Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | w. | o. | |
| Frankreich C. Garcia Ukraine M. Kostjuk | 4 | 6 | [8] | | | | Tschechien K. Plíšková Kroatien D. Vekić | | | | |
| Tschechien K. Plíšková Kroatien D. Vekić | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 4 | |
| Tunesien O. Jabeur Kroatien P. Martić | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 5 | 2 | | |
| Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera | 2 | 4 | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 7 | 6 | | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 4 | [5] |
| | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | |
| Slowakei T. Mihalíková China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Slowakei T. Mihalíková China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 3 | 4 | | |
| Kasachstan A. Danilina Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa | 6 | 4 | [7] | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 7 | 4 | [10] |
| Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 7 | 65 | [10] | | | | | Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 5 | 6 | [8] | |
| Deutschland L. Siegemund ~Niemandsland W. Swonarjowa | 5 | 7 | [8] | | | | Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 7 | 4 | [10] | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 64 | 6 | [1] | |
8 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 4 | 4 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 7 | 4 | [6] |
5 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 7 | 7 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 61 | 6 | [10] |
ALT | Norwegen U. Eikeri China Volksrepublik L. Zhu | 5 | 5 | | | | 5 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 64 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 7 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 3 | 3 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 0 | [6] | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten E. Navarro Vereinigte Staaten P. Stearns | 7 | 6 | | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten E. Navarro Vereinigte Staaten P. Stearns | 7 | 3 | [4] | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 64 | 6 | [10] | |
| | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik X. Wang | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Australien S. Hunter Belgien E. Mertens | 4 | 2 | | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Blinkowa Frankreich W. Gratschowa | 0 | 1 | | | | 6 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik X. Wang | 3 | 4 | | |
ALT | ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch | 2 | 0 | | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa Brasilien L. Stefani | 2 | 1 | |
| Italien E. Cocciaretto Agypten M. Sherif | 65 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Australien S. Hunter Belgien E. Mertens | 6 | 6 | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 7 | 6 | | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 4 | 1 | | |
| 2 | Australien S. Hunter Belgien E. Mertens | 6 | 6 | | |
| |