Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 1 | 1 | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 4 | 6 | [4] |
| Rumänien S. Cîrstea Danemark C. Wozniacki | 6 | 4 | [8] | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 5 | 7 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 2 | [10] | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 5 | [6] | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 2 | 6 | [2] | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Russland N. Petrowa | 5 | 4 | | |
| Ukraine M. Korytzewa Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 3 | 7 | [8] | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 6 | | |
6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 7 | 6 | |
4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 66 | 3 | | |
| China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 3 | [5] | | 4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 7 | | |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 6 | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Russland J. Wesnina | 3 | 64 | | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 65 | 4 | | | | 4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 2 | [8] |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 610 | 7 | [10] | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 7 | 5 | [3] | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Kroatien P. Martić Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 2 | 7 | [10] | | WC | Kroatien P. Martić Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 1 | 2 | | |
5 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 5 | [5] | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 4 | 6 | [10] |
ALT | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 3 | [3] |
ALT | Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 4 | 4 | | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 2 | 6 | [11] | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 4 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 4 | [9] | | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 3 | 2 | |
| Usbekistan A. Amanmuradova Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 3 | 3 | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 4 | [8] | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien A. Rodionowa | 2 | 4 | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 6 | |
8 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 7 | 6 | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 65 | 4 | | |
| Polen A. Radwańska Ungarn Á. Szávay | 67 | 3 | | | 8 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 65 | [4] | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 4 | 5 | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 7 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 7 | |
| Rumänien E. Gallovits Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 62 | 1 | | | 2 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 3 | 64 | | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 7 | 6 | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 4 | 3 | | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 2 | 6 | [8] | | 2 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | |
2 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 1 | [10] | | |