Austragungsort | Jahr | Sieger | Finalisten | Finalergebnis |
---|
Houston | 2024 | Australien Max Purcell (3) Australien Jordan Thompson (2) | Vereinigte Staaten William Blumberg Australien John Peers | 7:5, 6:1 |
---|
2023 | Australien Max Purcell (2) Australien Jordan Thompson (1) | Vereinigtes Konigreich Julian Cash Vereinigtes Konigreich Henry Patten | 4:6, 6:4, [10:5] |
2022 | Australien Matthew Ebden Australien Max Purcell (1) | Serbien Ivan Sabanov Serbien Matej Sabanov | 6:3, 6:3 |
2020–2021: abgesagt |
2019 | Mexiko Santiago González Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi | Vereinigtes Konigreich Ken Skupski Vereinigtes Konigreich Neal Skupski | 3:6, 6:4, [10:6] |
2018 | Belarus Maks Mirny Osterreich Philipp Oswald | Deutschland Andre Begemann Kroatien Antonio Šančić | 6:72, 6:4, [11:9] |
2017 | Chile Julio Peralta Argentinien Horacio Zeballos | Deutschland Dustin Brown Vereinigte Staaten Frances Tiafoe | 4:6, 7:5, [10:6] |
2016 | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan (6) Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan (6) | Dominikanische Republik Víctor Estrella Mexiko Santiago González | 4:6, 6:3, [10:8] |
2015 | Litauen Ričardas Berankis Russland Teimuras Gabaschwili | Philippinen Treat Huey Vereinigte Staaten Scott Lipsky | 6:4, 6:4 |
2014 | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan (5) Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan (5) | Spanien David Marrero Spanien Fernando Verdasco | 4:6, 6:4, [11:9] |
2013 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Jamie Murray Australien John Peers | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan | 1:6, 7:63, [12:10] |
2012 | Vereinigte Staaten James Blake (2) Vereinigte Staaten Sam Querrey | Philippinen Treat Huey Vereinigtes Konigreich Dominic Inglot | 7:614, 6:4 |
2011 | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan (4) Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan (4) | Vereinigte Staaten John Isner Vereinigte Staaten Sam Querrey | 6:74, 6:2, [10:5] |
2010 | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan (3) Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan (3) | Australien Stephen Huss Sudafrika Wesley Moodie | 6:3, 7:5 |
2009 | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan (2) Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Jesse Levine Vereinigte Staaten Ryan Sweeting | 6:1, 6:2 |
2008 | Lettland Ernests Gulbis Deutschland Rainer Schüttler | Uruguay Pablo Cuevas Spanien Marcel Granollers | 7:5, 7:63 |
2007 | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan (1) Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan (1) | Bahamas Mark Knowles Kanada Daniel Nestor | 7:63, 6:4 |
2006 | Deutschland Michael Kohlmann Deutschland Alexander Waske | Osterreich Julian Knowle Osterreich Jürgen Melzer | 5:7, 6:4, [10:5] |
2005 | Bahamas Mark Knowles (2) Kanada Daniel Nestor (2) | Argentinien Martín Alberto García Peru Luis Horna | 6:3, 6:4 |
2004 | Vereinigte Staaten James Blake (1) Vereinigte Staaten Mardy Fish (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach Vereinigte Staaten Brian MacPhie | 6:3, 6:4 |
2003 | Bahamas Mark Knowles (1) Kanada Daniel Nestor (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Jan-Michael Gambill Vereinigte Staaten Graydon Oliver | 6:4, 6:3 |
2002 | Vereinigte Staaten Mardy Fish (1) Vereinigte Staaten Andy Roddick | Vereinigte Staaten Jan-Michael Gambill Vereinigte Staaten Graydon Oliver | 6:4, 6:4 |
2001 | Indien Mahesh Bhupathi Indien Leander Paes (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Kevin Kim Vereinigte Staaten Jim Thomas | 7:6 4, 6:2 |
Orlando | 2000 | Indien Leander Paes (1) Niederlande Jan Siemerink | Vereinigte Staaten Justin Gimelstob Kanada Sébastien Lareau | 6:3, 6:4 |
---|
1999 | Vereinigte Staaten Jim Courier Australien Todd Woodbridge (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Bryan Vereinigte Staaten Mike Bryan | 7:6 4, 6:4 |
1998 | Sudafrika Grant Stafford Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett | Australien Michael Tebbutt Schweden Mikael Tillström | 4:6, 6:4, 7:5 |
1997 | Bahamas Mark Merklein Vereinigte Staaten Vincent Spadea | Vereinigte Staaten Alex O’Brien Vereinigte Staaten Jeff Salzenstein | 6:4, 4:6, 6:4 |
