Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 1 | 1 | | | 1 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 5 | [11] | | | Deutschland J. Görges Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 2 | 4 | | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 3 | 7 | [9] | | | 1 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 5 | 4 | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | | 8 | Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 7 | 6 | | |
| Rumänien A. Dulgheru Slowakei M. Rybáriková | 4 | 2 | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 1 | 4 | | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 6 | 2 | [8] | | 8 | Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 6 | 6 | | |
8 | Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | 8 | Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 3 | 7 | [7] |
3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 63 | [10] | |
WC | Kroatien P. Martić Kroatien A. Tomljanović | 1 | 4 | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H. Su-wei Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 7 | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Rumänien M. Niculescu | 5 | 2 | | |
| Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 3 | 64 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens Belgien Y. Wickmayer | 6 | 64 | [11] | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens Belgien Y. Wickmayer | 4 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 7 | [9] | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens Belgien Y. Wickmayer | 1 | 7 | [10] | |
| Schweiz T. Bacsinszky Ungarn Á. Szávay | 4 | 3 | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 69 | [7] | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 65 | 6 | [8] |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 7 | 2 | [10] |
| Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 4 | 3 | | |
| Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 1 | [10] | | | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Makarowa | 3 | 6 | [7] | | | | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 64 | 6 | [10] |
| Russland M. Kondratjewa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 7 | 1 | [1] | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 2 | [4] | | | Russland M. Kondratjewa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 2 | 5 | | |
| Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 7 | | |
4 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 4 | [7] | | | | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 7 | | | | Israel S. Peer China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 2 | 4 | | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 2 | 5 | | | 6 | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 3 | 7 | [6] | |
WC | Serbien A. Ivanović Deutschland A. Petković | 4 | 7 | [10] | | WC | Serbien A. Ivanović Deutschland A. Petković | 6 | 5 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 5 | [5] | | | WC | Serbien A. Ivanović Deutschland A. Petković | | | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 7 | 6 | | | | Israel S. Peer China Volksrepublik S. Peng | w. | o. | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Australien R. Stubbs | 67 | 2 | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 3 | 6 | [8] | |
| Israel S. Peer China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 7 | | | | Israel S. Peer China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 66 | | | |