Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 2 | 3 | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 5 | 66 | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 65 | 6 | [12] | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 7 | 7 | | |
| Italien F. Schiavone Danemark C. Wozniacki | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 2 | 2 | |
| China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 2 | [10] | | 7 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 4 | 6 | [3] | | | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 4 | [6] | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 2 | 2 | | | 7 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 62 | 6 | [10] | |
7 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 65 | 1 | |
4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 6 | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 66 | 1 | | | 4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 6 | [7] | |
| Usbekistan A. Amanmuradova Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 1 | 2 | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 3 | 0 | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien A. Rodionowa | 0 | 2 | | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 4 | 6 | [4] | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien A. Rodionowa | 6 | 4 | [16] | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien A. Rodionowa | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 4 | 6 | [14] | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 3 | [10] |
8 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 4 | 6 | [5] |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 7 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 1 | 5 | | |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 4 | 6 | [5] | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 7 | 3 | [12] |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 6 | 6 | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 5 | 6 | [14] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 1 | 4 | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 2 | 7 | [13] | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 3 | 1 | | |
3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 63 | [11] | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | 6 | [10] | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | 3 | | |
| Polen A. Radwańska Ungarn Á. Szávay | 6 | 4 | [2] | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Russland M. Scharapowa Russland J. Wesnina | 1 | 6 | [7] | | | Russland J. Makarowa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 2 | 1 | | |
| Russland J. Makarowa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien S. Cîrstea Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 2 | 2 | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 1 | 2 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 6 | 6 | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 6 | 7 | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 6 | 5 | [6] | |
2 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 2 | 65 | | | |