | [7] | | | | Japan M. Katō Japan M. Ninomiya | 1 | 3 | | |
| 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| |