Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Japan E. Hozumi Argentinien M. Irigoyen | 3 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich N. Broady Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 1 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich N. Broady Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 3 | |
WC | Deutschland A. Kerber Deutschland A. Petković | 7 | 5 | [6] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 5 | 7 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 2 | 6 | [11] | |
WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Kanada C. Zhao | 2 | 2 | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 4 | [9] | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad | 4 | 2 | |
| | | 4 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 7 | | |
| Lettland J. Ostapenko Ukraine E. Switolina | 6 | 5 | [6] | | | | Japan N. Hibino Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 63 | | |
| Japan N. Hibino Polen A. Rosolska | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | 4 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 6 | |
WC | Australien D. Gavrilova Australien S. Stosur | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | WC | Australien D. Gavrilova Australien S. Stosur | 61 | 0 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 3 | [8] | | | WC | Australien D. Gavrilova Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| China Volksrepublik C. Liang Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar | 2 | 4 | | | | 8 | Tschechien K. Plíšková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 3 | 6 | [5] | |
8 | Tschechien K. Plíšková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 7 | |
6 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 4 | 3 | | | | | WC | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 3 | 65 | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Australien A. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Australien A. Rodionowa | 2 | 1 | | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 1 | 7 | [12] | | | | Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 64 | [10] | | | | Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 4 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 3 | 6 | [7] | |
| Russland D. Kassatkina Russland S. Kusnezowa | 2 | 4 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 3 | | | |
| 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 3 | r | | |
| | | Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 3 | 6 | [6] |
5 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien L. Šafářová | 2 | 2 | | | | | WC | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 6 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 1 | 3 | | |
WC | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 3 | 2 | | | | WC | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 3 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Brengle Vereinigtes Konigreich T. Moore | 0 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 5 | [4] | |
| 2 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| |