Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 7 | 6 | |
| Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 5 | 3 | | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland S. Kusnezowa | 65 | 1 | | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland S. Kusnezowa | 7 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 7 | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 4 | 4 | | | | | | Belarus 1995 K. Dsehalewitsch Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 0 | 66 | | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Italien T. Garbin | 6 | 6 | | | | | Lettland L. Dekmeijere Italien T. Garbin | 0 | 4 | | |
| Belarus 1995 K. Dsehalewitsch Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Belarus 1995 K. Dsehalewitsch Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Russland J. Makarowa China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 2 | 4 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 4 | 6 | [9] |
| | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 2 | [11] | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 1 | 6 | [7] | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Borwell Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 1 | 63 | | | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 7 | | | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 6 | [10] |
WC | Rumänien S. Cîrstea Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 2 | 4 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 2 | [1] | |
WC | Australien A. Molik Tunesien S. Sfar | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Australien A. Molik Tunesien S. Sfar | 1 | 3 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Indien S. Mirza Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 3 | 3 | | | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 65 | 4 | |
5 | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 6 | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 3 | 2 | | | | 5 | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Danemark C. Wozniacki | 5 | 6 | [5] | | | | Israel S. Peer Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
| Israel S. Peer Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | 5 | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 7 | 5 | [9] |
| Slowakei D. Hantuchová Russland J. Wesnina | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 64 | 7 | [11] | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | | | | |
| 4 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | w. | o. | | |
| | 4 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 2 | 4 | |
8 | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Belarus 1995 D. Kustawa | 3 | 2 | | | | 8 | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 3 | [7] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 2 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 7 | 3 | [8] |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Italien F. Pennetta | 3 | 6 | [1] | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 67 | 6 | [10] | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Australien An. Rodionova | 1 | 63 | | |
| 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 7 | | |
| |