Platz | Sportler/-in | Land | Sportart | Zeitraum | Gold | Silber | Bronze | Gesamt |
---|
1 | Michael Phelps | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2004–2016 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 28 |
2 | Larissa Latynina | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1956–1964 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 18 |
3 | Paavo Nurmi | Finnland Finnland | Leichtathletik | 1920–1928 | 9 | 3 | – | 12 |
4 | Mark Spitz | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1968–1972 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
5 | Carl Lewis | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1984–1996 | 9 | 1 | – | 10 |
6 | Birgit Fischer | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 DDR Deutschland Deutschland | Kanu | 1980–2004 | 8 | 4 | – | 12 |
7 | Sawao Katō | Japan Japan | Turnen | 1968–1976 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
Jenny Thompson | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1992–2004 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
9 | Matt Biondi | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1984–1992 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
10 | Usain Bolt | Jamaika Jamaika | Leichtathletik | 2008–2016 | 8 | – | – | 8 |
Ray Ewry | Vereinigte Staaten 45 Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1900–1908 | 8 | – | – | 8 |
12 | Nikolai Andrianow | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1972–1980 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 |
13 | Isabell Werth | Deutschland Deutschland | Dressurreiten | 1992–2020 | 7 | 5 | – | 12 |
14 | Boris Schachlin | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1956–1964 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 13 |
15 | Věra Čáslavská | Tschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei | Turnen | 1960–1968 | 7 | 4 | – | 11 |
16 | Allyson Felix | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 2004–2020 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
Wiktor Tschukarin | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1952–1956 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
18 | Katie Ledecky | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2012–2020 | 7 | 3 | – | 10 |
19 | Jason Kenny | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Radsport | 2008–2020 | 7 | 2 | – | 9 |
20 | Aladár Gerevich | Ungarn 1957 Ungarn | Fechten | 1932–1960 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
21 | Caeleb Dressel | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2016–2020 | 7 | – | – | 7 |
Swetlana Romaschina | Russland Russland Olympia ROC | Synchronschwimmen | 2008–2020 | 7 | – | – | 7 |
23 | Edoardo Mangiarotti | Italien Italien | Fechten | 1936–1960 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 |
24 | Ryan Lochte | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2004–2016 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
25 | Hubert Van Innis | Belgien Belgien | Bogenschießen | 1900–1920 | 6 | 3 | – | 9 |
26 | Akinori Nakayama | Japan Japan | Turnen | 1968–1972 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
27 | Valentina Vezzali | Italien Italien | Fechten | 1996–2012 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
28 | Gert Fredriksson | Schweden Schweden | Kanu | 1948–1960 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Danuta Kozák | Ungarn Ungarn | Kanu | 2008–2020 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
30 | Chris Hoy | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Radsport | 2000–2012 | 6 | 1 | – | 7 |
31 | Witali Scherbo | Vereintes Team Vereintes Team Belarus Belarus | Turnen | 1992–1996 | 6 | – | 4 | 10 |
32 | Reiner Klimke | Deutschland Mannschaft Gesamtdeutsch Deutschland Deutschland BR BR Deutschland | Dressurreiten | 1964–1988 | 6 | – | 2 | 8 |
33 | Pál Kovács | Ungarn 1957 Ungarn | Fechten | 1936–1960 | 6 | – | 1 | 7 |
34 | Rudolf Kárpáti | Ungarn 1957 Ungarn | Fechten | 1948–1960 | 6 | – | – | 6 |
Nedo Nadi | Italien 1861 Königreich Italien | Fechten | 1912–1920 | 6 | – | – | 6 |
Kristin Otto | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 DDR | Schwimmen | 1988 | 6 | – | – | 6 |
Amy Van Dyken | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1996–2000 | 6 | – | – | 6 |
38 | Takashi Ono | Japan Japan | Turnen | 1952–1964 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
39 | Carl Osburn | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Schießen | 1912–1924 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
40 | Gary Hall junior | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1996–2004 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
40 | Ágnes Keleti | Ungarn 1956 Ungarn | Turnen | 1952–1956 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
42 | Nadia Comăneci | Rumänien 1965 Rumänien | Turnen | 1976–1980 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Ian Thorpe | Australien Australien | Schwimmen | 2000–2004 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
44 | Ville Ritola | Finnland Finnland | Leichtathletik | 1924–1928 | 5 | 3 | – | 8 |
45 | Emma McKeon | Australien Australien | Schwimmen | 2016–2020 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
46 | Polina Astachowa | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1956–1964 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
47 | Elisabeta Lipă | Rumänien Rumänien | Rudern | 1984–2000 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
48 | Yukio Endō | Japan Japan | Turnen | 1960–1968 | 5 | 2 | – | 7 |
Aaron Peirsol | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2000–2008 | 5 | 2 | – | 7 |
50 | Mitsuo Tsukahara | Japan Japan | Turnen | 1968–1976 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
51 | Nathan Adrian | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2008–2016 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Bradley Wiggins | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Radsport | 2000–2016 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
53 | Krisztina Egerszegi | Ungarn Ungarn | Schwimmen | 1988–1996 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Tom Jager | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1984–1992 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Willis A. Lee | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Schießen | 1920 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Dana Vollmer | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2004–2016 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Wu Minxia | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Wasserspringen | 2004–2016 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Hans Günter Winkler | Deutschland Mannschaft Gesamtdeutsch 1956 Deutschland Deutschland BR BR Deutschland | Springreiten | 1956–1976 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
59 | Anton Heida | Vereinigte Staaten 45 Vereinigte Staaten | Turnen | 1904 | 5 | 1 | – | 6 |
Nelli Kim | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1976–1980 | 5 | 1 | – | 6 |
