Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa Belgien E. Mertens | 7 | 7 | |
| Tschechien M. Bouzková Deutschland L. Siegemund | 6 | 67 | [10] | | | | Tschechien M. Bouzková Deutschland L. Siegemund | 66 | 64 | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 3 | 7 | [7] | | | 1 | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa Belgien E. Mertens | 6 | 1 | [10] |
| Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 4 | 65 | | | | | 5 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Italien M. Trevisan | 6 | 7 | | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Italien M. Trevisan | 1 | 4 | | |
| Frankreich A. Cornet Schweiz J. Teichmann | 7 | 4 | [7] | | | 5 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | |
5 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa Belgien E. Mertens | 6 | 65 | [5] |
| | | 7 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| 3 | Japan E. Shibahara China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 3 | 3 | | |
PR | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Australien S. Stosur | 3 | 65 | | | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 7 | | | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 3 | 6 | [8] |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Indien S. Mirza | 1 | 6 | [11] | | | | 7 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
ALT | Frankreich C. Garcia Kroatien P. Martic | 6 | 3 | [9] | | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Indien S. Mirza | 2 | 4 | | |
PR | Belgien K. Flipkens Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 5 | | | | 7 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 7 | | | | 7 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 7 | 6 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 65 | 3 | |
| Serbien A. Krunić Polen M. Linette | 4 | 6 | [6] | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Dolehide Australien S. Sanders | 2 | 6 | [8] | | | | Estland A. Kontaveit Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 4 | 1 | | |
| Estland A. Kontaveit Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
| Chile A. Guarachi Slowenien A. Klepač | 1 | 6 | [9] | | | | ALT | ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa | 1 | 3 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten J. Aney Vereinigte Staaten I. Neel | 6 | 4 | [11] | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten J. Aney Vereinigte Staaten I. Neel | 4 | 7 | [7] | |
| ALT | ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa | 6 | 5 | [10] | |
| | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 5 | 4 | |
8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 7 | 6 | | |
| Georgien N. Dsalamidse Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 3 | [6] | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 5 | 2 | | |
| ~Niemandsland V. Azarenka Tunesien O. Jabeur | 6 | 6 | | | | | ~Niemandsland V. Azarenka Tunesien O. Jabeur | 7 | 6 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan | 3 | 3 | | | | | ~Niemandsland V. Azarenka Tunesien O. Jabeur | 4 | 62 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. McNally Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 0 | 6 | [1] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 2 | | |
| |