Datum | Ort | Disziplin | Sieger | Zweiter | Dritter |
---|
27. bis 28. November 2010 | Osterreich Innsbruck-Igls | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Vereinigte Staaten Erin Hamlin |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland David Möller | Italien Armin Zöggeler |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Osterreich Peter Penz
- Georg Fischler
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
Andi Langenhan Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Kanada Kanada- Alex Gough
Samuel Edney Tristan Walker Justin Snith
| Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
Armin Zöggeler Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
|
4. bis 5. Dezember 2010 | Deutschland Winterberg | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Kanada Alex Gough |
Männer | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Deutschland David Möller | Deutschland Julian von Schleinitz |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Vereinigte Staaten Christian Niccum
- Jayson Terdiman
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
David Möller Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
David Mair Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
| Osterreich Österreich- Nina Reithmayer
Daniel Pfister Andreas Linger Wolfgang Linger
|
10. bis 11. Dezember 2010 | Kanada Calgary | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski | Vereinigte Staaten Erin Hamlin |
Männer | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Russland Wiktor Kneib | Deutschland Felix Loch |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Italien Hans Peter Fischnaller
- Patrick Schwienbacher
|
17. bis 18. Dezember 2010 | Vereinigte Staaten Park City | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski | Kanada Alex Gough |
Männer | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Deutschland Andi Langenhan | Russland Wiktor Kneib |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
Osterreich Peter Penz
- Georg Fischler
| | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
|
5. bis 6. Januar 2011 | Deutschland Königssee | Frauen | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Kanada Alex Gough |
Männer | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Russland Albert Demtschenko | Italien Reinhold Rainer |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Natalie Geisenberger
Jan Eichhorn Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Osterreich Österreich- Nina Reithmayer
Daniel Pfister Andreas Linger Wolfgang Linger
| Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
Armin Zöggeler Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
|
15. bis 16. Januar 2011 | Deutschland Oberhof | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland Andi Langenhan | Deutschland David Möller |
Doppelsitzer | Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
Felix Loch Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Russland Russland- Tatjana Iwanowa
Wiktor Kneib Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
| Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
David Mair Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
|
22. bis 23. Januar 2011 | Deutschland Altenberg | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski |
Männer | Deutschland Felix Loch | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Russland Albert Demtschenko |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
|
Staffel | Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
Felix Loch Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt
| Russland Russland- Tatjana Iwanowa
Albert Demtschenko Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
| Osterreich Österreich- Nina Reithmayer
Daniel Pfister Peter Penz Georg Fischler
|
29. bis 30. Januar 2011 Rennrodel-Weltmeisterschaften 2011 in Italien Cesana Torinese |
12. bis 13. Februar 2011 | Russland Paramonowo | Frauen | Kanada Alex Gough | Deutschland Carina Schwab | Deutschland Natalie Geisenberger |
Männer | Russland Albert Demtschenko | Deutschland Felix Loch | Deutschland Andi Langenhan |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Deutschland Tobias Wendl
- Tobias Arlt
| Lettland Juris Šics
- Andris Šics
|
19. bis 20. Februar 2011 | Lettland Sigulda | Frauen | Deutschland Tatjana Hüfner | Russland Tatjana Iwanowa | Deutschland Anke Wischnewski |
Männer | Italien Armin Zöggeler | Russland Albert Demtschenko | Lettland Mārtiņš Rubenis |
Doppelsitzer | Osterreich Andreas Linger
- Wolfgang Linger
| Italien Christian Oberstolz
- Patrick Gruber
| Deutschland Toni Eggert
- Sascha Benecken
|
Staffel | Russland Russland- Tatjana Iwanowa
Albert Demtschenko Wladislaw Juschakow Wladimir Machnutin
| Italien Italien- Sandra Gasparini
Armin Zöggeler Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber
| Deutschland Deutschland- Tatjana Hüfner
Jan Eichhorn Toni Eggert Sascha Benecken
|