Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 4 | 62 | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Schweden J. Larsson | 7 | 7 | | | | | Niederlande K. Bertens Schweden J. Larsson | 6 | 7 | | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 64 | 5 | | | | | Niederlande K. Bertens Schweden J. Larsson | 2 | 4 | |
| China Volksrepublik C. Liang Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 7 | 65 | [5] | | | | 5 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 65 | 7 | [10] | | | WC | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 6 | [3] | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 5 | 1 | | | | 5 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
5 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 7 | 6 | | | | 5 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien S. Halep | 4 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Indien S. Mirza Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 7 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Rumänien M. Niculescu | 1 | 5 | | |
| Tschechien B. Krejčíková Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 3 | 6 | [8] | | | 4 | Indien S. Mirza Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 3 | 6 | [6] |
| Japan N. Hibino Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien S. Halep | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Schweiz X. Knoll Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 6 | 2 | [2] | | | | Japan N. Hibino Polen A. Rosolska | 2 | 5 | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien S. Halep | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien S. Halep | 6 | 7 | | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 3 | [8] | | | 5 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 4 | 3 | |
7 | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 4 | [8] | | | | 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Lettland J. Ostapenko | 7 | 3 | [6] | | | | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 4 | 4 | | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 3 | [8] |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 5 | 65 | | | | | 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Australien An. Rodionowa | 6 | 7 | | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Australien An. Rodionowa | 6 | 2 | [6] | |
| 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| | 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 7 | | | | | WC | Spanien A. Parra Santonja Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 3 | 2 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Russland D. Kassatkina | 1 | 63 | | | | 6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 7 | | |
| Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 7 | 6 | | | | | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 2 | 5 | | |
| Australien D. Gavrilova Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 65 | 2 | | | | 6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien K. Siniaková | 2 | 3 | |
WC | Spanien A. Parra Santonja Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | WC | Spanien A. Parra Santonja Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 1 | 6 | [3] | | | WC | Spanien A. Parra Santonja Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 4 | 6 | [6] | |
| |