Jahr | Siegerinnen | Finalgegnerinnen | Ergebnis |
---|
1984 | Deutschland Bundesrepublik Claudia Kohde-Kilsch Tschechoslowakei Helena Suková | Australien Elizabeth Smylie Frankreich Catherine Tanvier | 6:4, 6:4 |
1985 | Deutschland Bundesrepublik Claudia Kohde-Kilsch Tschechoslowakei Helena Suková | Niederlande Marcella Mesker Australien Elizabeth Smylie | 6:0, 6:4 |
1986 | Deutschland Bundesrepublik Bettina Bunge Deutschland Bundesrepublik Steffi Graf | Bulgarien 1971 Katerina Maleewa Bulgarien 1971 Manuela Maleewa | 6:1, 6:74, 6:2 |
1987 | Vereinigte Staaten Anne White Vereinigte Staaten Robin White | Bulgarien 1971 Katerina Maleewa Bulgarien 1971 Manuela Maleewa | 6:1, 6:2 |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Pam Shriver Tschechoslowakei Helena Suková | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Vereinigte Staaten Robin White | 4:6, 6:2, 7:65 |
1989 | Vereinigte Staaten Katrina Adams Vereinigte Staaten Zina Garrison | Vereinigte Staaten Mary Joe Fernández Deutschland Bundesrepublik Claudia Kohde-Kilsch | 6:3, 3:6, 7:65 |
1990 | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Australien Elizabeth Smylie | Australien Jo-Anne Faull Australien Rachel McQuillan | 6:2, 6:2 |
1991 | Vereinigte Staaten Kathy Jordan Australien Elizabeth Smylie | Vereinigte Staaten Mary Joe Fernández Vereinigte Staaten Robin White | 4:6, 6:0, 6:3 |
1992 | Spanien Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Tschechoslowakei Helena Suková | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Vereinigte Staaten Pam Shriver | 7:5, 6:1 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier I ↓ |
1993 | Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova Tschechien Helena Suková | Vereinigte Staaten Lori McNeil Australien Rennae Stubbs | 6:4, 6:3 |
1994 | Australien Elizabeth Smylie Vereinigte Staaten Pam Shriver | Niederlande Manon Bollegraf Vereinigte Staaten Martina Navratilova | 6:3, 3:6, 7:63 |
1995 | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Australien Rennae Stubbs | 6:0, 6:3 |
1996 | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Sudafrika Mariaan de Swardt Rumänien Irina Spîrlea | 7:67, 6:3 |
1997 | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Vereinigte Staaten Gigi Fernández Schweiz Martina Hingis | 6:4, 6:3 |
1998 | Schweiz Martina Hingis Kroatien Mirjana Lučić | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Belarus Natallja Swerawa | 7:5, 6:4 |
1999 | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Belarus Natallja Swerawa | Schweiz Martina Hingis Tschechien Jana Novotná | 6:2, 6:3 |
2000 | Schweiz Martina Hingis Frankreich Mary Pierce | Frankreich Alexandra Fusai Frankreich Nathalie Tauziat | 6:4, 6:1 |
2001 | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Rennae Stubbs | Russland Anna Kurnikowa Usbekistan Iroda Toʻlaganova | 7:65, 2:6, 7:66 |
2002 | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Rennae Stubbs | Belgien Els Callens Italien Roberta Vinci | 6:1, 6:1 |
2003 | Russland Jelena Bowina Australien Rennae Stubbs | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond | 6:3, 6:4 |
2004 | Simbabwe Cara Black Australien Rennae Stubbs | Russland Jelena Lichowzewa Bulgarien Magdalena Maleewa | 6:0, 6:1 |
2005 | Slowakei Janette Husárová Russland Jelena Lichowzewa | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Vereinigte Staaten Corina Morariu | 6:4, 6:3 |
2006 | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Samantha Stosur | Simbabwe Cara Black Australien Rennae Stubbs | 6:2, 6:1 |
2007 | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Samantha Stosur | Vereinigte Staaten Vania King Australien Rennae Stubbs | 7:66, 3:6, 7:5 |
2008 | Vereinigte Staaten Vania King Russland Nadja Petrowa | Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond Australien Samantha Stosur | 6:1, 6:4 |
↓ Kategorie: Premier 5 ↓ |
2009 | Russland Alissa Kleibanowa Italien Francesca Schiavone | Slowakei Daniela Hantuchová Japan Ai Sugiyama | 6:4, 6:2 |
2010 | Tschechien Iveta Benešová Tschechien Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová | Israel Shahar Peer China Volksrepublik Peng Shuai | 6:4, 4:6, [10:8] |
2011 | Vereinigte Staaten Liezel Huber Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond | Argentinien Gisela Dulko Italien Flavia Pennetta | 7:64, 0:6, [10:6] |
2012 | Vereinigte Staaten Raquel Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten Abigail Spears | Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld Tschechien Květa Peschke | 6:1, 6:4 |
2013 | Simbabwe Cara Black Indien Sania Mirza | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Vereinigte Staaten Liezel Huber | 4:6, 6:0, [11:9] |
↓ Kategorie: Premier ↓ |
2014 | Simbabwe Cara Black Indien Sania Mirza | Spanien Garbiñe Muguruza Spanien Carla Suárez Navarro | 6:2, 7:5 |
2015 | Spanien Garbiñe Muguruza Spanien Carla Suárez Navarro | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan | 7:5, 6:1 |
2016 | Indien Sania Mirza Tschechien Barbora Strýcová | China Volksrepublik Liang Chen China Volksrepublik Yang Zhaoxuan | 6:1, 6:1 |
2017 | Slowenien Andreja Klepač Spanien María José Martínez Sánchez | Australien Darja Gawrilowa Russland Darja Kassatkina | 6:3, 6:2 |
2018 | Japan Miyu Katō Japan Makoto Ninomiya | Tschechien Andrea Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien Barbora Strýcová | 6:4, 6:4 |
2019 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Chinesisch Taipeh Latisha Chan | Chinesisch Taipeh Hsieh Su-wei Chinesisch Taipeh Hsieh Shu-ying | 7:5, 7:5 |
↓ Kategorie: 500 ↓ |
2022 | Kanada Gabriela Dabrowski Mexiko Giuliana Olmos | Vereinigte Staaten Nicole Melichar-Martinez Australien Ellen Perez | 6:4, 6:4 |
2023 | Norwegen Ulrikke Eikeri Estland Ingrid Neel | Japan Eri Hozumi Japan Makoto Ninomiya | 3:6, 7:5, [10:5] |