Jahr | Sieger | Finalgegner | Ergebnis |
---|
2023 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Luke Johnson Tunesien Skander Mansouri | Niederlande Sander Arends Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi | 7:63, 6:3 |
2022 | Indien Purav Raja (2) Indien Divij Sharan | Indien Arjun Kadhe Brasilien Fernando Romboli | 6:4, 3:6, [10:8] |
2021 (2) | Moldau Republik Radu Albot Moldau Republik Alexander Cozbinov | Kroatien Antonio Šančić Australien Artem Sitak | 4:6, 7:5, [11:9] |
2021 (1) | Schweden André Göransson Niederlande David Pel | Vereinigtes Konigreich Lloyd Glasspool Finnland Harri Heliövaara | 4:6, 6:3, [10:8] |
2020 | Uruguay Ariel Behar Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar | Vereinigte Staaten Robert Galloway Vereinigte Staaten Nathaniel Lammons | 4:6, 6:3, [10:7] |
2019 | Kasachstan Andrei Golubew Kasachstan Alexander Nedowessow (2) | Tschechien Marek Gengel Tschechien Lukáš Rosol | kampflos |
2018 | Australien Rameez Junaid Indien Purav Raja (1) | Kasachstan Timur Chabibulin Ukraine Wladyslaw Manafow | 7:64, 4:6, [10:7] |
2017 | Deutschland Andre Begemann (2) Frankreich Jonathan Eysseric | Monaco Romain Arneodo Frankreich Hugo Nys | 6:3, 5:7, [10:4] |
2016 | Frankreich Sadio Doumbia Frankreich Calvin Hemery | Schweiz Marco Chiudinelli Rumänien Marius Copil | 6:4, 6:3 |
2015 | Russland Andrei Kusnezow Kasachstan Alexander Nedowessow (1) | Georgien Aleksandre Metreweli Russland Anton Saizew | 6:2, 5:7, [10:8] |
2014 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Colin Fleming Vereinigtes Konigreich Jonathan Marray | Australien Jordan Kerr Frankreich Fabrice Martin | 6:4, 2:6, [10:8] |
2013 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Jamie Delgado Australien Jordan Kerr | Irland James Cluskey Spanien Adrián Menéndez | 6:3, 6:2 |
2012 | Slowakei Karol Beck Tschechien Lukáš Dlouhý | Spanien Adrián Menéndez Australien John Peers | 3:6, 6:2, [10:6] |
2011 | Australien Carsten Ball Deutschland Andre Begemann (1) | Frankreich Grégoire Burquier Belgien Yannick Mertens | 6:2, 6:4 |
2010 | Tschechien Leoš Friedl Serbien Dušan Vemić | Vereinigte Staaten Brian Battistone Schweden Andreas Siljeström | 7:66, 7:63 |
2009 | Portugal Frederico Gil Schweden Filip Prpic | Bulgarien Grigor Dimitrow Turkei Marsel İlhan | 3:6, 6:2, [10:6] |
2008 | Deutschland Michael Kohlmann Deutschland Frank Moser | Tschechien David Škoch Slowakei Igor Zelenay | 7:64, 6:4 |
2007 | Vereinigtes Konigreich James Auckland Vereinigtes Konigreich Ross Hutchins | Belgien Dick Norman Belgien Kristof Vliegen | 5:7, 7:65, [10:7] |
2006 | Kasachstan Alexei Kedrjuk Ukraine Orest Tereschtschuk | Niederlande Jasper Smit Niederlande Martijn van Haasteren | 1:6, 7:5, [10:8] |
2005 | Israel Harel Levy Israel Noam Okun | Tschechien David Škoch Tschechien Martin Štěpánek | 6:4, 7:5 |
2004 | Schweiz George Bastl Deutschland Björn Phau | Italien Daniele Bracciali Niederlande Fred Hemmes | 6:1, 6:2 |
2003 | Israel Jonathan Erlich (2) Israel Andy Ram | Israel Amir Hadad Israel Harel Levy | 7:65, 7:66 |
2002 | Nordmazedonien Aleksandar Kitinov Kroatien Lovro Zovko | Israel Noam Behr Tschechien Tomáš Zíb | 4:6, 6:4, 6:25 |
2001 | Israel Jonathan Erlich (1) Frankreich Michaël Llodra | Niederlande Sander Groen Deutschland Michael Kohlmann | kampflos |
2000 | Israel Noam Behr Israel Eyal Erlich | Russland Vadim Kutsenko Usbekistan Oleg Ogorodov | 6:75, 6:3, 6:3 |
1999 | Japan Gōichi Motomura Usbekistan Oleg Ogorodov | Sudafrika Jeff Coetzee Sudafrika Neville Godwin | 6:2, 2:6, 6:2 |
1998 | Tschechien Petr Luxa Israel Eyal Ran | Australien Todd Larkham Vereinigtes Konigreich Chris Wilkinson | 6:4, 7:65 |
1997 | Portugal João Cunha e Silva Frankreich Jean-Philippe Fleurian (1) | Sudafrika Chris Haggard Vereinigtes Konigreich Mark Petchey | kampflos |
1996 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Mark Petchey Vereinigtes Konigreich Danny Sapsford | Usbekistan Oleg Ogorodov Bulgarien Orlin Stanoitschew | 6:3, 7:5 |
1995 | Schweiz Lorenzo Manta Italien Omar Camporese | Argentinien Carlos Gómez Díaz Spanien Álex Calatrava | 6:3, 6:4 |
1994 | Deutschland Alexander Mronz Osterreich Alex Antonitsch | Finnland Olli Rahnasto Norwegen Bent-Ove Pedersen | 6:3, 6:4 |
1993 | Bahamas Roger Smith Frankreich Jean-Philippe Fleurian (2) | Vereinigtes Konigreich Miles Maclagan Rumänien Dinu Pescariu | 7:6, 6:3 |
1992 | Frankreich Stéphane Simian Frankreich Bertrand Lemercier | Bahamas Roger Smith Argentinien Roberto Saad | 7:6, 7:6 |
1991 | Schweden Nils Holm Schweden Henrik Holm | Finnland Olli Rahnasto Italien Gianluca Pozzi | 5:7, 7:5, 6:4 |
1988–1990: nicht ausgetragen |
1987 | Italien Nevio Devide Luxemburg Alberto Paris | Rumänien Adrian Marcu Rumänien Florin Segărceanu | 7:5, 6:2 |
1986 | Vereinigte Staaten Bud Cox Vereinigtes Konigreich Michael Fancutt | Danemark Peter Bastiansen Griechenland George Kalovelonis | 6:3, 6:2 |
1985 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Leighton Alfred Niederlande Tom Nijssen | Argentinien Gustavo Luza Belgien Eduardo Masso | 6:2, 6:3 |