Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | w. | o. | |
| Rumänien R. Olaru China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 3 | [12] | | | | Rumänien R. Olaru China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Lettland A. Sevastova | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Kanada S. Fichman | 68 | 3 | | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 1 | 1 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 1 | [7] | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 1 | 4 | | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| | | 6 | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 6 | 3 | [4] | |
| 4 | Belgien K. Flipkens Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 7 | | |
| Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | | Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 3 | 60 | | |
| Russland A. Potapowa Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 2 | 7 | [4] | | | 4 | Belgien K. Flipkens Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 2 | [5] |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien K. Plíšková | 7 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 5 | 0 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien K. Plíšková | 1 | 3 | | |
| Australien M. Adamczak Australien S. Sanders | 1 | 2 | | | | 6 | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Belarus W. Asaranka Australien A. Barty | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 7 | 6 | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | | 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 5 | 0 | |
WC | Kanada L. A. Fernandez Rumänien S. Halep | 6 | 3 | [5] | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Brady Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 4 | 0 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Polen A. Rosolska | 2 | 3 | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 4 | |
| Chile A. Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 6 | 2 | [4] | | | | 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 4 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Slowenien A. Klepač | 65 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 0 | 3 | | |
| Ungarn T. Babos Estland A. Kontaveit | 7 | 6 | | | | | Ungarn T. Babos Estland A. Kontaveit | 6 | 7 | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | 6 | [12] | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 2 | 63 | | |
| China Volksrepublik Y. Duan China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Ungarn T. Babos Estland A. Kontaveit | 7 | 65 | [3] |
| Japan M. Katō Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 1 | 6 | [12] | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 60 | 7 | [10] | |
WC | Kanada F. Abanda Kanada C. Branstine | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Japan M. Katō Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 5 | 2 | | |
| 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 7 | 6 | | |
| |