Jahr
Strecke
Herren
T [s]
Damen
T [s]
1954
70 m[1]
Bert Steines (TuS Rot-Weiß Koblenz )
9,5 [1]
Anneliese Seonbuchner (1. FC Nürnberg )
10,1 [1]
1955
60 m[2]
Bert Steines (TuS Rot-Weiß Koblenz )
8,2[2]
Anneliese Seonbuchner (1. FC Nürnberg )
8,6[2]
1956
70 m[3]
Bert Steines (TuS Rot-Weiß Koblenz )
9,3 [3]
Regina Lorberg (TK Hannover )
10,0 [3]
1957
60 m[4]
Rudi Felger (TSG Backnang )
8,4[4]
Regina Bock 1 (TK Hannover )
8,8[4]
1958
55 m[5]
Bert Steines (TuS Rot-Weiß Koblenz )
7,4 [5]
Erika Fisch (Hannover 96 )
8,0 [5]
1959
80 m[6]
Günther Brand (TV Wetzlar )
10,7 [6]
Zenta Kopp (TSV 1860 München )
11,2 [6]
1960
55 m
Günther Brand (TV Wetzlar )
7,4
Monika Wessel (Salamander Kornwestheim )
8,1
1961
60 m
Klaus Nüske (ASV Berlin )
8,0
Erika Fisch (Hannover 96 )
8,4
1962
55 m
Klaus Nüske (ASV Berlin )
7,4
Erika Fisch (Hannover 96 )
7,7 [7]
1963
60 m
Klaus Nüske (ASV Berlin )
7,9
Ingrid Schlundt (ASV Köln )
8,8
1964
50 m
Klaus Willimczik (USC Mainz )
6,8
Erika Fisch (Hannover 96 )
7,2
1965
60 m
Werner Trzmiel (VfL Bochum )
8,0
Inge Schell (TSV 1860 München )
8,4
1966
50 m
Hinrich John (Hannover 96 )
6,7
Inge Schell (TSV 1860 München )
7,2
1967
60 m
Hans Bickel (SV Siemens Nürnberg )
7,9
Inge Schell (TSV 1860 München )
8,3
1968
60 m
Günther Nickel (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
7,9
Inge Schell (TSV 1860 München )
8,4
1969
50 m
Günther Nickel (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
6,5
Inge Schell (TSV 1860 München )
7,1
1970
50 m
Günther Nickel (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
6,5
Heidi Schüller (ASV Köln )
7,2
1971
50 m
Günther Nickel (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
6,48
Heide Rosendahl (TuS 04 Leverkusen )
7,05
1972
60 m
Manfred Schumann (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
7,7
Margit Bach (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
8,2
1973
50 m
Manfred Schumann (USC Mainz )
6,68
Uta Nolte (TuS 04 Leverkusen )
7,10
1974
60 m
Manfred Schumann (USC Mainz )
7,85
Silvia Käwel 2 (TuS 04 Leverkusen )
8,46
1975
60 m
Günther Nickel (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
7,90
Silvia Kempin (TuS 04 Leverkusen )
8,38
1976
60 m
Guido Kratschmer (USC Mainz )
7,98
Ursula Schalück (OSC Dortmund )
8,22
1977
60 m
Manfred Schumann (USC Mainz )
7,84
Leonore Leidel (SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
8,42
1978
60 m
Dieter Gebhard (Salamander Kornwestheim )
7,84
Silvia Kempin (TuS 04 Leverkusen )
8,15
1979
50 m
Dieter Gebhard (Salamander Kornwestheim )
6,60
Doris Baum (TK Grevenbroich )
7,02
1980
60 m
Guido Kratschmer (USC Mainz )
7,84
Doris Baum (TK Grevenbroich )
8,21
1981
60 m
Dieter Gebhard (Salamander Kornwestheim )
7,78
Silvia Kempin (LG Bayer Leverkusen )
8,06
1982
60 m
Axel Schaumann (LG Kappelberg )
7,77
Sabine Everts (LAV Düsseldorf )
8,21
1983
60 m
Axel Schaumann (LG Kappelberg )
7,66
Ulrike Denk (ASV Köln )
8,07
1984
60 m
Axel Schaumann (MTV Stuttgart )
7,72
Edith Oker (LG Bayer Leverkusen )
8,09
1985
60 m
Jürgen Schoch (Salamander Kornwestheim )
7,84
Ulrike Denk (LG Bayer Leverkusen )
7,98
1986
60 m
Guido Kratschmer (USC Mainz )
7,73
Ulrike Denk (LG Bayer Leverkusen )
7,93
1987
60 m
Stefan Mattern (LG Kreis Verden )