Ole Lilloe-Olsen | Norwegen Norwegen | Schießen | 1920–1924 | 5 | 1 | – | 6 |
Don Schollander | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1964–1968 | 5 | 1 | – | 6 |
Elaine Thompson-Herah | Jamaika Jamaika | Leichtathletik | 2016–2020 | 5 | 1 | – | 6 |
Laura Trott | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Radsport | 2012–2020 | 5 | 1 | – | 6 |
65 | Lisa Carrington | Neuseeland Neuseeland | Kanu | 2012–2020 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
Georgeta Damian | Rumänien Rumänien | Rudern | 2000–2008 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
Missy Franklin | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2012–2016 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
Alfred Lane | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Schießen | 1912–1920 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
Steven Redgrave | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Rudern | 1984–2000 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
Johnny Weissmüller | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen, Wasserball | 1924–1928 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
Zou Kai | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Turnen | 2008–2012 | 5 | – | 1 | 6 |
72 | Sue Bird | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Basketball | 2004–2020 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
Chen Ruolin | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Wasserspringen | 2008–2016 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
Anastassija Dawydowa | Russland Russland | Synchronschwimmen | 2004–2012 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
Morris Fisher | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Schießen | 1920–1924 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
Natalja Ischtschenko | Russland Russland | Synchronschwimmen | 2008–2016 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
Ma Long | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Tischtennis | 2012–2020 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
Diana Taurasi | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Basketball | 2004–2020 | 5 | – | – | 5 |
79 | Alexander Popow | Vereintes Team Vereintes Team Russland Russland | Schwimmen | 1992–2000 | 4 | 5 | – | 9 |
80 | Dara Torres | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1984–2008 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
81 | Dawn Fraser | Australien Australien | Schwimmen | 1956–1964 | 4 | 4 | – | 8 |
Kornelia Ender | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 DDR | Schwimmen | 1972–1976 | 4 | 4 | – | 8 |
83 | Allison Schmitt | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2008–2020 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
84 | Ljudmila Turischtschewa | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1968–1976 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
85 | Georges Miez | Schweiz Schweiz | Turnen | 1924–1936 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Otto Olsen | Norwegen Norwegen | Schießen | 1920–1924 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
87 | Lucien Gaudin | Dritte Französische Republik Frankreich | Fechten | 1920–1928 | 4 | 3 | – | 7 |
Ivan Patzaichin | Rumänien 1965 Rumänien | Kanu | 1968–1984 | 4 | 3 | – | 7 |
89 | Alexei Nemow | Russland Russland | Turnen | 1996–2000 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
90 | Inge de Bruijn | Niederlande Niederlande | Schwimmen | 2000–2004 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Jason Lezak | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2000–2012 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Roland Matthes | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 DDR | Schwimmen | 1968–1976 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
93 | Einar Liberg | Norwegen Norwegen | Schießen | 1908–1924 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
94 | Giuseppe Delfino | Italien Italien | Fechten | 1952–1964 | 4 | 2 | – | 6 |
Matt Grevers | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2008–2012 | 4 | 2 | – | 6 |
Jin Jong-oh | Korea Sud Südkorea | Schießen | 2004–2016 | 4 | 2 | – | 6 |
Guo Jingjing | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Wasserspringen | 2000–2008 | 4 | 2 | – | 6 |
Olga Korbut | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1972–1976 | 4 | 2 | – | 6 |
Christian d’Oriola | Frankreich Frankreich | Fechten | 1948–1956 | 4 | 2 | – | 6 |
100 | Cate Campbell | Australien Australien | Schwimmen | 2008–2020 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Giovanna Trillini | Italien Italien | Fechten | 1992–2008 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
102 | Simone Biles | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Turnen | 2016–2020 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Charles Daniels | Vereinigte Staaten 45 Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1904–1908 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Kōsuke Kitajima | Japan Japan | Schwimmen | 2004–2012 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Lloyd Spooner | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Schießen | 1920 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Lisbeth Trickett | Australien Australien | Schwimmen | 2004–2012 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
107 | Doina Ignat | Rumänien Rumänien | Rudern | 1992–2008 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Kim Soo-nyung | Korea Sud Südkorea | Bogenschießen | 1988–2000 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Murray Rose | Australien Australien | Schwimmen | 1956–1960 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Jelena Belowa | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Fechten | 1968–1976 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Wiktor Sidjak | Sowjetunion Sowjetunion | Fechten | 1968–1980 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel | Niederlande Niederlande | Radsport | 2000–2004 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | Deutschland Deutschland | Kanu | 2000–2012 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
114 | Ben Ainslie | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Segeln | 1996–2012 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Wladimir Artjomow | Sowjetunion Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1988 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Evelyn Ashford | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1984–1992 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Janet Evans | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1988–1992 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Ian Ferguson | Neuseeland Neuseeland | Kanu | 1984–1988 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Ramón Fonst | Kuba Kuba | Fechten | 1900–1904 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Fu Mingxia | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Wasserspringen | 1992–2000 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Jana Klotschkowa | Ukraine Ukraine | Schwimmen | 2000–2004 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Hannes Kolehmainen | Finnland Finnland | Leichtathletik | 1912–1920 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Greg Louganis | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Wasserspringen | 1976–1988 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Walentin Muratow | Sowjetunion 1955 Sowjetunion | Turnen | 1952–1956 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