Pinehurst | 1996 | Australien Pat Cash Australien Patrick Rafter | Vereinigte Staaten Ken Flach Vereinigte Staaten David Wheaton | 6:2, 6:3 |
---|
1995 | Australien Todd Woodbridge (1) Australien Mark Woodforde | Vereinigte Staaten Alex O’Brien Australien Sandon Stolle | 6:2, 6:4 |
Birmingham | 1994 | Vereinigte Staaten Richey Reneberg Sudafrika 1961 Christo van Rensburg | Vereinigte Staaten Brian MacPhie Vereinigte Staaten David Witt | 2:6, 6:3, 6:2 |
---|
Charlotte | 1993 | Schweden Rikard Bergh Vereinigte Staaten Trevor Kronemann | Argentinien Javier Frana Mexiko Leonardo Lavalle | 6:1, 6:2 |
---|
1992 | Vereinigte Staaten Steve DeVries Australien David Macpherson | Vereinigte Staaten Bret Garnett Vereinigte Staaten Jared Palmer | 6:4, 7:6 |
1991 | Vereinigte Staaten Rick Leach Vereinigte Staaten Jim Pugh | Vereinigte Staaten Bret Garnett Vereinigte Staaten Greg Van Emburgh | 6:3, 2:6, 6:3 |
Kiawah Island | 1990 | Vereinigte Staaten Scott Davis Vereinigte Staaten David Pate | Vereinigte Staaten Jim Grabb Mexiko Leonardo Lavalle | 6:2, 6:3 |
---|
Charleston | 1989 | Schweden Mikael Pernfors Schweden Tobias Svantesson | Mexiko Agustín Moreno Peru Jaime Yzaga | 6:4, 4:6, 7:5 |
---|
1988 | Sudafrika 1961 Pieter Aldrich Sudafrika 1961 Danie Visser | Mexiko Jorge Lozano Vereinigte Staaten Todd Witsken | 7:6, 6:3 |
Indianapolis |
---|
1987 | Australien Laurie Warder Vereinigte Staaten Blaine Willenborg | Schweden Joakim Nyström Schweden Mats Wilander | 6:0, 6:3 |
1986 | Chile Hans Gildemeister Ecuador Andrés Gómez | Australien John Fitzgerald Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart | 6:4, 6:3 |
1985 | Vereinigte Staaten Ken Flach (2) Vereinigte Staaten Robert Seguso (2) | Tschechoslowakei Pavel Složil Australien Kim Warwick | 6:4, 6:4 |
1984 | Vereinigte Staaten Ken Flach (1) Vereinigte Staaten Robert Seguso (1) | Schweiz Heinz Günthardt Ungarn Balázs Taróczy | 7:6, 7:5 |
1983 | Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart (2) Australien Mark Edmondson | Brasilien Carlos Kirmayr Brasilien Cássio Motta | 6:3, 6:2 |
1982 | Vereinigte Staaten Ferdi Taygan Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart (1) | Sudafrika 1961 Robbie Venter Vereinigte Staaten Blaine Willenborg | 6:4, 7:5 |
1981 | Vereinigte Staaten Steve Denton (2) Sudafrika 1961 Kevin Curren (2) | Mexiko Raúl Ramírez Vereinigte Staaten Van Winitsky | 6:3, 5:7, 7:5 |
1980 | Vereinigte Staaten Steve Denton (1) Sudafrika 1961 Kevin Curren (1) | Polen Wojciech Fibak Tschechoslowakei Ivan Lendl | 3:6, 7:6, 6:4 |
1979 | Vereinigte Staaten John McEnroe Vereinigte Staaten Gene Mayer (2) | Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd | 6:4, 7:6 |
1978 | Chile Hank Pfister Vereinigte Staaten Gene Mayer (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Jeff Borowiak Neuseeland Chris Lewis | 6:3, 6:1 |
1977 | Chile Patricio Cornejo Chile Jaime Fillol | Australien Dick Crealy Australien Cliff Letcher | 6:7, 6:4, 6:3 |
1976 | Mexiko Raúl Ramírez Vereinigte Staaten Brian Gottfried | Vereinigte Staaten Fred McNair Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart | 6:2, 6:2 |
1975 | Spanien 1945 Manuel Orantes Spanien 1945 Juan Gisbert | Polen Wojciech Fibak Deutschland Hans-Jürgen Pohmann | 7:5, 6:0 |
1974 | Vereinigte Staaten Jimmy Connors Rumänien 1965 Ilie Năstase | Deutschland Jürgen Faßbender Deutschland Hans-Jürgen Pohmann | 6:7, 6:3, 6:4 |
1973 | Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (2) Australien Bob Carmichael | Spanien 1945 Manuel Orantes Rumänien 1965 Ion Țiriac | 6:3, 6:4 |
1972 | Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (1) | Chile Patricio Cornejo Chile Jaime Fillol | 6:2, 6:3 |
1971 | Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik Željko Franulović Tschechoslowakei Jan Kodeš | Vereinigte Staaten Clark Graebner Vereinigte Staaten Erik van Dillen | 7:6, 5:7, 6:3 |
1970 | Vereinigte Staaten Arthur Ashe Vereinigte Staaten Clark Graebner (2) | Rumänien 1965 Ilie Năstase Rumänien 1965 Ion Țiriac | 2:6, 6:4, 6:4 |
1969 | Vereinigte Staaten Clark Graebner (1) Australien Bill Bowrey | Australien Dick Crealy Australien Allan Stone | 6:4, 4:6, 6:4 |