7,74
Edith Oker (LG Bayer Leverkusen )
8,17
1988
60 m
Florian Schwarthoff (LG Erlangen )
7,73
Ulrike Denk (LG Bayer Leverkusen )
8,00
1989
60 m
Florian Schwarthoff (TV Heppenheim )
7,77
Gabi Lippe 3 (MTG Mannheim )
8,07
1990
60 m
Florian Schwarthoff (TV Heppenheim )
7,52
Caren Jung (TK Grevenbroich )
8,03
1991
60 m
Stefan Mattern (TK Hannover )
7,75
Claudia Zaczkiewicz (TSG Weinheim )
8,12
1992
60 m
Florian Schwarthoff (TV Heppenheim )
7,58
Gabi Roth (MTG Mannheim )
8,15
1993
60 m
Dietmar Koszewski (LAC Halensee Berlin )
7,55
Birgit Wolf 4 (VfL Sindelfingen )
8,07
1994
60 m
Mike Fenner (SC Charlottenburg )
7,56
Caren Jung 5 (MTG Mannheim )
8,13
1995
60 m
Frank Busemann (LG Olympia Dortmund )
7,57
Caren Jung 5 (MTG Mannheim )
8,25
1996
60 m
Falk Balzer (TuS Jena )
7,53
Heike Tillack (MTG Mannheim )
7,99
1997
60 m
Mike Fenner (LG Nike Berlin )
7,57
Caren Sonn (MTG Mannheim )
8,07
1998
60 m
Falk Balzer (TuS Jena )
7,49
Caren Sonn (MTG Mannheim )
8,10
1999
60 m
Ralf Leberer (SSV Ulm 1846 )
7,65
Birgit Hamann (VfL Sindelfingen )
8,08
2000
60 m
Falk Balzer (TuS Jena )
7,54
Caren Sonn (MTG Mannheim )
8,15
2001
60 m
Ralf Leberer (SSV Ulm 1846 )
7,65
Juliane Sprenger (LG Kindelsberg Kreuztal )
8,06
2002
60 m
Mike Fenner (TV Wattenscheid )
7,57
Kirsten Bolm (LT DSHS Köln )
7,97
2003
60 m
Mike Fenner (TV Wattenscheid )
7,69
Nadine Hentschke (MTG Mannheim )
8,12
2004
60 m
Jan Schindzielorz (LAC Quelle )
7,76
Juliane Sprenger (LG Kindelsberg Kreuztal )
8,02
2005
60 m
Thomas Blaschek (LAZ Leipzig )
7,64
Kirsten Bolm (MTG Mannheim )
7,93
2006
60 m
Thomas Blaschek (LAZ Leipzig )
7,64
Kirsten Bolm (MTG Mannheim )
7,94
2007
60 m
Thomas Blaschek (LAZ Leipzig )
7,64
Kirsten Bolm (MTG Mannheim )
8,01
2008
60 m
Thomas Blaschek (LAZ Leipzig )
7,58
Judith Ritz (LAZ Leipzig )
8,15
2009
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (LAZ Leipzig )
7,63
Nadine Hildebrand (LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg )
8,07
2010
60 m
Alexander John (LAZ Leipzig )
7,68
Carolin Nytra (Bremer LT)
7,89
2011
60 m
Gregor Traber (LAV asics Tübingen )
7,75
Carolin Nytra (MTG Mannheim )
7,93
2012
60 m
Gregor Traber (LAV Tübingen )
7,59
Cindy Roleder (LAZ Leipzig )
7,98
2013
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (LAZ Leipzig )
7,61
Nadine Hildebrand (VfL Sindelfingen )
8,07
2014
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (LAZ Leipzig )
7,60
Nadine Hildebrand (VfL Sindelfingen )
7,92
2015
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (LAZ Leipzig )
7,65
Cindy Roleder (LAZ Leipzig )
7,99
2016
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (SC DHfK Leipzig )
7,61
Cindy Roleder (SC DHfK Leipzig )
7,88
2017
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (TV Wattenscheid 01 )
7,62
Pamela Dutkiewicz (TV Wattenscheid 01 )
7,79
2018
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (TV Wattenscheid 01 )
7,65
Cindy Roleder (SV Halle )
7,84
2019
60 m
Gregor Traber (LAV Tübingen )
7,62
Pamela Dutkiewicz (TV Wattenscheid 01 )
7,90
2020
60 m
Gregor Traber (LAV Tübingen )
7,59
Caroline Klein (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
8,15
2021
60 m
Erik Balnuweit (TV Wattenscheid 01)
7,70
Ricarda Lobe (MTG Mannheim)
8,19