John Naber | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1976 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Charles Pahud de Mortanges | Niederlande Niederlande | Dressurreiten | 1924–1936 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Mel Sheppard | Vereinigte Staaten 45 Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1908–1912 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Ecaterina Szabó | Rumänien 1965 Rumänien | Turnen | 1984 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Wang Nan | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Tischtennis | 2000–2008 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Venus Williams | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Tennis | 2000–2016 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
Emil Zátopek | Tschechoslowakei Tschechoslowakei | Leichtathletik | 1948–1952 | 4 | 1 | – | 5 |
132 | Győző Kulcsár | Ungarn 1957 Ungarn | Fechten | 1964–1976 | 4 | – | 2 | 6 |
133 | Ludger Beerbaum | Deutschland Deutschland | Springreiten | 1988–2016 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Kathrin Boron | Deutschland Deutschland | Rudern | 1992–2008 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Teresa Edwards | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Basketball | 1984–2000 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Marcus Hurley | Vereinigte Staaten 45 Vereinigte Staaten | Radsport | 1904 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Li Xiaopeng | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Turnen | 2000–2008 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Jon Olsen | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 1992–1996 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Stanislaw Posdnjakow | Vereintes Team Vereintes Team Russland Russland | Fechten | 1992–2004 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Sanya Richards-Ross | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 2004–2012 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Viorica Susanu | Rumänien Rumänien | Rudern | 2000–2008 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
Giorgio Zampori | Italien 1861 Königreich Italien | Turnen | 1912–1924 | 4 | – | 1 | 5 |
143 | Fanny Blankers-Koen | Niederlande Niederlande | Leichtathletik | 1948 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Tamika Catchings | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Basketball | 2004–2016 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Betty Cuthbert | Australien Australien | Leichtathletik | 1956–1964 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Tamás Darnyi | Ungarn Ungarn | Schwimmen | 1988–1992 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Harrison Dillard | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1948–1952 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Deng Yaping | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Tischtennis | 1992–1996 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Paul Elvstrøm | Danemark Dänemark | Segeln | 1948–1960 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Sylvia Fowles | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Basketball | 2008–2020 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Mo Farah | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Leichtathletik | 2012–2016 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Jenő Fuchs | Ungarn 1867 Ungarn | Fechten | 1908–1912 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Kaori Ichō | Japan Japan | Ringen | 2004–2016 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Anastassija Jermakowa | Russland Russland | Synchronschwimmen | 2004–2008 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Michael Johnson | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1992–2000 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Robert Korzeniowski | Polen Polen | Leichtathletik | 1996–2004 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Alvin Kraenzlein | Vereinigte Staaten 45 Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1900 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Lenny Krayzelburg | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Schwimmen | 2000–2004 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Wiktor Krowopuskow | Sowjetunion Sowjetunion | Fechten | 1976–1980 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Lisa Leslie | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Basketball | 1996–2008 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Mijaín López | Kuba Kuba | Ringen | 2008–2020 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Patricia McCormick | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Wasserspringen | 1952–1956 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Al Oerter | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1956–1968 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Jesse Owens | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Vereinigte Staaten | Leichtathletik | 1936 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Carlo Pavesi | Italien Italien | Fechten | 1952–1960 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Matthew Pinsent | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Rudern | 1992–2004 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Paul Radmilovic | Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich | Wasserball, Schwimmen | 1908–1920 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Henri Saint Cyr | Schweden Schweden | Dressurreiten | 1952–1956 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Wladimir Salnikow | Sowjetunion Sowjetunion | Schwimmen | 1980–1988 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Carl Schuhmann | Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich | Turnen, Ringen | 1896 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Shi Tingmao | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Wasserspringen | 2016–2020 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Nicole Uphoff | Deutschland Deutschland | Dressurreiten | 1988–1992 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Lasse Virén | Finnland Finnland | Leichtathletik | 1972–1976 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Bärbel Wöckel | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 DDR | Leichtathletik | 1976–1980 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Serena Williams | Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten | Tennis | 2000–2012 | 4 | – | – | 4 |
Zhang Yining | China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China | Tischtennis | 2004–2008 | 4 | – | – | 4 |