Jahr | Siegerinnen | Finalgegnerinnen | Ergebnis |
---|
↓ Kategorie: Tier IV ↓ |
1994 | Vereinigte Staaten Linda Harvey-Wild Vereinigte Staaten Chanda Rubin | Australien Jenny Byrne Australien Rachel McQuillan | 7:5, 4:6, 7:61 |
1995 | Japan Kyōko Nagatsuka (1) Japan Ai Sugiyama | Niederlande Manon Bollegraf Lettland Larisa Neiland | 2:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
1996 | Indonesien Yayuk Basuki Japan Kyōko Nagatsuka (2) | Australien Kerry-Anne Guse Korea Sud Park Sung-hee | 7:67, 6:3 |
1997 | Japan Naoko Kijimuta Japan Nana Miyagi | Deutschland Barbara Rittner Belgien Dominique Van Roost | 6:3, 6:1 |
1998 | Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual Argentinien Paola Suárez | Frankreich Julie Halard-Decugis Slowakei Janette Husárová | 7:66, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier IVb ↓ |
1999 | Sudafrika Mariaan de Swardt Ukraine Olena Tatarkowa | Frankreich Alexia Dechaume-Balleret Frankreich Émilie Loit | 6:1, 6:2 |
2000 | Italien Rita Grande (1) Frankreich Émilie Loit | Belgien Kim Clijsters Australien Alicia Molik | 6:2, 2:6, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier V ↓ |
2001 | Simbabwe Cara Black Russland Jelena Lichowzewa | Rumänien Ruxandra Dragomir Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual | 6:4, 6:1 |
2002 | Italien Tathiana Garbin Italien Rita Grande (2) | Australien Catherine Barclay Australien Christina Wheeler | 6:2, 7:63 |
2003 | Simbabwe Cara Black Russland Jelena Lichowzewa | Osterreich Barbara Schett Osterreich Patricia Wartusch | 7:5, 7.61 |
2004 | Japan Shinobu Asagoe Japan Seiko Okamoto | Belgien Els Callens Osterreich Barbara Schett | 2:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
2005 | China Volksrepublik Yan Zi China Volksrepublik Zheng Jie | Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues Russland Dinara Safina | 6:4, 7:5 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier IV ↓ |
2006 | Frankreich Émilie Loit Australien Nicole Pratt | Vereinigte Staaten Jill Craybas Kroatien Jelena Kostanić | 6:2, 6:1 |
2007 | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Russland Elena Wesnina | Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual | 2:6, 6:1, 6:2 |
2008 | Spanien Anabel Medina Garrigues Spanien Virginia Ruano Pascual | Griechenland Eleni Daniilidou Deutschland Jasmin Wöhr | 6:2, 6:4 |
↓ Kategorie: International ↓ |
2009 | Argentinien Gisela Dulko Italien Flavia Pennetta | Ukraine Aljona Bondarenko Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko | 6:2, 7:64 |
2010 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung Tschechien Květa Peschke | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan Rumänien Monica Niculescu | 3:6, 6:3, [10:7] |
2011 | Italien Sara Errani Italien Roberta Vinci | Ukraine Kateryna Bondarenko Lettland Līga Dekmeijere | 6:3, 7:5 |
2012 | Rumänien Irina-Camelia Begu Rumänien Monica Niculescu (1) | Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung Neuseeland Marina Eraković | 6:74, 7:64, [10:5] |
2013 | Spanien Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Spanien María Teresa Torró Flor | Ungarn Tímea Babos Luxemburg Mandy Minella | 6:3, 7:65 |
2014 | Rumänien Monica Niculescu (2) Tschechien Klára Zakopalová | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond China Volksrepublik Zhang Shuai | 6:2, 6:75, [10:8] |
2015 | Niederlande Kiki Bertens Schweden Johanna Larsson | Russland Witalija Djatschenko Rumänien Monica Niculescu | 7:5, 6:3 |
2016 | China Volksrepublik Han Xinyun Vereinigte Staaten Christina McHale | Australien Kimberly Birrell Australien Jarmila Wolfe | 6:3, 6:0 |
2017 | Rumänien Iona Raluca Olaru Ukraine Olha Sawtschuk | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Yang Zhaoxuan | 0:6, 6:4, [10:5] |
2018 | Belgien Elise Mertens Niederlande Demi Schuurs | Ukraine Ljudmyla Kitschenok Japan Makoto Ninomiya | 6:2, 6:2 |
2019 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Chinesisch Taipeh Latisha Chan | Belgien Kirsten Flipkens Schweden Johanna Larsson | 6:3, 3:6, [10:6] |
2020 | Ukraine Nadija Kitschenok Indien Sania Mirza | China Volksrepublik Peng Shuai China Volksrepublik Zhang Shuai | 6:4, 6:4 |
2021 | aufgrund der COVID-19-Pandemie in Australien abgesagt |
2022 |
2023 | Belgien Kirsten Flipkens Deutschland Laura Siegemund | Schweiz Viktorija Golubic Ungarn Panna Udvardy | 6:4, 7:5 |
2024 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Mexiko Giuliana Olmos | China Volksrepublik Guo Hanyu China Volksrepublik Jiang Xinyu | 6:3, 6:3 |