Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Polen K. Jans-Ignacik | 7 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Polen K. Jans-Ignacik | 3 | 2 | | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 5 | 3 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 4 | 2 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang China Volksrepublik C. Liang | 6 | 1 | [8] | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 2 | [4] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
7 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 4 | 6 | [8] | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 3 | 2 | |
| | | 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Polen A. Rosolska | 5 | 5 | | | | WC | Kanada F. Abanda Kanada H. Tabakh | 3 | 2 | | |
WC | Kanada F. Abanda Kanada H. Tabakh | 7 | 7 | | | | 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien R. Olaru | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien R. Olaru | 3 | 2 | | |
| Australien An. Rodionowa Australien Ar. Rodionowa | 3 | 6 | [7] | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien R. Olaru | 7 | 0 | [10] | |
| Serbien J. Janković Italien R. Vinci | 65 | 0 | | | | 8 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 65 | 6 | [4] | |
8 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 7 | 6 | | | | 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 1 | 3 | | | | 6 | Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Slowenien A. Klepač | 1 | 65 | | | | WC | Schweiz B. Bencic Slowakei D. Cibulková | 1 | 3 | | |
WC | Schweiz B. Bencic Slowakei D. Cibulková | 6 | 7 | | | | 6 | Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 0 | 66 | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Russland D. Gawrilowa Rumänien S. Halep | 2 | 3 | | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 2 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 7 | |
5 | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 4 | [13] | | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien K. Plíšková | 4 | 65 | | |
| Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien K. Plíšková | 65 | 6 | [15] | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien K. Plíšková | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | | | | Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Strýcová | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Kroatien A. Tomljanović | 4 | 4 | | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien K. Plíšková | 6 | 6 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-w. Chan Polen P. Kania | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | WC | Kanada S. Fichman Kanada C. Zhao | 2 | 2 | | |
WC | Kanada S. Fichman Kanada C. Zhao | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | Kanada S. Fichman Kanada C. Zhao | 5 | | | |
| 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | r | | |
| |