Spielort | Jahr | Sieger | Finalgegner | Finalergebnis |
---|
Amersfoort | 2008 | Tschechien František Čermák Niederlande Rogier Wassen | Niederlande Jesse Huta Galung Niederlande Igor Sijsling | 7:5, 7:5 |
---|
2007 | Argentinien Juan Pablo Brzezicki Argentinien Juan Pablo Guzmán | Niederlande Robin Haase Niederlande Rogier Wassen | 6:2, 6:0 |
2006 | Spanien Alberto Martín Spanien Fernando Vicente | Argentinien Lucas Arnold Ker Deutschland Christopher Kas | 6:4, 6:3 |
2005 | Argentinien Martín Alberto García Peru Luis Horna | Chile Nicolás Massú Chile Fernando González | 6:4, 6:4 |
2004 | Tschechien Jaroslav Levinský Tschechien David Škoch | Argentinien José Acasuso Peru Luis Horna | 6:0, 2:6, 7:5 |
2003 | Vereinigte Staaten Devin Bowen Australien Ashley Fisher | Sudafrika Chris Haggard Brasilien André Sá | 6:0, 6:4 |
2002 | Sudafrika Jeff Coetzee Sudafrika Chris Haggard | Brasilien André Sá Brasilien Alexandre Simoni | 7:61, 6:3 |
Amsterdam |
---|
2001 | Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (5) Niederlande Sjeng Schalken (3) | Spanien Àlex Corretja Argentinien Luis Lobo | 6:4, 6:2 |
2000 | Argentinien Sergio Roitman Argentinien Andrés Schneiter | Niederlande Edwin Kempes Niederlande Dennis van Scheppingen | 4:6, 6:4, 6:1 |
1999 | Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (4) Niederlande Sjeng Schalken (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Devin Bowen Israel Eyal Ran | 6:3, 6:2 |
1998 | Niederlande Jacco Eltingh (2) Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (3) | Slowakei Dominik Hrbatý Slowakei Karol Kučera | 6:3, 6:2 |
1997 | Australien Paul Kilderry Ecuador Nicolás Lapentti | Australien Andrew Kratzmann Belgien Libor Pimek | 3:6, 7:5, 7:6 |
1996 | Vereinigte Staaten Donald Johnson Vereinigte Staaten Francisco Montana | Schweden Rikard Bergh Vereinigte Staaten Jack Waite | 6:4, 3:6, 6:2 |
1995 | Chile Marcelo Ríos Niederlande Sjeng Schalken (1) | Australien Wayne Arthurs Vereinigtes Konigreich Neil Broad | 7:6, 6:2 |
Hilversum |
---|
1994 | Argentinien Daniel Orsanic Niederlande Jan Siemerink (2) | Sudafrika David Adams Russland Andrei Olchowski | 6:4, 6:2 |
1993 | Niederlande Jacco Eltingh (1) Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (2) | Niederlande Hendrik Jan Davids Belgien Libor Pimek | 4:6, 6:2, 7:5 |
1992 | Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (1) Niederlande Mark Koevermans | Schweden Mårten Renström Schweden Mikael Tillström | 6:7, 6:1, 6:4 |
1991 | Niederlande Richard Krajicek Niederlande Jan Siemerink (1) | Spanien Francisco Clavet Schweden Magnus Gustafsson | 7:5, 6:4 |
1990 | Spanien Sergio Casal (2) Spanien Emilio Sánchez (2) | Niederlande Paul Haarhuis Niederlande Mark Koevermans | 7:5, 7:5 |
1989 | Spanien Tomás Carbonell/Uruguay Diego Pérez Niederlande Paul Haarhuis/Niederlande Mark Koevermans | Finale nicht gespielt |
1988 | Spanien Sergio Casal (1) Spanien Emilio Sánchez (1) | Schweden Magnus Gustafsson Argentinien Guillermo Pérez Roldán | 7:6, 6:3 |
1987 | Polen Wojciech Fibak (2) Tschechoslowakei Miloslav Mečíř (2) | Niederlande Tom Nijssen Niederlande Johan Vekemans | 7:6, 5:7, 6:2 |
1986 | Tschechoslowakei Miloslav Mečíř (1) Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd (3) | Niederlande Tom Nijssen Niederlande Johan Vekemans | 6:4, 6:2 |
1985 | Schweden Stefan Simonsson Schweden Hans Simonsson | Australien Carl Limberger Australien Mark Woodforde | 6:3, 6:4 |
1984 | Schweden Anders Järryd Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd (2) | Australien Michael Fancutt Australien Broderick Dyke | 6:4, 5:7, 7:6 |
1983 | Schweiz Heinz Günthardt (2) Ungarn Balázs Taróczy (5) | Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd | 3:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
1982 | Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd (1) | Schweiz Heinz Günthardt Ungarn Balázs Taróczy | 7:6, 6:4 |
1981 | Schweiz Heinz Günthardt (1) Ungarn Balázs Taróczy (4) | Sudafrika 1961 Raymond Moore Simbabwe Andrew Pattison | 6:0, 6:2 |
1980 | Niederlande Tom Okker (4) Ungarn Balázs Taróczy (3) | Vereinigte Staaten Tony Giammalva Vereinigtes Konigreich Buster Mottram | 7:5, 6:3, 7:6 |
1979 | Niederlande Tom Okker (3) Ungarn Balázs Taróczy (2) | Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd | 6:1, 6:3 |
1978 | Niederlande Tom Okker (2) Ungarn Balázs Taróczy (1) | Australien Bob Carmichael Australien Mark Edmondson | 7:6, 4:6, 7:5 |
1977 | Spanien 1977 José Higueras Spanien 1977 Antonio Muñoz | Frankreich Jean-Louis Haillet Frankreich François Jauffret | 6:1, 6:4, 2:6, 6:1 |
1976 | Argentinien Ricardo Cano Chile Belus Prajoux | Polen Wojciech Fibak Ungarn Balázs Taróczy | 6:4, 6:3 |
1975 | Polen Wojciech Fibak (1) Argentinien Guillermo Vilas (2) | Vereinigtes Konigreich John Lloyd Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik Željko Franulović | 6:2, 4:6, 6:1 |
1974 | Argentinien Tito Vázquez Argentinien Guillermo Vilas (1) | Argentinien Lito Álvarez Argentinien Julián Ganzábal | 6:2, 3:6, 6:1, 6:2 |
1973 | Kolumbien Iván Molina Australien Allan Stone | Spanien 1945 Andrés Gimeno Spanien 1945 Antonio Muñoz | 4:6, 7:6, 6:4 |
1972 | keine Austragung |
1971 | Frankreich Jean-Claude Barclay Frankreich Daniel Contet | Australien John Cooper Australien Colin Dibley | 7:5, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6, 6:2 |
1970 | Australien Bill Bowrey Australien Owen Davidson | Australien John Alexander Australien Phil Dent | 6:3, 6:4, 6:2 |
1969 | Niederlande Tom Okker (1) Vereinigtes Konigreich Roger Taylor | Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš Tschechoslowakei Jan Kukal | 6:3, 6:2, 6:4 |
1968 | Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš Tschechoslowakei Jan Kukal | Deutschland Bundesrepublik Ingo Buding Deutschland Bundesrepublik Harald Elschenbroich | 6:3, 6:1 |