Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Vereinigte Staaten A. O’Brien Vereinigte Staaten J. Palmer | 6 | 3 | 66 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
WC | Deutschland M.-K. Goellner Deutschland M. Kohlmann | 3 | 6 | 7 | | WC | Deutschland M.-K. Goellner Deutschland M. Kohlmann | 6 | 7 | |
| Spanien T. Carbonell Vereinigte Staaten D. Johnson | 7 | 6 | | | | Spanien T. Carbonell Vereinigte Staaten D. Johnson | 3 | 63 | | |
| Simbabwe W. Black Australien A. Kratzmann | 5 | 2 | | | | WC | Deutschland M.-K. Goellner Deutschland M. Kohlmann | 2 | 1 | |
Q | Spanien A. Martín Spanien A. Portas | 5 | 4 | | | WC | Australien L. Hewitt Australien P. Rafter | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Australien L. Hewitt Australien P. Rafter | 7 | 6 | | | WC | Australien L. Hewitt Australien P. Rafter | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Deutschland K. Braasch Deutschland D. Dier | 4 | 5 | | | 8 | Indien M. Bhupathi Bahamas M. Knowles | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
8 | Indien M. Bhupathi Bahamas M. Knowles | 6 | 7 | | | | WC | Australien L. Hewitt Australien P. Rafter | 4 | 3 | |
3 | Australien M. Woodforde Australien T. Woodbridge | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | Australien M. Woodforde Australien T. Woodbridge | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Tarango Tschechien D. Vacek | 0 | 3 | | | 3 | Australien M. Woodforde Australien T. Woodbridge | 7 | 2 | 6 | |
WC | Deutschland J. Knippschild Deutschland R. Schüttler | 7 | 4 | 6 | | WC | Deutschland J. Knippschild Deutschland R. Schüttler | 5 | 6 | 1 | |
| Kroatien G. Ivanišević Deutschland D. Prinosil | 65 | 6 | 2 | | | 3 | Australien M. Woodforde Australien T. Woodbridge | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| Australien D. Macpherson Schweden P. Nyborg | 2 | 7 | 0 | | | Argentinien L. Arnold Ker Brasilien J. Oncins | 5 | 7 | 3 | |
| Argentinien L. Arnold Ker Brasilien J. Oncins | 6 | 61 | 6 | | | Argentinien L. Arnold Ker Brasilien J. Oncins | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten P. Galbraith Vereinigte Staaten B. MacPhie | 5 | 5 | | | 5 | Simbabwe B. Black Sudafrika P. Norval | 3 | 3 | | |
5 | Simbabwe B. Black Sudafrika P. Norval | 7 | 7 | | | | 3 | Australien M. Woodforde Australien T. Woodbridge | 64 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Sudafrika W. Ferreira Russland J. Kafelnikow | 6 | 7 | | | | Australien W. Arthurs Australien S. Stolle | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Schweden S. Aspelin Schweden J. Landsberg | 3 | 5 | | | 6 | Sudafrika W. Ferreira Russland J. Kafelnikow | 4 | 6 | 3 | |
| Frankreich O. Delaître Frankreich F. Santoro | 3 | 66 | | | Q | Schweiz R. Federer Schweiz M. Rosset | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
Q | Schweiz R. Federer Schweiz M. Rosset | 6 | 7 | | | | Q | Schweiz R. Federer Schweiz M. Rosset | 63 | 6 | 65 |
| Australien J. Eagle Australien A. Florent | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | Australien J. Eagle Australien A. Florent | 7 | 4 | 7 | |
WC | Deutschland J.-R. Brandt Deutschland M. Sinner | 67 | 6 | 1 | | | Australien J. Eagle Australien A. Florent | 6 | 2 | 7 | |
| Belarus 1995 M. Mirny Kanada D. Nestor | 6 | 7 | | | | Belarus 1995 M. Mirny Kanada D. Nestor | 2 | 6 | 64 | |
4 | Sudafrika D. Adams Sudafrika J.-L. de Jager | 4 | 61 | | | | | Australien J. Eagle Australien A. Florent | 61 | 65 | |
7 | Tschechien J. Novák Tschechien D. Rikl | 6 | 6 | | | | Australien W. Arthurs Australien S. Stolle | 7 | 7 | | |
WC | Deutschland A. Fahlke Kroatien I. Ljubičić | 2 | 4 | | | 7 | Tschechien J. Novák Tschechien D. Rikl | 6 | 6 | | |
| Sudafrika C. Haggard Nordmazedonien A. Kitinov | 0 | 2 | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J.-M. Gambill Vereinigte Staaten S. Humphries | 1 | 2 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J.-M. Gambill Vereinigte Staaten S. Humphries | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Tschechien J. Novák Tschechien D. Rikl | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Sudafrika R. Koenig Russland A. Olchowski | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | Australien W. Arthurs Australien S. Stolle | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| Tschechien M. Damm Slowakei D. Hrbatý | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | Tschechien M. Damm Slowakei D. Hrbatý | 65 | 4 | | |
| Australien W. Arthurs Australien S. Stolle | 6 | 6 | | | | Australien W. Arthurs Australien S. Stolle | 7 | 6 | | |
2 | Sudafrika E. Ferreira Vereinigte Staaten R. Leach | 4 | 4 | | | |