Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| LL | Sudafrika L. Horn Australien D. Jones | 3 | 1 | |
| Belgien N. Feber Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 7 | | | | | Belgien N. Feber Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien C. Barclay Sudafrika R. Nideffer | 4 | 5 | | | | | Belgien N. Feber Japan A. Sugiyama | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Belgien E. Callens Vereinigte Staaten D. Scott | 6 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Belgien E. Callens Vereinigte Staaten D. Scott | 6 | 3 | 4 | |
| Kanada M. Bernard Kanada C. Delisle | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | Belgien E. Callens Vereinigte Staaten D. Scott | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
| Frankreich S. Amiach Vereinigte Staaten V. Paynter | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | 5 | Sudafrika E. Reinach Frankreich N. Tauziat | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
5 | Sudafrika E. Reinach Frankreich N. Tauziat | 6 | 4 | 1 | | | | Belgien N. Feber Japan A. Sugiyama | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| | | 8 | Australien N. Bradtke Australien K. Radford | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 6 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich I. Demongeot Japan R. Hiraki | 6 | 6 | | | | | Frankreich I. Demongeot Japan R. Hiraki | 1 | 0 | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Durie Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 3 | 3 | | | | 4 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 4 | 2 | |
| Australien R. McQuillan Deutschland C. Porwik | 6 | 3 | 1 | | | | 8 | Australien N. Bradtke Australien K. Radford | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien K.-A. Guse Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake | 4 | 6 | 1 | | | | Australien R. McQuillan Deutschland C. Porwik | 6 | 5 | 3 | |
Q | Niederlande Y. Basting Niederlande P. Kamstra | 6 | 1 | 5 | | | 8 | Australien N. Bradtke Australien K. Radford | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
8 | Australien N. Bradtke Australien K. Radford | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | 8 | Australien N. Bradtke Australien K. Radford | 6 | 4 | 4 |
7 | Italien L. Golarsa Niederlande C. Vis | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Niederlande M. Koutstaal Australien L. Pleming | 2 | 1 | | | | 7 | Italien L. Golarsa Niederlande C. Vis | 6 | 6 | 4 | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich K. Cross Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Jelfs | 5 | 5 | | | | | Italien S. Farina Italien R. Grande | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| Italien S. Farina Italien R. Grande | 7 | 7 | | | | | Italien S. Farina Italien R. Grande | 6 | 1 | 4 |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich T. Wainwright Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Ward | 6 | 1 | 4 | | | | 3 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| Deutschland C. Schneider Deutschland C. Singer | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Deutschland C. Schneider Deutschland C. Singer | 1 | 3 | | |
| 3 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 6 | 7 |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Vereinigte Staaten Z. Garrison Jackson | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Vereinigte Staaten P. Shriver | 6 | 3 | 5 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Poruri Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 4 | 1 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Vereinigte Staaten Z. Garrison Jackson | 6 | 3 | | |
| Argentinien M. Paz Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 7 | 7 | | | | | Argentinien M. Paz Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 7 | 6 | | |
| Schweden M. Lindström Schweden M. Strandlund | 6 | 6 | | | | | Argentinien M. Paz Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Niederlande M. Oremans | 3 | 6 | 1 | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Vereinigte Staaten P. Shriver | 6 | 6 | 9 | |
| Australien K. Godridge Australien K. Sharpe | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | Australien K. Godridge Australien K. Sharpe | 4 | 2 | | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Vereinigte Staaten P. Shriver | 6 | 6 | | |
| |