Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 1 | 4 | | |
| Russland J. Makarowa Vereinigte Staaten J. Watanabe | 0 | 3 | | | | 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Kanada M. Bernard Kanada C. Popescu | 0 | 3 | | | | | | Kanada S. Jeyaseelan Kanada R. Simpson | 0 | 3 | | |
| Korea Sud S.-h. Park Chinesisch Taipeh S.-t. Wang | 6 | 6 | | | | | Korea Sud S.-h. Park Chinesisch Taipeh S.-t. Wang | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| Kanada S. Jeyaseelan Kanada R. Simpson | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | Kanada S. Jeyaseelan Kanada R. Simpson | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
8 | Niederlande K. Boogert Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 6 | 3 | 1 | | | 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 7 | 6 | |
| | | 3 | Argentinien G. Sabatini Niederlande B. Schultz-McCarthy | 5 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Argentinien G. Sabatini Niederlande B. Schultz-McCarthy | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweden Å. Carlsson Schweden M. Strandlund | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | Italien L. Golarsa Frankreich N. Tauziat | 2 | 1 | | |
| Italien L. Golarsa Frankreich N. Tauziat | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | Argentinien G. Sabatini Niederlande B. Schultz-McCarthy | 6 | 7 | |
WC | Kanada J. Nejedly Kanada V. Webb | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | 6 | Sudafrika A. Coetzer Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil | 2 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich A. Dechaume-Balleret Frankreich S. Testud | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | Frankreich A. Dechaume-Balleret Frankreich S. Testud | 3 | 3 | | |
| Finnland N. Dahlman Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 4 | 2 | | | | 6 | Sudafrika A. Coetzer Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Sudafrika A. Coetzer Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 7 | 6 | |
7 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Niederlande C. Vis | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández Tschechien H. Suková | 6 | 1 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Frazier Vereinigte Staaten K. Po | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | 7 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Niederlande C. Vis | 7 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland B. Rittner Deutschland C. Singer | 4 | 5 | | | | | Japan N. Kijimuta Argentinien F. Labat | 5 | 3 | | |
| Japan N. Kijimuta Argentinien F. Labat | 6 | 7 | | | | 7 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Niederlande C. Vis | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Q | Italien S. Farina Osterreich B. Schett | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | Italien S. Farina Osterreich B. Schett | 7 | 3 | 5 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Reece Vereinigte Staaten M. Werdel-Witmeyer | 2 | 6 | | | | Q | Italien S. Farina Osterreich B. Schett | w. | o. | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Niederlande M. Bollegraf | | | | |
| | 7 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Niederlande C. Vis | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Deutschland A. Huber Kroatien I. Majoli | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández Tschechien H. Suková | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 0 | 6 | 6 | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 5 | 7 | |
| Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten K. Rinaldi-Stunkel | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten K. Rinaldi-Stunkel | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
| Italien R. Grande Russland J. Lichowzewa | 4 | 4 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 4 | |
| Kanada P. Hy-Boulais Sudafrika R. Nideffer | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández Tschechien H. Suková | 6 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien M. Paz | 6 | 6 | 6 | | | | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien M. Paz | 4 | 0 | | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández Tschechien H. Suková | 6 | 6 | | |
| |