Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | 6 | 6 | |
| Japan N. Miyagi Vereinigte Staaten L. Osterloh | 7 | 7 | | | | | Japan N. Miyagi Vereinigte Staaten L. Osterloh | 2 | 2 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Augustus Vereinigte Staaten J. Russell | 66 | 61 | | | | 1 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Kanada M. Marois Kanada M.-È. Pelletier | 67 | 4 | | | | | | Kanada M. Drake Vereinigte Staaten L. Lee-Waters | 2 | 3 | | |
| Kanada M. Drake Vereinigte Staaten L. Lee-Waters | 7 | 6 | | | | | Kanada M. Drake Vereinigte Staaten L. Lee-Waters | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
| Russland A. Schidkowa Japan A. Morigami | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | 7 | Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien P. Tarabini | 2 | 6 | 63 | |
7 | Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien P. Tarabini | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | 1 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| | | 4 | Sudafrika L. Huber Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4 | Sudafrika L. Huber Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 6 | 6 | | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Deutschland A. Matic | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | Lettland L. Dekmeijere Deutschland A. Matic | 4 | 4 | | |
| Tschechien B. Strýcová Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | 4 | Sudafrika L. Huber Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Italien R. Grande Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | w. | o. | | | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Cargill Australien B. Stewart | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Harkleroad Vereinigte Staaten K. McCain | | | | | | | Italien R. Grande Vereinigte Staaten M. Washington | 67 | 4 | | |
WC | Kanada S. Dubois Kanada A. Wozniak | 1 | 6 | 4 | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Cargill Australien B. Stewart | 7 | 6 | | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Cargill Australien B. Stewart | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | 4 | Sudafrika L. Huber Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 0 | 3 | |
6 | Belgien E. Callens Russland L. Krasnoruzkaja | 4 | r | | | | | 5 | Japan S. Asagoe Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | |
| Brasilien M.-F. Alves Turkei İ. Şenoğlu | 6 | | | | | | Brasilien M.-F. Alves Turkei İ. Şenoğlu | 65 | 6 | 6 | |
| Spanien M. Marrero Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 65 | 6 | 5 | | | | Frankreich T. Golovin Australien L. McShea | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| Frankreich T. Golovin Australien L. McShea | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | Brasilien M.-F. Alves Turkei İ. Şenoğlu | 6 | 4 | 3 |
WC | Frankreich A. Mauresmo Frankreich M. Pierce | 6 | 6 | | | | | WC | Frankreich A. Mauresmo Frankreich M. Pierce | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek Vereinigte Staaten S. Perry | 2 | 3 | | | | WC | Frankreich A. Mauresmo Frankreich M. Pierce | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi Indonesien A. Widjaja | 4 | 4 | | |
| | WC | Frankreich A. Mauresmo Frankreich M. Pierce | 2 | 5 | |
5 | Japan S. Asagoe Japan A. Sugiyama | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Japan S. Asagoe Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 7 | | |
Q | Puerto Rico K. Brandi Paraguay 1990 R. de los Ríos | 65 | 4 | | | | 5 | Japan S. Asagoe Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 5 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten T. Ashley Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville | 7 | 66 | 7 | | | | Vereinigte Staaten T. Ashley Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| Neuseeland L. Baker Italien F. Lubiani | 67 | 7 | 5 | | | 5 | Japan S. Asagoe Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | |
| Serbien und Montenegro J. Janković Luxemburg A. Kremer | 1 | 5 | | | | | 2 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 2 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Deutschland M. Weingärtner | 6 | 7 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Deutschland M. Weingärtner | 1 | 2 | | |
| 2 | Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| |